Log In
Pottstown Bike Race • Aug 2 2020 • Pottstown, PA
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards - TREK 58:10.1
2 Jon Yu Triangle racing 58:06.7
3 Michael Miller Active Yards
4 Ryan Pomajevich LoF -1 Lap
5 Mike Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights -1 Lap
6 Luis Navarro Monamour -1 Lap
7 John Stoveld -1 Lap
8 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec -1 Lap
9 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC Team -1 Lap
10 Ryan Myers Trestle Bridge Racing -1 Lap
11 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Yu Triangle racing 43:10.5
2 Mike Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 43:17.1
3 Michael Miller Active Yards 43:40.0
4 Ramon Benitez Team OrthVA -1 Lap
5 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy -1 Lap
6 Philip Cable NEPA Velo -1 Lap
7 Ryan Pomajevich LoF -1 Lap
8 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards - Chester County Velo -1 Lap
9 Joseph Funaro Vitesse -1 Lap
10 Sonny Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 Lap
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 Lap
12 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
13 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist -1 Lap
14 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club -1 Lap
15 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H -1 Lap
16 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo -1 Lap
17 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec -1 Lap
18 Michael Porter Vitesse -1 Lap
19 Irvin Green Getting It In Cyclists -1 Lap
20 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez Team OrthVA 48:31.8
2 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 48:32.7
3 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 48:38.5
4 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo 48:42.3
5 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -1 Lap
6 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean -1 Lap
7 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET -1 Lap
8 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap
9 John Mustard World Cup Ski and Cycle Racing Team -2 Lap
10 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club -2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Aevolo 09:00.5
1
2 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 09:00.8
2
3 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo 09:01.0
3
4 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 09:01.0
4
5 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 09:01.3
5
6 Polanco Steven Rockland Cycling Velo 09:01.3
6
7 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works 09:02.7
7
8 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 09:03.3
8
9 Rafael Meran Rockland Cycling Velo 09:01.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
10 Simon Jones Hincapie LEOMO Labs P/b BMC
10
11 Steve Frederick 09:01.8
11
12 Brad Green 09:02.0
12
13 Santiago Pelaez 09:02.9
13
14 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 09:03.9
14
15 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 09:04.1
15
16 Jesse Stauffer 09:05.9
16
17 Samuel Janisch Hincapie LEOMO p/b BMC 09:08.0
17
18 Mayron Betancur Batavia Cafe 09:02.4
18
19 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit strategies Elite Cycl 09:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
20 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing Team 09:18.5
21 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling 10:04.0
Off The Back
22 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 10:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bergun West Vitesse 58:43.8
1
2 Anthony Santana 58:43.9
2
3 Nathan Surowiec 58:44.0
3
4 David Rodda WWVC Racing 58:44.3
4
5 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up 58:44.3
5
6 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:44.9
6
7 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 58:44.9
7
Teammate Top 5: David Rodda
8 Ian Cronin AISTRIU CYCLING 58:45.0
8
9 Jose Rivera bulgado Live To Ride NYC Team 58:45.1
9
10 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 58:45.2
10
11 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 58:46.1
11
12 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling 58:46.9
12
13 David Gordon Indiana University Cycling 58:47.7
13
14 Christopher Foltz
14
15 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling 58:48.3
15
16 Ahmed Zuhairy Getting It In Cyclists 58:51.2
16
17 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 58:52.7
17
18 Jason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV 58:56.7
19 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 59:12.8
20 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling 59:26.2
21 Robert Hardison Artemis 59:33.5
22 William Heschl Unattached 59:36.5
23 Jonathan Elison
24 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling
25 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In
26 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo
27 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
28 John Stoveld
29 Mike Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
30 Malcolm Newman Road Rash Racing
31 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC Team
32 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
33 Ken Rahaim Getting It In Cyclists
34 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
DQ Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
DQ Sonny Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Koontz Unaffiliated 36:24.2
Off The Front
2 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Off The Front
3 Alec Smith Pennsylvania State University 36:55.6
1
4 Chad Davis 36:55.7
2
5 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 36:58.2
3
6 Andres Hidalgo Karma Racing Team
4
7 Andrew Grochowski Road Rash Racing/Gears By Grocho 36:59.1
5
8 Nate Ardanowski 37:01.0
6
9 Marqus Brown 37:05.0
10 Unknown Rider
11 Mike Trahey Trestle Bridge Racing
12 Daryle Barnett Getting it in Cyclists Inc 37:16.7
13 Jimmy Dyches 38:13.1
Off The Back
14 Jonathan Frankel Martys 38:13.3
Off The Back
15 Jose Hernandez Team B3 bicycles 36:42.7
Off The Front
16 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
Off The Front
17 Nicolas Toutoungis Casco Squad 37:11.3
18 Patrick Mosley 37:26.6
1
19 Ethan Hendricks
20 Enrique Sanchez Live to ride nyc
21 Travis Schultz
22 Peter Waldrab
23 Adrian Aguilar Casco Squad
24 Gary Xing CRCDF
25 Frank Tiburzi
26 Collin Testa Martys
27 Michael Messinger Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
28 Lee Brill
29 Charles Waraksa
30 Mario Andriulli
31 Peter Oconnell
32 Juan+c9 Vasquez Gii getting it in cyclist
DNF Den Magpayo
DNF Joseph Hoyer
DNF Matt Guydish
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 48:48.2
2 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 49:11.1 Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
3 Cara King Kings little stone house llc 50:01.9
4 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Berton Brihop Racing 49:11.6
2 Samantha Snukis Suunto/Ventum 50:02.8
3 Dana Haberern 50:21.9
4 Megan Barto Blue Mountain Velo 49:36.5
5 Azyra Franklin Kelly benefits strategies 49:39.3
6 Angy Guzman Batavia Cafe 50:23.2
7 Danielle King -1 Lap
8 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling -1 Lap
9 Zoe Eckman Commonwealth Cycling Collective -1 Lap
10 Jacqueline Devine Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean -1 Lap
11 Jennifer White Road Rash Racing -1 Lap
12 Ty Brickhouse -1 Lap
13 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists -1 Lap
14 Rebecca Griffin -1 Lap
15 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6