Log In
Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #1 • Jun 6 2019
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Giess
1 Name
2 Stacey Luatenslager
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hill
2 Larry Werges
3 Jerry Visconti
4 Daniel Burge
5 Nathan Couse
6 Nate Sonneville
7 James Dye
8 Russ Roth
9 Patrick Fordham
10 Jared Teter
DNF Zachary Culliton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Oechsle Western New York Bike Racing Club
2 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Racing fueled
3 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name
1 Drew Larsen
2 Maddy Makinster
3 Camden Hulsey
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Guenter
1 Name
2 Dominick Mangiacapre
3 Henry Burke
4 Evan Schmidt
5 Grant Larsen
6 James Schmidt
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name
1 Maeve Bernhard
2 Nate Bernhard
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name
1 Aidric Reid
2 Drew Makinster
3 Brad Grimm
4 Alex Grimm
5 Margaret Culliton
6 Ava Reid
7 Colt Grimm
8 Elliot Feldstein
9 Ashton Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander towpath
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy
4 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
7 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
8 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista
9 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett?s Brewing
10 James Scott
11 Mike Madden Team Towpath Road Racing
12 James Guentner Crankskins / RVE Bike
13 Thomas Emrich
14 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
15 Tanner Moszak Crankskins / RV&E
16 Ryan Parsons Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate
17 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto
18 Brian Borowiec
19 Jordan Ruff
20 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
21 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing
DNF Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Cole Moszak Crankskins / RV&E
DNF David Valvo Wineforecaster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Emily Duke
4 Amanda Reid GVCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wolfe
2 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike
3 Joshua Caselli
4 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE
5 Michael Tubbs
6 Jason Riester
7 Jack Rinaldo
8 Josh Wilmot
DNF Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Sean Mcknight
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Davis Park Ave Bike
2 Greg Schmidt
3 Gary Mcfarland Western New York Bike Racing Club
4 Timothy Wood Tryon Bike / Hoselton Automall
5 Casey Bernhard
6 Robert Moucha Bike Loft East
7 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo
8 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons
9 Mike Dispenza
10 Joe Petramalo Western New York Bike Racing/Hawk R
11 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage
12 Luke Wenschhof
13 Daniel Umiker WNY Bike Racing
14 Peter Johnson
15 Josh Saunders Bad Hombres
16 Eric Neumeier
17 Bill Tyler
18 William Colby Once Again Racing
19 Jim Makinster Crankskins / RVE
20 Rick White Crankskins / MTB
21 Brian Bieda
22 Ian Webber
23 Paul Moszak
24 Jack Pittrof Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
25 Jerry Connolly Siewert Equipment
26 Robert Reid GVCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17