Log In
Kissena Fall Classic • Oct 6 2018
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Black CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powere 1:14:15
2 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise -1 lap
3 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles -2 laps
4 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
5 Julio Valero Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
6 Henry O'kill E2Value -1 lap
7 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Sam Cordner Columbia University -1 lap
9 Anton Portnyagin Redbeard Bikes -1 lap
10 Chris Gentry -1 lap
11 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
13 Messiah Davis Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Julio Valero
14 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 lap
15 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team -1 lap
16 Kevin Man -1 lap
17 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
18 Caetano Calomino Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
19 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
20 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
21 Roman Grinnell -1 lap
22 Patrick Tully -1 lap
23 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
24 Reynaldo Martinez -1 lap
25 Erick Shattumyan -1 lap
26 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 lap
27 John Olsson -1 lap
28 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle -1 lap
29 John powell Voodoo racing -1 lap
30 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
31 Anthony Luna Sanba Team -1 lap
32 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
33 M.wesley Ham -1 lap
34 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
35 Scott Richler Martin Swiss -1 lap
36 Dorian Spencer -1 lap
37 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
38 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
39 Victor Van eijk CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC -1 lap
40 Michael Patch -1 lap
41 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
42 Thomas Wetmore Columbia -1 lap
43 Henry Moltke -1 lap
44 John Alman -1 lap
45 Juan Cruz Crankworks Cycles -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Luigi Idarraga
46 Zoltan Kis fugedi -1 lap
47 Stephan Brezinsky -1 lap
48 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing -1 lap
49 Unknown Rider -1 lap
50 Anton Gibson startrack nyc -1 lap
51 Byungkyun Kim -1 lap
52 Nate Baltikas -1 lap
53 Guillermo Santos -1 lap
54 Matthew Cortright CRCA -1 lap
55 Stephen Mcgrath -1 lap
56 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
57 Viateur Pilon East End Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -2 laps
DNF Andrew Longhiggins CRCA/Rapha
DNF Alfonso Torres
DNF Tristan Almada
Finishers: Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Arquedas 40:57
1
2 Wyatt Mckibben Mr s.t.
2
3 Emlen Harmon s.t.
3
4 Taylor Anthony s.t.
4
5 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Enzo Edmonds Star Track s.t.
6
7 Chris Salucci Bad Luck Racing s.t.
7
8 Sam Simpson dore s.t.
8
9 Justin Pak s.t.
9
10 Jack Petersen Latitude Pure Coaching s.t.
10
11 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
11
12 Leron Calistro s.t.
12
13 Michael May s.t.
13
14 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
14
15 Joseph Trotman s.t.
15
16 Jose Cazales s.t.
16
17 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
17
18 Brian Hammond CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
19 Simon Ellison s.t.
19
20 Perry Jake santos s.t.
20
21 Jason Glenn s.t.
21
22 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22
23 Tyrone Gravesande CIS Training Systems s.t.
23
24 Colin Stief s.t.
24
25 Leo Semonsky None s.t.
25
26 Nathaniel Picard-busky s.t.
26
27 Jessy Bellmann VELA SOCIETY s.t.
27
28 Christopher Ithurburn s.t.
28
29 Giovanni Cafiso CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 David Ambrose 10
30
31 Makoto Kawaguchi 11
31
32 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 15 Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
33 Paolo Mastrangelo CIS Training Systems 1:55
Off The Back
34 James Haynes Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:01
Off The Back
35 Joshua Wilson s.t.
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Tom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:46
Off The Back
37 Timothy Marchiafava 10:33
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Mason -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Torocco
DNF Ichiro Okamoto
DNF Randy Agard
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 1:28:55
Off The Front
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 8
Off The Front
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: John Loehner
4 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 14
Off The Front
5 Allen Carr E2VALUE s.t.
Off The Front
6 Jermaine Burrowes 26
1
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
8 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
3
9 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
4
Teammate Win: John Loehner
10 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
11 Hamzah Eastman TEAM ALANIS 28
6
12 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
7
13 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 30
8
14 Jerry Kapko 32
9
15 David Maynard Race CF s.t.
10
16 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
11
17 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
12
18 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
13
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
14
Teammate Win: John Loehner
20 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
21 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
16
22 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
23 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
18
24 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
19
25 Niels H. leist Ordrup CC s.t.
20
26 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
21
27 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
22
28 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
23
29 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
24
30 Andrew Walsh s.t.
25
31 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26
32 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27
33 William Montanez CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
28
34 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
29
35 Gilbreth Gomez s.t.
30
36 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31
37 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
38 J Rorech WS United s.t.
33
39 Joseph Orgera s.t.
34
40 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
35
41 Pascal Sauvayre s.t.
36
42 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
43 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
44 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
39
45 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
40
46 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
41
Teammate Win: John Loehner
47 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
42
48 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
43
49 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation s.t.
44
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
50 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
45
51 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
46
52 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
47
53 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
48
54 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49
55 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
50
56 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
51
57 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
52
58 Jose Pena s.t.
53
59 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
54
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
55
61 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
56
62 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
57
63 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
58
64 Paul Burrowes s.t.
59
65 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
60
66 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
61
67 Ira Blumberg s.t.
62
68 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
63
69 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
64
70 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
65
71 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
66
72 Johann Burrowes s.t.
67
73 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
68
74 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 47
69
75 Keith Snyder 52
76 Michael Novemsky 1:03
77 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
78 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:05 Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
79 Shaun Homrigan 1:13
80 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
81 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:50
Off The Back
82 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jack Miroslaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6