Log In
Palmer Firecracker Early Morning Circuit Race • Jul 4 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:10:59 7:56 5:43 5:44 5:33 5:39 5:48 5:36 5:32 5:46 6:18 5:50 5:33
2 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:11:04 7:57 5:42 5:45 5:32 5:40 5:48 5:42 5:39 6:02 5:57 5:41 5:37
3 Timothy Ahearn 1:11:19 7:55 5:46 5:41 5:35 5:39 5:48 5:43 5:27 5:45 6:19 5:49 5:52
4 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 1:13:44 7:56 5:45 5:42 5:35 5:39 5:48 5:53 6:07 6:12 6:28 6:16 6:24
5 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:13:46 7:57 5:45 5:42 5:57 6:17 5:58 6:04 6:12 6:03 6:03 6:04 5:45
6 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:13:48 7:57 5:45 5:43 5:56 6:16 5:58 6:00 6:16 6:03 6:03 6:04 5:48
7 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:15:42 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 7:56 5:45 5:43 6:06 6:07 6:09 6:00 6:18 6:15 6:02 6:30 6:53
8 Alan Boguslawski 1:15:49 7:58 5:42 5:42 5:39 6:22 6:11 6:04 6:14 6:02 6:02 6:12 7:41
9 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 1:17:06 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 7:58 5:44 5:41 5:39 5:44 6:50 6:04 6:12 6:25 6:46 6:58 7:06
10 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:17:27 8:05 5:44 6:03 6:39 6:28 6:31 6:18 6:37 6:06 6:09 6:16 6:31
11 Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing 1:11:15 8:03 5:49 6:22 6:24 6:23 6:22 6:20 6:40 6:25 6:41 5:46
12 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:11:19 8:09 5:58 6:17 6:15 6:21 6:29 6:24 6:30 6:25 6:39 5:51
13 Shawn Haley 1:11:19 8:06 6:01 6:18 6:15 6:19 6:30 6:19 6:36 6:24 6:39 5:52
14 Jeff Scala CCNS 1:11:44 8:01 5:53 6:08 6:39 6:18 6:29 6:25 6:29 6:25 6:39 6:16
15 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:11:51 8:10 5:57 6:19 6:16 6:18 6:30 6:26 6:28 6:23 6:23 6:42
16 Guillaume Leclerc CCB Racing 1:14:01 8:11 6:10 6:51 7:02 7:13 6:38 6:22 6:13 6:25 6:17 6:40
17 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters 1:15:13 9:06 6:27 6:26 6:36 6:46 6:43 6:22 6:14 6:44 6:43 7:07
18 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 8:07 6:00 6:18 6:16 6:20 6:29 6:25 6:30 6:45 7:45 8:27
19 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1:15:34 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 8:12 6:37 7:01 6:45 6:45 6:44 6:42 6:57 6:54 6:53 6:06
20 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 8:28 6:51 6:38 6:36 6:46 6:43 6:42 6:57 6:53 6:53 6:32
21 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:16:00 8:44 6:50 6:24 6:34 6:48 6:42 6:42 6:58 6:52 6:54 6:33
22 Dave Mitchell G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 1:16:07 8:12 6:24 7:10 6:48 6:46 6:43 6:37 7:02 6:52 6:51 6:41
23 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 1:16:12 8:57 6:37 6:25 6:35 6:47 6:44 6:41 6:58 6:53 6:53 6:44
24 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 1:11:11 9:06 6:30 6:33 6:42 6:48 6:54 7:07 7:10 7:16 7:07
25 Cam Brookes Southbridge Bicycles 1:12:27 7:58 6:09 6:51 7:28 6:55 6:57 6:44 7:47 7:46 7:52
26 John Foley Cannondale / Foley Racing 1:14:49 9:05 6:40 7:12 7:13 6:58 6:56 7:40 7:28 7:46 7:53
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:15:43 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 8:57 6:37 6:25 6:55 8:26 7:51 7:58 7:50 7:22 7:21
28 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1:16:50 9:30 7:24 7:15 7:22 7:53 6:43 8:01 7:32 7:28 7:41
29 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:18:25 10:06 7:21 7:24 7:23 7:19 7:34 7:24 7:06 7:15 9:33
30 Brian Rutter 1:11:45 9:38 7:19 7:32 7:48 7:37 7:41 7:53 7:57 8:21
31 Matte Mcgarry southbridge bike 1:12:45 10:20 7:38 7:47 7:50 7:47 7:56 7:45 7:53 7:49
32 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 1:14:19 10:02 7:31 7:34 7:52 8:30 8:22 8:41 8:17 7:30
33 Peter Lisowski 1:16:45 10:55 8:06 8:09 8:23 8:13 8:12 8:23 8:14 8:09
34 Peter Schaub 1:12:35
35 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 1:13:30 11:15 8:33 8:36 8:54 8:53 8:57 9:19 9:04
36 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:11:08 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright 10:58 7:46 7:37 7:19 8:02 8:24 21:03
37 Christopher West 1:05:13 12:34 9:03 9:48 10:11 11:12 12:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 1:12:29 9:38 7:25 7:49 8:06 7:10 8:16 7:43 8:35 7:47
2 Lynda Gauthier 1:11:40 11:43 8:25 8:37 8:39 8:25 8:51 8:39 8:21
3 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 1:12:32 11:43 8:29 8:48 8:40 8:41 8:46 8:30 8:55
4 Gabi Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:15:39 11:43 8:36 8:56 9:15 9:19 9:23 9:40 8:47
5 Laura Schaub 1:04:49 11:51 8:25 8:32 8:51 8:49 9:11 9:11
6 Ariel Bogoff 1:08:35 14:59 10:17 10:20 10:43 11:03 11:13
7 Kelly Dolan 1:01:32 14:46 10:34 11:11 12:03 12:58
8 Laurie Gillis-west 47:48:00 14:29 11:12 10:59 11:07
9 Tamrah Stepien 58:38:00 16:11 12:27 13:58 16:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8