Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 16 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 57:37.1
Off The Front
2 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 57:38.3
Off The Front
3 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 57:44.5
Off The Front
4 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling 57:48.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
5 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 57:49.1
Off The Front
6 Joshua West 58:01.6
Off The Front
7 John Heffner Allegheny Cycling Association 58:16.2
8 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling 58:18.7 Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
9 Craig Lebair 58:21.8
1
10 Jeffrey Miesemer Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 58:21.8
2
11 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 58:23.0
3
12 David Osborne Artemis Racing 58:23.5
4
13 John Hunter J Mac Cycling LLC 58:23.5
5
14 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 58:23.6
6
15 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 58:24.4
7
16 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team 58:25.6
8
17 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Wheeler
18 Scott Gray Divine Swine Racing 58:26.2 Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
19 Mark Gorman LEquipe DeVille 58:27.4
20 Alex Gilliam QCW Cycling 58:27.9
21 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 58:30.7
22 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing 58:33.1
23 Brian Trdina 58:41.0
24 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 58:50.2
25 Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV 58:53.3
26 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Cesar Meaurio CIS Training Systems
DNF Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 46:07.6
1
2 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists 46:07.6
2
3 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 46:07.8
3
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 46:07.9
4
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 46:08.0
5
6 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 46:08.2
6
7 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 46:08.4
7
8 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 46:08.6
8
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
9 Mark Gorman LEquipe DeVille 46:08.7
9
10 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling 46:09.3
10
11 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing 46:09.4
11
12 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 46:09.5
12
13 Brian Trdina 46:09.7
13
14 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 46:09.8
14
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
15 Jeffery Timinski 46:10.1
15
16 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 46:12.3
16
17 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 46:12.4
17
18 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 46:13.7
18
19 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County Velo 46:19.8 Teammate Top 5: David Grant
20 John Rachfal CS VELO 46:20.0
21 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 46:39.6
22 Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing
23 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
24 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles
25 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
26 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
27 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
28 Sheldon Horst Thru-It-All Cycling
29 Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy s Racing 47:12.3
1
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 47:12.4
2
3 David Osborne Artemis Racing 47:12.4
3
4 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 47:12.7
5
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 47:13.2
6
7 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:13.4
7
8 Unknown Rider 47:13.9
8
9 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 47:14.3
9
10 Christian Sell QCW/PB/Cadencecycling.com 47:14.6
10
11 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 47:14.8
11
12 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 47:15.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
13 Chris Diehl Zen Masters Racing 47:15.1
13
14 David Lamb Active Yards / Chester County Velo 47:15.3
14
15 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 47:16.1
15
16 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 47:16.6
16
17 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle solutions 47:17.1
17
18 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo 47:17.2
18
19 Keith Kemper Zen Masters Racing 47:17.8
19
20 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 47:20.4
20
21 Clifton Gray 47:20.6
21
22 Bob Long 47:23.1
22
23 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 47:26.5 Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
24 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 47:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
25 John Mustard World Cup Ski and Cycle Racing Team 47:31.7
26 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 47:31.9
27 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 47:52.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 47:14.3
2 Andrew Buck Ttown Masters 47:15.6
3 William Care Thru it all body shop 47:15.9
4 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 47:26.8
5 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters 48:20.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Hall 10:12.6
Off The Front
2 Joshua Van wyk 11:01.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Steven Van heerden 11:01.5
Off The Back
1
4 Dakota Schaeffer KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 04:19.9
Off The Back
2
5 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 04:21.3
Off The Front
3
6 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 04:22.3
Off The Front
4
7 Steve Frederick 04:22.3
Off The Front
5
8 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 04:31.7
Off The Front
6
9 Michael Chauner Vitesse 04:35.7
Off The Front
10 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 04:38.4
Off The Front
1
11 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 04:38.8
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
12 Jake Lifson Margie Bars/JMac 04:38.9
Off The Front
3
13 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 04:40.7
Off The Front
4
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
14 Matt Mcloone 04:41.9
Off The Front
5
15 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling :) 04:42.4
Off The Front
6
16 William Walton Young Medalists 04:44.7
Off The Front
7
17 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo 04:49.6
Off The Front
18 Simon Jones Interpro Cycling Academy- UCI CT 04:52.1
Off The Front
19 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 04:59.2
Off The Front
20 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 05:08.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
21 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 05:28.7
Off The Front
22 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb Discover NEPA 01:50.0
1
2 Bill Wahl iii VR2209 01:51.0
2
3 Grant Carter Team TTown 01:51.2
3
4 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 01:51.5
4
5 Michael Jones CS Velo 01:51.7
5
6 Guenther Jason Thru It All Cycling 01:52.0
6
7 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 01:52.2
7
8 Nate Cornman CS Velo 01:54.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
9 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing 01:54.3
9
10 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 01:56.1
10
11 Eran Willis 02:02.7
12 Christopher Guepe CDE Edge racing 02:22.6
13 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 01:55.9
14 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
2 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy Teammate Win: Noah Koppenhaver
3 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop
4 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
5 Joel Negron
6 Billy Scott
7 Caleb Rudick CS Velo
8 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling
9 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
10 Hunter Mycek CS Velo
11 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing
12 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
13 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County Velo
14 Sean Matkovic
15 Josh Cauffman
16 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists
17 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team
18 Ayden Thomas
19 Tom Morris CS Velo
20 Mike Trahey Trestle Bridge Racing
21 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
22 Sebastian Rodriguez Propower/Cyclingsolutions
23 Rick Kingery
24 Rodney Garber
25 Nathan Stover CS Velo
26 Trevor Freburger WCBC
27 Nicholas Denlinger
28 Brian Fitzgerald
29 Benjamin Samberg
30 Jacob Looney Action Wheels/Party Bicycle Club
31 Eric Russell
32 Justin Mettee
33 Daniel Monts
34 David Reider
35 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club
36 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
37 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All
38 James Borda
39 Justin Lucas Getting It In Cyclists
40 Aedan Hale
41 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists
42 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles
43 Richard Leyland
44 Ryan Jacob The Cycle Works
45 Michael Bernal
46 Joel Turske
47 Wayne Eldreth
48 Jeffrey Miller
49 Bob Joos
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Yvonne stenberg Norway 49:14.9
1
2 Katie Clouse K4 Racing 49:15.2
2
3 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 49:15.3
3
4 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 49:15.8
4
5 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 49:15.8
5
6 Claudia Anette 49:16.1
6
7 Stephanie Ritter Opus One 49:16.9
7
8 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 49:17.4
8
9 Jacqueline Mcclure CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 49:17.8
9
10 Bethany Newton RACE CF 49:18.0
10
11 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 49:18.1
11
12 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 49:18.2
12
13 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 49:18.4
13
14 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 49:21.0
14
15 Cara King Edge cycling 49:21.8
15
16 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 49:23.0
16
17 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 49:24.8
17
DNF Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 39:25.6
1
2 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists
2
3 Jessie Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 39:26.0
3
4 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 39:26.7
4
5 Cara King Edge cycling 39:26.9
5
6 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 39:28.2
6
7 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 39:29.0
7
8 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 39:29.7
8
9 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 39:32.1
9
10 Melissa Paquette QCW P.B. Cadence Cycling and Multis 39:32.5
10
11 Sonya Feaser KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 39:32.6
11
12 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q 39:35.8
DNF Mackenzie Marcinko Riptide - Cawes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2