Log In
Crank the Kanc -- BUMPS Results • May 19 2018
Series: BUMPS 2018
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 0:58:24
2 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:58:29
3 Nathan Kenison marvin 0:59:00
4 David Burnett 1:00:59
5 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:03:40
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:04:03
7 William Hafferty 545 Velo 1:04:25
8 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 1:04:55
9 Jared Hudson 1:05:14
10 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 1:05:44
11 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:05:55
12 Donald Pichette 1:06:50
13 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 1:06:55
14 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:07:53
15 Charley Schmidt 1:08:31
16 J.p. Dowd 1:08:35
17 Thomas Chapman 1:08:38
18 Andrew Drummond 1:08:44
19 Sean Gilbert 1:08:59
20 Clint Dowd Velo Resource 1:09:06
21 Kevin Clark Marti Shea Coaching 1:09:08
22 Gary Cundiff C4 Cape Cod Racing 1:09:19
23 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 1:09:29
24 Christopher Gilbert 1:09:42
25 Patrick Haneberg 1:09:48
26 Eric Donten 1:10:29
27 Jason Hendy 1:10:46
28 Tim Mahoney NCC/BikeReg 1:10:52
29 Joe O'leary Team Psycho 1:11:03
30 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:11:43 Teammate Top 5: Keith Beausoleil
31 Charles Fowler BMB Racing 1:11:53
32 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:12:09 Teammate Top 5: Keith Beausoleil
33 Michael Sajewicz 1:12:14
34 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:12:40
35 Steve Piotrow 1:13:28
36 Jim Anderson 1:13:30
37 David Martino LRTC 1:13:39
38 Herb Coolidge Rainbow Bicycle 1:13:56
39 Thomas Burt Cape Cod Racing 1:14:47
40 Daniel Kelliher 1:15:01
41 Dan Mccombs State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:15:24 Teammate Top 5: Keith Beausoleil
42 Bob Mathes 1:15:34
43 Nick Cassotis 1:16:11
44 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:16:15
45 Jason Kurland 1:16:43
46 Matthew Manning 1:17:35
47 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing/C4 1:17:53
48 Martin Boucher 1:17:55
49 Todd Severson 1:18:10
50 Jason Lambert 1:18:18
51 Dan Richardson 1:18:37
52 Harold Dalton 1:18:40
53 Adam Morris 1:19:10
54 Frank Montesanto 1:19:42
55 Patrick Beaudoin 1:20:03
56 James Sabatino 1:20:04
57 Jeff Kerr 1:20:15
58 Michael Steward 1:20:26
59 Mike Brown 1:20:30
60 Graham Rae NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:20:31
61 James Hawley Cape Cod Cycling Club 1:20:42
62 Damon Penny 1:21:15
63 Jacob Torrey 1:21:23
64 Thomas Gessner 1:21:32
65 Michael Murphy 1:21:44
66 Jeremy Coleman Northampton Cycling Club 1:22:03
67 Guy Berthiaume https://www.bikeman.com/ 1:22:20
68 Mark Richardson 1:22:49
69 Luis Rodriguez-vodak 1:23:04
70 Will Finley 1:23:06
71 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 1:23:15
72 Fletcher Schneeflock 1:23:26
73 Todd Griffin Comprehensive Racing 1:24:55
74 Alain Lanciaux 1:25:05
75 Mark Semiao 1:25:30
76 Robert Henney Mount Washington Valley Bicycling C 1:26:10
77 Anders Vikstrom 1:26:40
78 Stuart Ferris Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 1:26:43
79 Bryan Thibideau FOTCR 1:26:46
80 John Gagel White Mountain Velo 1:26:54
81 Charlie Hanlon 1:27:04
82 Chad Monterose 1:27:09
83 Rich Sparks Northeast Multisport 1:27:56
84 Robert Geller BCA 1:28:16
85 John Huntley 1:28:52
86 Jim Gagnon 1:29:20
87 Lynn Durand 1:29:28
88 Daniel Mawhinney Maine Cycling Club 1:29:37
89 Chris Wright 1:29:57
90 Bill Mccarthy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:30:27
91 Michael Dowe Velo Belknap 1:30:41
92 Henry Lie MWVBC 1:30:55
93 Bob Green Burn 1:31:03
94 Michael Watko 1:31:16
95 Barry Lattuca Team Burn 1:32:29
96 Randy Chapman 1:32:39
97 David Rosania 1:32:51
98 Michael Altieri MCCycle and Sports 1:32:59
99 Larry Gagnon FOTCR 1:33:07
100 Garrett Harrington 1:33:27
101 Myron Kibbee 1:34:01
102 David Torrey E-Man 1:34:27
103 Mark Dintzner 1:34:31
104 Arcy Kusari FOTCR 1:35:10
105 David Dess 1:35:26
106 Jefferson Aldrich 1:35:37
107 Irvin Gordon The Velo Resource 1:36:00
108 Tom Gray 1:36:33
109 Graham Hankey 1:36:42
110 Brandon Aldrich 1:37:30
111 Robert Desmarais 1:37:44
112 Ken Kiel 1:37:44
113 David Belak 1:38:36
114 Rick Bell 1:39:35
115 Kevin Collins 1:39:37
116 Peter Donohoe 1:39:46
117 James Monahan ACF Racing 1:40:09
118 Alan Defreitas Tri Breakaway 1:43:09
119 Charles Bierce 1:43:47
120 Bob Schrader 1:44:23
121 Jim Hendrix 1:46:22
122 Harry Hartford 1:46:45
123 Joshua Brown 1:47:38
124 Remsen Iii gerard t Skylands Cycling Club 1:49:16
125 Richard Walsh Fellowship of the Chain Ring 1:52:40
126 Ted Mccarthy Burn 1:54:58
127 Dave Lewis Capital Multisport Rogues 1:55:12
128 Mark Spooner 1:55:32
129 Everett Yannelli PVC 2:01:46
130 Kevin Brown 2:07:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Key Team Wattie Ink 1:15:08
2 Cindy Mcnett Portland Velo Club 1:16:33
3 Julie Smith 1:16:40
4 Joan Poirier Buchikas 1:18:04
5 Caroline Roush Team Burn 1:18:42
6 Bridget Pichette 1:19:46
7 Johanna Lawrence Velo Resource 1:21:39
8 Lee Moynihan Cape Cod Cycling Club 1:22:09
9 Kelsie Eckert Granite State Endurance Project 1:22:42
10 Julie Bernardi 1:23:14
11 Kyla Brustin 1:24:17
12 Amy Morin 1:24:19
13 Meredith Piotrow 1:25:02
14 Alanna Doughty Portland Velo Club 1:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Cindy Mcnett
15 Sonya Misiaszek Lakes Region Tri Club 1:27:24
16 Robin Allen-burke Team Amp 1:27:35
17 Nancy Thurrell 1:28:52
18 Erica Russell LRTC 1:30:28
19 Aryn Marsh 1:30:50
20 Diana Petrakos Western Maine Velo 1:31:22
21 Stephanie Artigliere 1:32:09
22 Alissa Zbikowski 1:32:11
23 Aliicia Furrer Cape Cod Racing/C4 1:34:38
24 Alison Clode 1:34:42
25 Rebecca Kibbee 1:36:23
26 Allison Boyd 1:36:37
27 Amanda Benoit 1:37:02
28 Amanda Bergren 1:38:27
29 Deb Swanson FOTCR 1:40:21
30 Trish Cundiff C4/ Sea Sports 1:40:51
31 Candy O'toole Northeast Multisport 1:41:16
32 Sarah Lester 1:43:22
33 Krin Monterose LRTC 1:43:36
34 Maureen Nix Lakes Region Tri Club 1:43:47
35 Joanna Ezinga Berkshire Cycling Association 1:44:15
36 Laurie Krzywda 1:46:54
37 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Club 1:47:04
38 Karen Belanger FOTCR 1:47:54
39 Lynn Lyman 1:48:26
40 Amy Davidson Capital Multisport Rogues 1:50:27
41 Meg Hausman 2:05:47
42 Claire Wilkens Lakes Region Tri Club 2:16:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38