Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Jul 6 2019
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 1:46:31
Off The Front
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 2
Off The Front
3 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Front
4 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
Off The Front
5 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Front
6 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Molloy
7 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
8 Gerardo Martinez 1:37
1
9 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
2
10 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
3
11 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
4
12 Richard Shin s.t.
5
13 Victor Shadood s.t.
6
14 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
15 John Munger s.t.
8
16 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 1:41
9
17 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Sambrano
18 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
19 Joel Erickson s.t.
20 Mikael Hanson Z-Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl 1:44
21 George Suter Z-Think Racing s.t.
22 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:50
24 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games 1:53
25 Ken Plundeke 1:55
26 Eben Weiss 2:03
27 Jeffrey Young Aska 3:17
Off The Back
28 Moses Lee Trek Bikes NYC 3:50
Off The Back
29 Oscar Rosales Z-Talent Cycles 41
Off The Front
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games
DNF James Reeder
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:53:07
1
2 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
4
5 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
5
6 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Erik Post Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
7
8 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
10 Carlos Tejeda Foundation s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
11 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
12 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ 57
Off The Back
13 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
14 Evan Paull 1:02
Off The Back
15 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Conor Delanbanque
16 Dylan Lowe 1:11
Off The Back
17 Ira Blumberg Aska 1:16
Off The Back
18 Neil Black 42x21ATQ 1:18
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ
DNF Kevin Hsieh KruisCX
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Jorgenson 42x21ATQ 1:44:28
1
2 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
3 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Sam Jorgenson
4 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
4
5 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
7
8 Frankie Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
10 Messiah Davis Rapha Cycling Club 39
11 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 44
1
12 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
13 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Evan Bauer
14 Babalola Ajisafe Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
4
15 Kris Judd s.t.
5
16 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
17 Emlen Harmon s.t.
7
18 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8
19 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
9
20 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
10
21 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
11
22 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
12
23 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
24 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
14
25 Matthew Cortright s.t.
15
26 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
16
27 Scott Griffin s.t.
17
28 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 50
18
29 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19
30 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
31 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 53
21
32 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
22
33 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
34 John Watson 56
24
35 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX 58
25
Teammate Top 5: Evan Bauer
36 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team 1:00
26
37 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
27
38 Sergio Aguirre Foundation 1:33
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Tom Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
DNF Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
DNF Vincent Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yelson Almonte rodriguez 1:55:35
2 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3 Sebastian Colorado s.t.
4 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
5 Jaciel Figueroa FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 6
7 Peter Fetzer s.t.
8 Nicholas Pallas 8
9 Carlos Alvarez 9
10 Byungkyun Kim 16
11 Timothy Creyts 19
12 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 51 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
13 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:28 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
14 Jonathan Moore 3:03
15 Jason Zheng 3:04
16 Alexander Sopchak 5:00
17 Xingchen Xu 12:03
DNF Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Juan Restrepo
DNF Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes NYC
Finishers: Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 2:10:34
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Megan Baker s.t.
4
5 Naveen Wall s.t.
5
6 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolit 3
6
7 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 7
8 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 17 Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2