Log In
Helmet Heroes Circuit Race in Memory of Andrew Parmeter to Benefit Hickok Center • May 12 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Zellefrow
2 Gregory Cherr Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
3 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall
4 John Embow Campus Wheelworks
5 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club
6 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
7 Jay david Archbold Madonna Wheelers
8 Jim Gramlich Tryon bike/ hoselton auto mall Teammate Top 5: Shannon Connell
9 Peter Leonard
10 Brian Steltz Western New York Bike Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
11 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
12 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
13 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers
15 Michael Eighmey US Military Endurance Sports
16 Jason Mccaffery Western New York Bike Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
17 Tom Adler
18 Vincent Chang
DNF Hayden Van daele Midweek Cycling
DNF Fausto Prattico
20 Trevor Van daele Midweek Cylcing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
2 David Van horn Projekt
3 Geoff Lawrence Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
4 Matthew Castilloux
5 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
6 Richard Scaduto Projekt
7 David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
8 Jonathan Cyganik
9 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
10 Andrew August Park Ave Bike Shop
11 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet
12 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
13 Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
DNF Brett Long
DNF Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
DNF Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes
DNF Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK
DNF Robert Leipler projekt_EARC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gioia Gensini Cork Monkey/BLE
2 Marilee Pryor
3 Laura beth Lincoln
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers
2 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco Am
3 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
4 Jessie Evans
DNF Neve Van daele Midweek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3