Log In
East Canyon Road Race • Apr 17 2021 • East Canyon, UT
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Mckinney Team Feral Catz 2:22:44
2 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 2:23:26
3 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 2:23:37
4 Andrew Moss LRC OnWatch 2:25:29
5 Joseph Camire LRC OnWatch 2:25:30
6 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 2:27:04
7 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 2:30:08
8 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:31:16
9 Connor Patten Visit Salt Lake Cycling Team 2:33:22
DNF Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:26:09
Off The Front
2 Steve Caywood Killin Time 2:26:25
1
3 Aden Wardrop Cinch 2:26:26
2
4 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 2:26:26
3
5 Ryan Fogarty First Endurance 2:26:26
4
6 Stewart Paul 2:26:27
5
7 Jess Clapier Mi Duole - Barbacoa 2:26:27
6
8 Mitt Niederhauser Hyperthreads 2:26:28
7
9 Bryce Wolf Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:26:51
10 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 2:26:53
11 Douglas Brower Mi Duole Cycling 2:26:54
12 Scott Smith LRC Onwatch 2:27:17
Off The Back
13 Matt Smith 2:27:22
Off The Back
14 Stuart Anderson Mi Duole Cycling 2:27:29
Off The Back
15 Morley Baker Vuelo Cycling 2:27:34
Off The Back
16 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 2:27:34
Off The Back
17 Kevin Lockwood 2:27:35
Off The Back
18 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:27:37
Off The Back
19 Tim Parent 2:27:48
Off The Back
20 Gerrit Garberich SPCC 2:28:19
Off The Back
21 Kyle Zick SPCC 2:28:20
Off The Back
22 Brendon Haywood P7DS 2:28:21
Off The Back
23 Taylor Cannon Mi Duole 2:29:29
Off The Back
24 Brigham Dalebout Vivid Cycling Club 2:29:32
Off The Back
25 Jason Lang Mi Duole 2:29:35
Off The Back
26 Nicholas Dorsett 2:30:13
Off The Back
27 Adam Uribe Mi Duole 2:30:14
Off The Back
28 Jose Medina Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:30:36
Off The Back
29 Lance Wong Broken Spoke Cycling / TRO Cycling 2:33:17
Off The Back
30 Jaxon Marshall Specialized p/b Hyperthreads 2:34:00
Off The Back
31 Zach Petersen LHM Cycling 2:34:02
Off The Back
32 Zane Miller Larry H Miller Cycling 2:34:27
Off The Back
33 Corey Jensen LHM Cycling 2:35:49
Off The Back
34 Austin Green Ascent Cycling p/b rb health 2:39:51
Off The Back
35 Graydon Braithwaite MI DUOLE 2:39:51
Off The Back
36 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:40:06
Off The Back
37 Jeremy Ostler LHM Cycling 2:42:45
Off The Back
38 James Gardner Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:44:42
Off The Back
39 Sean Jager Mi Duole 2:45:59
Off The Back
40 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 2:57:23
Off The Back
41 Ben Omer Autoliv 3:02:12
Off The Back
42 Zach Pfinsgraff 3:24:12
Off The Back
DNF Kody King Solo Dolo
DNF Jason Linder Stay Park City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcgarry
DNF Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
DNF Judson Sacco
DNF Alvin Garcia ASCENT CYCLING P/B RB HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moncur Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 2:20:45
Off The Front
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:20:49
Off The Front
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:21:19
1
4 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:21:20
2
5 Samuel Meullenet 02:21:20
3
6 Chris Smithwick Fitzgeralds Bicycles 2:21:21
4
7 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Worl 2:21:21
5
8 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:21:22
6
9 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 2:21:22
7
10 Truman Glasgow rouler devo 2:21:22
8
11 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:21:22
9
12 Tate Litchfield Carefast Cycling 02:21:23
10
13 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:21:23
11
14 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
15 Spencer Glasgow 2:21:58
Off The Back
16 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:21:58
Off The Back
17 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:21:58
Off The Back
18 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 2:22:02
Off The Back
19 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:22:53
Off The Back
20 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:22:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
21 Eric Ellis Formula 369 2:22:53
Off The Back
22 Justin Griffin Ski City 2:23:01
Off The Back
23 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:23:18
Off The Back
24 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:23:22
Off The Back
25 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 2:23:22
Off The Back
26 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 2:23:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
27 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:24:40
Off The Back
28 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:24:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
29 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:25:10
Off The Back
30 Justin Morgan 2:25:28
Off The Back
31 Matthew Turner Stay Park City Cycling 2:25:38
Off The Back
32 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo 2:26:14
Off The Back
33 John Rogers St Alphonsus cycling team 2:26:14
Off The Back
34 Alex Brewer CBS Cycling 2:26:15
Off The Back
35 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 2:28:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
36 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:31:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
37 Abraham Torres Visit Salt Lake 2:35:04
Off The Back
38 Darrin Tuckett Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:35:08
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
DNF Joe Goettl Scheels Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Meyer Bountiful Bicycle 0:41:05
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kilhefner 2:35:38
2 Jesse Loper Mi Duole Cycling 2:36:23
3 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 2:36:24
4 Tommy Anderson P7DS 2:36:27
5 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 2:36:31
6 William Stinger Zone Five Racing 2:36:34
7 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 2:36:48
8 John Mcandrew Stay Park City Cycling 2:37:21
9 Alan Farnes Zone 5 2:37:59
10 Nick Markosian Plan 7 DS 2:38:12
11 Jun Watabe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:38:52
12 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:40:40
13 Clark Davis Mi Duole 02:40:41
14 Matt Tennison PLAN7 DS 2:40:44
15 Doug Almstedt Stay Park City Cycling 2:43:55
16 Trevor Weed Blue Raven Solar 2:45:38
17 Kevin Yates IHC 2:58:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Mayes Team Avaya-GPS 2:28:45
2 Ryan Tanner 2:29:13
3 Matthew Wikstrom 2:30:30
4 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 2:30:31
5 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 2:30:32
6 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:30:33
7 Paul Burger Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:30:42
8 Paul Larson Team Larson 2:31:50
9 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:32:40
10 William Black Avaya GPS 2:32:46
11 Daniel Thunell Mi Duole 2:33:42
12 Trenton Higley X-Men 2:33:42
13 Tyler Kirk 2:33:44
14 Dwaine Allgier Avaya 2:33:46
15 James Willis 2:33:49
16 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:34:21
17 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:34:21
18 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:34:26
19 Cam Candelaria Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:35:28
20 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:35:48
21 Derrek Tyler Team Avaya-GPS 2:37:10 Teammate Win: Kenneth Mayes
22 Ted Fleischel Team Avaya-GPS 2:39:27 Teammate Win: Kenneth Mayes
24 Gardie Jackson Thirsty Bear Cycling 2:40:00
DNF Mark Otterson
DNF Mike Fogarty
DNF Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Hoopes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:39:38
2 Curtis Madsen Avaya-GPS 2:39:38
3 Dave Sharp Mi Duole 2:40:03
4 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutrition 2:40:08
5 Paul Watson MiDuole 2:41:03
6 Andrew Lock Plan 7 2:41:22
7 Andres Maricq 2:42:30
8 Ron Niederhauser 2:42:31
9 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five Racing 2:42:47
10 Dallen Larson Home 2:44:47
11 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:44:55
12 Mark Froelich 3:07:09
13 Larry Bratton Intermountain Live Well 3:11:07
14 Stephen Coleman 3:15:59
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
DNF Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:06:03
1
2 Dwight Hibdon Stay Park City Cycling (SPCC) 3:06:03
2
3 Larry Peterson Endurance360 3:06:05
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bonacci Contender Bicycles 2:31:26
2 Michael Leon Mi duole cycle 2:31:52
3 Chad Johansen POC 2:32:22
4 Tyler Larson 2:35:58
5 John Petersen 2:37:41
6 Paul Chatterton 2:38:50
7 Zachary Pape Mi Duole Cycling 2:44:15
8 Steven Clinger 2:46:35
9 James Blair Zone Five Racing 2:46:36
10 Ryan Hastings 2:47:21
11 David Granados 2:47:57
12 Paul Fish 2:49:25
13 Payson Norman 2:51:19
14 Miguel Medina Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:51:19
15 Kyson Montague Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:56:51
16 Jessey Hein Zone Five Racing 2:57:37
17 Aaron Pfadt 2:58:39
18 Bryce Brown Hangar 15 3:02:34
19 Jack Bradford Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:03:55
20 Erik Christiansen Zone Five Racing 3:07:27
21 Jamison Nielson Autoliv 3:08:08
22 Tyler Ransbottom Autoliv 3:08:09
23 Paul Gordon Stay Park City Cycling 3:09:18
24 Parker Allen 3:14:33
25 Austin Benesh Nebo Cycling Team 3:29:55
DNF Jack Wiser Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 2:44:23
2 Melisa Rollins Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:44:37
3 Evelyn Dong Juliana/SRAM 2:44:37
4 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 2:46:51 Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
5 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 02:46:52 Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
6 Charlotte W backus Twenty24 2:51:55
7 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 2:53:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Linde Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 1:45:43
2 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 1:47:53
3 Colleen Neider 1:48:07
4 Anne Findlay RMCC 1:58:35
5 Margaret Douglass Zone Five Racing 2:04:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 1:45:02
2 Denise Higgison The Bodytuner 1:46:04
3 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 01:46:53
4 Laura Patten KUHL Cycling Team 1:55:40
5 Rosann Greenway Zone Five Racing 2:07:06
6 Lisa Hamann Zone 5 Racing 2:08:34
7 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 2:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Rosann Greenway
DNF Kate Mccann
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Howell Zone 5 Racing 1:42:55
2 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:42:55
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 1:43:25
4 Melissa Aitken 1:43:27
5 Mallory Reese Zone 5 1:47:07
6 Caroline Divietro Liza Coaching 1:50:21
7 Elizabeth Garberich 1:50:28
8 Natasha Scott Zone Five Racing 01:50:22
9 Katharine Lovett 01:47:54
10 Heather Smith Avaya-GPS 01:59:00
11 Alexis Raeder 2:00:51
12 Elizabeth Wallentine Zion Cycles 2:00:53
13 Stephine Medlin 2:11:45
14 Rhea Mckinzie 2:14:16
15 Rebecca Bauer Zone 5 2:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Mallory Reese
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10