Log In
Larkinville Challenge Race #3 • Jun 6 2019
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club 0:28:54
1
2 Wiktoria Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 0:28:54
2
Teammate Win: Cole Dempster
3 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 0:55:11
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:21
1
3 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling 0:55:22
2
4 Matthew Castilloux 0:55:22
3
5 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club 0:55:22
4
6 Tommy Waldeck RealDeal Racing 0:55:22
5
7 Sean Meyer Once Again Nut Butter 0:55:22
6
8 Ethan Carney Team Towpath 0:55:23
7
9 Nick Demarchi Projekt 0:55:23
8
10 Robert Leipler Projekt 0:55:23
9
11 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:55:24
10
12 Jake Castor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:55:24
11
13 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:55:24
12
14 David Van horn Projekt 0:55:24
13
15 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 0:55:25
14
16 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:25
15
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
17 Douglas Mauro TruePath Racing 0:55:25
16
18 Jeff Lubkowski 0:55:25
17
19 Garret Lucas Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:55:25
18
20 Garnett Lee abbey Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 0:55:26
19
21 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 0:55:26
20
22 Craig Polston Projekt 0:55:26
21
23 William Trischuk Team Attack p/b Ardent Industries 0:55:26
22
24 Sebastian Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 0:55:27
23
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Campbell
25 Eric Curtis Projekt 0:55:27
24
26 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:55:27
25
27 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:28
26
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
28 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 0:55:28
27
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Campbell
29 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 0:55:28
28
30 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 0:55:28
29
31 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:28
30
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
32 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:28
31
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
33 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:55:29
32
34 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 0:55:29
33
35 Christopher Bushover 0:55:31
34
36 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 0:55:32
35
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Campbell
37 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:33
36
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
38 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 0:55:34
37
39 Kenneth Thomas 0:55:34
38
40 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:55:34
39
41 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:55:36
40
42 Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorked 0:55:46
43 Chris Tirone Buffalo bicycling club 0:56:03 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben White Michaels & Smolak Racing 0:37:30
1
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:30
2
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:37:31
3
4 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:37:31
4
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:37:31
5
6 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:37:31
6
7 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
8 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
9 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter 0:37:33
9
10 Ryan Bierl 0:37:33
10
11 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:37:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:37:33
12
13 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 0:37:34
13
Teammate Top 5: Alex Davies
14 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:37:36
14
15 Christopher Heeb Love and Sprockets 0:37:36
15
16 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club 0:37:36
16
17 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:37:36
17
18 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:37:36
18
19 Peter Leonard Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 0:37:36
19
20 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 0:37:37
20
21 William Dowling Buffalo Cycling/Buffalo Bicycling C 0:37:37
21
22 Alexander Macfarlane Campus Wheelworks 0:37:39
22
Teammate Top 5: Alex Davies
23 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:37:40
23
24 Michael Longfield Midweek Cycling 0:37:49
25 John Klein Independent Health Cycling / BBC -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Mark Pietz ESR Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Jason Gonzalez Empire State Ride Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Anthony Cipoletti -3 Laps
Off The Back
29 Glenn Maid -3 Laps
Off The Back
30 Rob Bailey -3 Laps
Off The Back
31 Rob Geist -5 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:28:54
1
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:28:54
2
3 Jennifer Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:28:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding TriVault 0:28:56
2 Amber Custodi TriVault 0:28:56 Teammate Win: Jennifer Redding
3 Andi Balland Once Again Racing By Once Again Nut 0:28:56
4 Jill Leonard Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 0:28:56
5 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:30:42
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
7 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter -1 Lap
8 Jessica Stankiewicz Empire State Ride Racing Team -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2