Log In
Bear Brook Classic • May 11 2019
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:54:09 56:58:00 57:12:00
2 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:55:25 56:49:00 58:36:00
3 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 2:00:09 60:20:00 59:50:00
4 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 2:07:50 61:17:00 66:33:00
5 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 2:10:40 63:09:00 67:32:00
6 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 2:18:14 61:44:00 76:31:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 1:54:52 56:50:00 58:02:00
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:57:34 59:29:00 58:05:00
3 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:57:35 58:12:00 59:23:00
4 Adam Sullivan Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:57:45 58:08:00 59:37:00
5 Miles Ericson 1:57:48 59:30:00 58:19:00
6 Eric Desautels Allspeed 1:58:54 59:01:00 59:54:00
7 Shane Black-macken pedalpowertraining.com 2:01:22 60:41:00 60:42:00
8 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:03:42 59:20:00 64:23:00
9 Jonathan Emery State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:05:09 62:01:00 63:09:00
10 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:05:16 64:10:00 61:07:00
11 Tucker Nugent Team Granite 2:05:30 61:32:00 63:59:00
12 Rick Harbison 2:06:43 61:38:00 65:06:00
13 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 2:09:15 60:55:00 68:21:00
14 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:09:35 62:20:00 67:16:00
15 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 2:10:08 62:55:00 67:14:00
16 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 2:11:04 63:54:00 67:11:00
17 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF 2:13:23 67:36:00 65:47:00
18 Jacob Margulies Paradise Sports 2:15:40 64:14:00 71:26:00
19 Jake Riley 2:19:45 67:57:00 71:49:00
20 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 2:28:50
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:34:25 75:19:00 79:06:00
DNF Matt Bettencourt Team Spark DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:01 56:26:00 56:36:00
2 Kevin Sweeney 1:53:04 56:25:00 56:39:00
3 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:58:25 58:29:00 59:57:00
4 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:58:58 58:28:00 60:31:00
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:59:55 58:52:00 61:04:00
6 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 2:00:19 58:41:00 61:38:00
7 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 2:01:53 58:41:00 63:13:00
8 Brian Lavigne State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:02:58 59:37:00 63:21:00
9 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 2:02:59 60:49:00 62:11:00
10 Charles Khoury Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:03:36 60:11:00 63:26:00
11 Greg Shea 2:04:09 60:41:00 63:28:00
12 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:04:16 60:35:00 63:41:00
13 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:04:23 59:57:00 64:27:00
14 Eric Follen colonial bicycle company 2:04:49 63:28:00 61:22:00
15 Phil Beard Bicycle Express Racing 2:05:24 60:38:00 64:46:00
16 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 2:06:24 60:56:00 65:29:00
17 Ross Krause BikeReg 2:06:31 62:40:00 63:51:00
18 Josh Flanagan 2:07:04 59:08:00 67:57:00
19 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:07:56 62:14:00 65:42:00
20 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:08:43 61:49:00 66:54:00
21 Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown 2:13:36 65:20:00 68:17:00
22 Adrian Clapp 2:16:41 66:08:00 70:34:00
23 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 2:18:07 64:29:00 73:38:00
DNF Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing DNF
DNF Robert Mooney Class Act Racing DNF 71:58:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:57:04 58:08:00 58:57:00
2 Richard Pirro NEXT 1:59:55 59:08:00 60:48:00
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 2:00:19 59:07:00 61:12:00
4 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 2:01:42 59:13:00 62:29:00
5 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:02:03 58:56:00 63:08:00
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 2:02:55 59:56:00 63:00:00
7 John Golden Corner Cycle 2:05:28 61:21:00 64:08:00
8 Richard Dennison angelinas 2:08:14 62:35:00 65:40:00
9 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 2:08:45 63:28:00 65:18:00
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:10:24 65:47:00 64:37:00
11 Ted Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:11:15 63:15:00 68:01:00
12 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:12:58 65:13:00 67:45:00
13 Richard Brown 2:22:40 69:37:00 73:03:00
14 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:23:57 66:13:00 77:45:00
15 John Buser Putney / westhill 2:27:06 72:17:00 74:50:00
16 Jr" "perrotti Richard JRA Cycles 16 71:30:00 77:32:00
DNF Paul Richard Riverside Racing DNF 61:59:00
DNF Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club DNF 63:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Thomas Sullivan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:12:59 65:10:00 67:49:00
2 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 2:16:03 64:51:00 71:12:00
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 2:18:26 67:14:00 71:12:00
4 John Adamik 2:18:26 67:43:00 70:44:00
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:31:12 74:32:00 76:41:00
6 George Gagnon State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:31:32 72:44:00 78:49:00
DNF Gene Petrella DNF 65:49:00
DNF Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:26:48 71:57:00 74:52:00
2 Jenn Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2:31:31 73:31:00 78:01:00
3 Erin Abrahams 2:32:37 73:47:00 78:51:00
4 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 2:36:52 77:03:00 79:49:00
5 Kristin Motley Bicycle Express Racing 2:39:27 81:00:00 78:27:00
6 Nikki Montanaro Intense Cycles/CCF 3:00:43 79:32:00 101:12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:31 69:37:00 74:55:00
2 Megan Pennington Stage 1 Cycling Team 2:24:36 71:16:00 73:20:00
3 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:28:26 72:40:00 75:46:00
4 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 2:30:10 72:49:00 77:21:00
5 Michele Smith Hup United 2:33:54 75:33:00 78:22:00
6 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 2:36:51 72:55:00 83:56:00
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:41:17 77:03:00 84:15:00
8 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:50:20 84:10:00 86:11:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:14:21 66:17:00 68:05:00
2 Samuel Lasher Otsego Composite 2:19:42 70:48:00 68:54:00
3 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 2:19:46 70:18:00 69:29:00
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 2:20:01 70:34:00 69:28:00
5 Jayden Skelly 2:29:43 73:55:00 75:48:00
6 Maurice Day Claremont Cycle Depot 2:35:57 73:04:00 82:53:00
DNF Liam Hangen CCAP Tolland High School DNF 80:22:00
DNF Oliver Hasnen Bicycle Express DNF 74:32:00
DNF Owen Jones BMB Racing DNF 66:10:00
DNF Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 2:06:43 63:09:00 63:34:00
2 Thomas Cundiff Thomas Cundiff 2:11:28 64:17:00 67:12:00
3 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Overland 2:29:49 70:20:00 79:30:00
4 Christopher Mcintosh TEAM THIRSTY 2:42:16 77:37:00 84:39:00
5 Noel Anderson 2:58:07 91:27:00 86:40:00
6 Michael Sundstrom 3:15:21 98:56:00 96:25:00
7 David Butcher Boston University 3:19:26 90:20:00 109:06:00
DNF Nick Walker DNF 82:27:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 2:06:43 63:09:00 63:34:00
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:06:59 63:36:00 63:24:00
3 Andy Weigel 2:07:01 62:20:00 64:41:00
4 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:07 63:16:00 63:52:00
5 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:08:31 61:57:00 66:34:00
6 Thomas Cundiff Thomas Cundiff 2:11:28 64:17:00 67:12:00
7 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 2:13:30 67:22:00 66:09:00
8 Sean Torrez 2:14:18 65:16:00 69:03:00
9 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:14 67:46:00 71:29:00
10 Nick Cressey 2:20:22 68:42:00 71:40:00
11 Samuel Wallace 2:26:18 71:50:00 74:29:00
12 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 2:28:57 73:39:00 75:18:00
13 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Overland 2:29:49 70:20:00 79:30:00
14 Gregory Deemer 2:30:45 71:01:00 79:45:00
15 Ian Lemke EABODirt 2:36:18 73:53:00 82:26:00
16 Christopher Mcintosh TEAM THIRSTY 2:42:16 77:37:00 84:39:00
17 Ben Morse 2:43:37 79:18:00 84:19:00
18 Noel Anderson 2:58:07 91:27:00 86:40:00
19 Chris Wawrousek 3:04:19 86:10:00 98:10:00
20 Eric Hvoslef 3:09:02 80:50:00 108:13:00
21 Travis Wampler 3:09:03 91:54:00 97:10:00
22 Michael Sundstrom 3:15:21 98:56:00 96:25:00
23 David Butcher Boston University 3:19:26 90:20:00 109:06:00
24 Tyler Bradbury 3:49:42 86:23:00 143:19:00
DNF Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD DNF
DNF Nick Walker DNF 82:27:00
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 73:28:00
DNF Paul Simpson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:06:59 63:36:00 63:24:00
2 Andy Weigel 2:07:01 62:20:00 64:41:00
3 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:07 63:16:00 63:52:00
4 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:08:31 61:57:00 66:34:00
5 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 2:13:30 67:22:00 66:09:00
6 Sean Torrez 2:14:18 65:16:00 69:03:00
7 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:14 67:46:00 71:29:00
8 Nick Cressey 2:20:22 68:42:00 71:40:00
9 Samuel Wallace 2:26:18 71:50:00 74:29:00
10 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 2:28:57 73:39:00 75:18:00
11 Gregory Deemer 2:30:45 71:01:00 79:45:00
12 Ian Lemke EABODirt 2:36:18 73:53:00 82:26:00
13 Ben Morse 2:43:37 79:18:00 84:19:00
14 Chris Wawrousek 3:04:19 86:10:00 98:10:00
15 Eric Hvoslef 3:09:02 80:50:00 108:13:00
16 Travis Wampler 3:09:03 91:54:00 97:10:00
17 Tyler Bradbury 3:49:42 86:23:00 143:19:00
DNF Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD DNF
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 73:28:00
DNF Paul Simpson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Q Jones team brewery ommegang 2:10:35 64:06:00 66:29:00
2 Kevin Delisle 2:12:30 64:43:00 67:48:00
3 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 2:13:13 65:24:00 67:50:00
4 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 2:13:41 63:35:00 70:07:00
5 Mark Schnepel Chaingang Racing 2:18:47 67:25:00 71:23:00
6 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 2:19:22 62:24:00 76:58:00
7 Mike Driscoll 2:23:39 69:05:00 74:34:00
8 John Sumner 2:23:52 68:28:00 75:25:00
9 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:14 69:20:00 74:54:00
10 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:42 70:30:00 76:13:00
11 Matt Wilson 2:26:56 71:23:00 75:33:00
12 David Beaulieu Cyclelodge 2:29:14 73:12:00 76:03:00
13 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 2:29:56 72:02:00 77:55:00
14 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:32:29 68:56:00 83:34:00
15 Christopher Stevens Muskrat Racing 2:32:31 71:40:00 80:51:00
16 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:33:54 75:36:00 78:18:00
17 Sam Cordero 2:44:19 77:10:00 87:09:00
18 Joshua Green Pedal Power 2:48:13 79:14:00 88:59:00
19 Evan Goldberg 2:49:05 79:34:00 89:31:00
20 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:59:38 87:18:00 92:20:00
21 Karl Krantz Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:02:16 84:06:00 98:11:00
DNF Christopher White CYCLONAUTS DNF
DNF Jeffrey Soderman RacerX DNF 67:24:00
DNF Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Jon Boehmer DNF 96:48:00
DNF Paul Quinn DNF
DNF Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works DNF 65:25:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Dunbar Oehmig 2:08:55 64:14:00 64:41:00
2 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 2:10:41 63:27:00 67:15:00
3 Rich Robinson 2:10:43 64:05:00 66:39:00
4 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 2:12:18 64:11:00 68:08:00
5 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 2:14:35 65:43:00 68:53:00
6 Craig Schaepe State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:17:05 68:11:00 68:55:00
7 Bob Larison Rabbit Racing 2:18:44 64:52:00 73:52:00
8 Ron Iacovelli 2:20:55 70:27:00 70:28:00
9 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:21:09 69:11:00 71:59:00
10 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 2:23:21 71:32:00 71:50:00
11 David Molind State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:14 71:24:00 74:51:00
12 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:46 70:41:00 76:06:00
13 Paul Martel Riverside Racing 2:27:05 70:35:00 76:31:00
14 Keith Button CCB racing 2:27:38 71:23:00 76:16:00
15 Chris Demars Team 43 2:29:38 73:27:00 76:11:00
16 Ben Floyd Vanguard Racing 2:34:54 75:24:00 79:30:00
17 Andrew Cooper 2:38:57 79:38:00 79:20:00
18 Bill Penton 2:46:02 83:18:00 82:44:00
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 2:49:19 83:19:00 86:01:00
20 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:51:18 79:38:00 91:41:00
21 Steve Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 2:51:46 80:34:00 91:13:00
22 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:52:01 94:56:00 77:06:00
DNF John Mcgrath Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Bob Goyette DNF
DNF Blair Deale Bicycle Express DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Don Gonzales 2:21:04 70:24:00 70:41:00
2 David Waltz 545 Velo 2:21:06 70:21:00 70:46:00
3 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:39:21 78:12:00 81:10:00
4 Edward Dishong 2:45:57 80:26:00 85:32:00
5 Francis Boudreau 2:46:01 83:40:00 82:21:00
6 David Walecka Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:52:29 86:41:00 85:48:00
7 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 2:53:06 85:26:00 87:41:00
8 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:57:34 86:33:00 91:01:00
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 3:06:13 83:18:00 102:55:00
10 Timothy Lyons Scottee?s Westport Bicycle 3:22:31 94:06:00 108:25:00
DNF David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club DNF 151:54:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brian Gilman Clark Brothers Racing 2:30:40 74:25:00 76:16:00
2 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck 2:43:57 78:41:00 85:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Liza Bell Putney West Hill 2:38:52 78:15:00 80:37:00
2 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:49:45 82:19:00 87:26:00
3 Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:58:29 86:02:00 92:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Catherine Bennett Riverside Racing 2:31:07 75:00:00 76:08:00
2 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 2:48:37 81:18:00 87:19:00
3 Riley Steward UNH Cycling 2:49:49 82:23:00 87:27:00
4 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 2:55:08 83:27:00 91:41:00
5 Eileen Brandes 3:07:21 90:57:00 96:24:00
6 Nikki Navio 3:09:00 92:09:00 96:52:00
7 Parrish Bergquist 3:26:12 106:12:00 100:01:00
8 Karen Koutsavlis NE360Fitness 3:30:37 96:42:00 113:55:00
9 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 3:32:39 101:30:00 111:09:00
10 Jenna Abelli 3:44:57 103:38:00 121:19:00
DNF Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 92:00:00
DNF Kate Boobar Rhino/Cannondale DNF 75:25:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kathy Ventura Tall Sock Racing 2:25:08 71:26:00 73:43:00
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 2:29:24 75:02:00 74:23:00
3 Colleen Raiche 2:43:27 78:43:00 84:45:00
4 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:46:04 81:48:00 84:16:00
5 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 2:47:26 76:45:00 90:42:00
6 Michelle Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 2:49:23 83:46:00 85:37:00
7 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 2:49:48 83:50:00 85:58:00
8 Laura Sauvola 2:51:46 86:50:00 84:56:00
9 Kendra Pinard 2:55:05 82:51:00 92:15:00
10 Heather Hughes Muskrat Racing 3:02:26 85:28:00 96:59:00
11 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:07:10 89:29:00 97:41:00
DNF Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Colleen Raiche DNF 78:43:00 84:45:00
DNF Jenny Priester DNF 93:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 1:11:08 71:09:00
2 Logan Parent CCAP Tolland High School 1:18:07 78:07:00
3 Kyle Dors 1:26:20 86:21:00
4 Ryan Ridley 2:08:24 128:24:00
5 John Nicolo 2:08:44 128:44:00
DNF Zachary Amelotte Big Ringers DNF
DNF Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trevor Bouchard 1:05:37 65:37:00
2 Samuel Wiggin Energy Controls of NH 1:05:44 65:44:00
3 Ryan Coleman Team Granite MTB 1:10:44 70:44:00
4 Steve Blodgett 1:11:33 71:34:00
5 Christopher Weidman 1:12:27 72:27:00
6 Chris Brown Energy Controls of NH 1:12:36 72:37:00
7 Graham Duck Energy Controls of NH 1:12:47 72:48:00
8 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 1:13:22 73:22:00
9 Nick Degruttola 1:17:35 77:35:00
10 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 1:17:39 77:40:00
11 Donald Alcombright 1:31:41 91:41:00
12 Daniel Milbrandt Team NOT LAST 1:47:25 107:25:00
DNF Nathaniel Blackler DNF
DNF Daniel Kosuk DNF
DNF James Spruengli DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 1:06:11 66:12:00
2 Oliver Jedrej 1:08:16 68:16:00
3 Troy Gibbons 1:09:33 69:34:00
4 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 1:11:35 71:36:00
5 Daniel Merrill Fritz?s Bicycle Shop 1:12:33 72:34:00
6 Paul Blanc 1:14:34 74:35:00
7 Will Swyers 1:16:38 76:38:00
8 Jon Schlidt 1:20:02 80:03:00
9 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:49 85:50:00
10 Alex Krantz Polydyne inc 1:26:22 86:22:00
11 Sam Avery 1:26:30 86:31:00
12 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 1:27:56 87:57:00
13 Clark Miranda 1:28:04 88:05:00
14 Gary Maheu 1:36:41 96:42:00
15 Peter Cosco 1:38:15 98:15:00
16 Tim Clukey 1:39:27 99:28:00
17 Shawn Korf 1:42:01 102:02:00
18 Ron Fousek 1:51:03 111:03:00
19 Greg Dors 1:53:20 113:21:00
DNF Robert Weeks DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Kiniry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:11:51 71:52:00
2 David Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:15:04 75:04:00
3 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:15:27 75:28:00
4 Mike Baron State 9 Racing 1:18:20 78:21:00
5 Paul Kosciuszek 1:22:13 82:13:00
6 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:26:10 86:11:00
7 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:29:28 89:29:00
8 John Stack Team Placid Planet 1:32:31 92:31:00
DNF Jim Paiva State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1:35:36 95:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development 2:06:02 126:02:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source-Bell Lap Racing 1:21:57 81:58:00
1 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:22:00 82:01:00
2 Amy Clarizia R Cubed 1:26:58 86:58:00
2 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:23:17 83:17:00
3 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:34:19 94:20:00
3 Caroline Ayotte 1:23:38 83:39:00
4 Pamela Simonds 2:09:20 129:20:00
4 Melissa Rogers 1:35:26 95:26:00
5 Chrissy Glover B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:25 100:25:00
6 Cheryl Harrington 1:42:00 102:00:00
7 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 1:43:14 103:14:00
8 Kathryn Rogers Lanes End Marine Service 1:53:15 113:16:00
9 Tara Hymes 1:55:27 115:27:00
10 Mary Rogers 2:00:53 120:53:00
DNF Shannon Szumierz DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:44 66:45:00
2 Christian Kishida 1:09:52 69:52:00
3 David Diehl 1:10:15 70:15:00
4 Christian Bua 1:11:33 71:34:00
5 Andrew Bates 1:12:54 72:54:00
6 Davis Franklin B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 1:18:42 78:42:00
7 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 1:23:46 83:46:00
8 Zack Ladd 1:23:59 83:59:00
9 Jay Holman 1:52:45 112:45:00
DNF Timothy Putnam UnTapped DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Derek Armstrong 2:03:27 61:02:00 62:25:00
2 Stephen Judice Mostly harmless 2:18:35 67:29:00 71:06:00
3 Matt Mancini Frog Hollow Bikes 2:20:57 70:03:00 70:54:00
4 Patrick Duffy CycleLodge 2:27:39 70:13:00 77:26:00
5 Stephen Hicks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:29:45 70:46:00 78:59:00
6 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 2:34:20 75:09:00 79:11:00
7 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 2:44:26 75:41:00 88:45:00
8 James Donahue Nighthawks 2:55:33 81:46:00 93:48:00
9 Keith Killian 2:58:30 80:12:00 98:19:00
10 Normand Collard BMB Racing 3:28:32 99:34:00 108:59:00
DNF David Bohmiller DNF
DNF James Turitto DNF 87:57:00
DNF Charles Fowler BMB Racing DNF
DNF David Stearns FrItz Bicycle Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 4:02:04 79:27:00 81:29:00 81:09:00
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 4:09:03 79:26:00 82:20:00 87:17:00
3 Matt Mollo X-Men | SelectioNaturel 4:11:28 80:19:00 84:57:00 86:13:00
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:14:19 80:15:00 84:49:00 89:16:00
5 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com pb Stio 4:18:50 81:44:00 87:10:00 89:56:00
6 Benjamin Sawyer Gravel boyz p/b riverside cycles 4:25:39 81:10:00
7 Warren Gerow bikeman.com 4:26:17 80:23:00 94:06:00 91:48:00
8 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:30:44 85:39:00 89:50:00 95:15:00
9 Josh Geib Dr. Naylors - Treadwell Training 4:37:35 85:35:00 91:01:00 100:59:00
10 Robert Savignol 4:59:06 94:24:00 102:16:00 102:27:00
11 Pier Pennoyer 5:12:59 89:17:00
12 Thomas Provencher "Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by 12 102:42:00 106:35:00
13 Nicholas Collins 5:45:31 94:23:00 122:15:00 128:53:00
14 Jonathan Foster 6:05:56 105:48:00 122:21:00 137:47:00
DNF Matthew Kahabka DNF 101:08:00 111:40:00
DNF Sean Burn DNF 85:38:00 101:02:00
DNF James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 113:39:00
DNF Kenneth Wiley DNF 97:29:00
DNF Robert Hargrove Techno Cycle - Marin Bikes DNF 102:40:00
DNF Jeffrey Elie Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 88:49:00
DNF Adam Dodge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Greg Hamilton 4:10:42 81:47:00 83:59:00 84:56:00
2 Stephen Burns 4:18:09 82:18:00 81:49:00 94:02:00
3 Tyler Merritt 4:28:06 86:46:00 91:32:00 89:48:00
4 Jason Oliviero State 9 4:28:07 87:04:00 91:14:00 89:49:00
5 Eric Magnuson PW Fit 4:28:46 86:42:00 91:37:00 90:28:00
6 Scott Burrill BIKEMAN.COM 4:42:00 88:37:00 94:17:00 99:06:00
7 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 4:42:57 87:04:00 95:07:00 100:46:00
8 Rob Parisien 4:43:28 90:55:00 95:53:00 96:40:00
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 4:47:18 90:29:00 96:50:00 99:59:00
10 Lars Sauvola 4:48:03 91:11:00 97:26:00 99:27:00
11 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 4:48:45 93:42:00 98:16:00 96:47:00
12 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 4:57:38 96:25:00 97:56:00 103:18:00
13 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:01:24 90:38:00 102:41:00 108:05:00
14 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:18:27 101:15:00 109:13:00 108:00:00
15 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 5:23:07 100:54:00 107:02:00 115:12:00
16 Scott Fritscher 5:24:23 96:08:00 108:04:00 120:11:00
17 Shannon Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 5:26:53 98:01:00 109:14:00 119:38:00
18 Ken Lawas Gus CX 5:41:02 108:58:00 112:27:00 119:38:00
19 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 5:57:19 126:24:00 117:44:00 113:11:00
20 Mike O'connor Team KIT 6:17:10 123:26:00 130:18:00 123:27:00
21 Michael Lariviere 6:20:29 114:52:00 136:52:00 128:45:00
22 David Leedberg CBR / Spin Arts 6:28:28 126:47:00 137:54:00 123:48:00
23 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 6:54:54 126:27:00 145:04:00 143:24:00
24 Patrick Coutermarsh 7:12:10 125:41:00 146:58:00 159:31:00
DNF Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 98:38:00
DNF Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM DNF 92:00:00
DNF Ben Mccoy DNF 109:00:00 121:59:00
DNF Don Seib BMB Racing DNF 86:48:00
DNF Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 97:52:00 106:54:00
DNF Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 107:52:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 James Klose SECT NEMBA 4:14:21 84:00:00 85:26:00 84:55:00
2 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4:21:21 86:10:00 263:21:00
3 George Lowe BMB 4:21:44 86:18:00 86:41:00 88:44:00
4 Matt Sousa B2C2 p/b JRA 4:37:10 86:12:00 86:23:00 104:35:00
5 Ken Dealmeida State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:01:31 94:34:00 100:51:00 106:06:00
6 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 5:08:29 95:46:00 102:40:00 110:02:00
7 Matt Aumiller BC High 5:27:26 99:03:00 109:07:00 119:16:00
8 Daren Morneau Wraith bicycles 6:05:27 103:21:00 130:21:00 131:45:00
9 Joshua Barber Tri-City Bicycles #4 6:07:05 112:04:00 139:35:00 115:26:00
10 Brad Beveridge 6:10:37 104:48:00 128:54:00 136:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Hallie Blunck 5:12:30 100:07:00 105:53:00 106:30:00
2 Jill Nugent Storrs Center Cycle 6:01:23 113:11:00 123:01:00 125:12:00
3 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 6:07:39 114:40:00 124:34:00 128:26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Judy Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 6:54:10 126:09:00 140:36:00 147:26:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:43:16 50:33:00 52:42:00
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/vally bike&ski 1:44:23 51:35:00 52:48:00
3 Breeze Keller 1:45:50 52:04:00 53:46:00
4 Chris Mehlman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:45:56 52:53:00 53:04:00
5 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:46:14 51:35:00 54:39:00
6 Matthew Green Team Bicycle Express 1:46:29 52:00:00 54:29:00
7 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast / Specialized 1:46:30 52:02:00 54:28:00
8 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford 1:49:41 53:43:00 55:59:00
9 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 1:49:45 53:46:00 56:00:00
10 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:50:05 54:23:00 55:43:00
11 Benjamin Lustgarten Hammer Nutrition Endurance Team 1:50:05 55:14:00 54:51:00
12 Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats 1:50:15 53:47:00 56:28:00
13 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:32 55:10:00 58:22:00
14 Chris Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 1:54:23 55:18:00 59:05:00
15 Brad Farrell The Flying Wombats 1:55:25 55:58:00 59:27:00
16 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:58:26 58:55:00 59:31:00
17 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:58:38 58:56:00 59:43:00
18 Billy Melone 1:59:21 55:27:00 63:54:00
19 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:13:11 64:52:00 68:19:00
DNF Steven Crossley Riverside Racing DNF 57:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 2:06:23 62:28:00 63:55:00
2 Kimberley Quinlan Outdoor Gear Exchange 2:11:13 64:16:00 66:58:00
3 Audrey Huffman Team Bicycle Express 2:12:14 64:20:00 67:55:00
4 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express Racing 2:12:30 66:10:00 66:21:00
5 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 2:13:09 66:09:00 67:01:00
6 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 2:14:18 66:25:00 67:53:00
7 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 2:15:08 65:30:00 69:38:00
8 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:20:49 69:11:00 71:38:00
9 Kelly Ault Bicycle Express Racing 2:31:36 73:57:00 77:40:00
DNF Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry DNF
DNF Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF
DNF Tira Denny DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 John Skarupa Chatham 1:57:48 58:27:00 59:22:00
2 Matt Sebes 2:01:05 59:38:00 61:28:00
3 Kip Roberts Montpelier 2:08:12 61:01:00 67:11:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2