Log In
Races at the Lake #4 • May 8 2021 • Munroe Falls, OH
Race uploaded by Tyler Alexander csv | json
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wang Armada Cycling Team 30:05
2 Luke Zuelke JCS 30:05
3 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 30:07
4 Connell Alford JCS 30:09
5 Bryce Natter JCS 30:10
6 Cameron Wyant MVC 30:21
7 Logan Barksdale JCS 31:24 Teammate Top 5: Luke Zuelke
8 Gerrit Boer JCS 31:24 Teammate Top 5: Luke Zuelke
9 Owen Hancock 31:25
10 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 32:33 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Abbott
11 Hayden Parnell NWPA Composite 29:59
12 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 30:41 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Abbott
13 Sebastian Ellmers 30:34
14 Ben Shamakian MOC 31:55
15 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 31:24
16 Lucy Libecco Summit Freewheelers 32:22 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Abbott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Baker Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race 1:06:45
Off The Front
2 Justin Kahle Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 1:06:45
Off The Front
3 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 1:06:49
Off The Front
4 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racign 1:07:41
Off The Front
5 Jake Lifson Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race 1:08:10
1
Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
6 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 1:08:10
2
7 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racign 1:08:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
8 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 1:08:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Tom Corrigan
9 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 1:08:10
5
10 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:08:11
6
11 Jonathan Hanahan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 1:08:11
7
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racign 1:08:11
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
13 Shawn Aker Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 1:08:11
9
Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
14 Levi Gaswint 1:08:12
10
15 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:08:12
11
16 Danny Greene East End Racing 1:08:12
12
17 David Chernosky Groove Subaru 1:08:13
13
18 Stefan Kadar ETP Cycling 1:08:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Tom Corrigan
19 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:08:13
15
20 Quinn Bartlett Buzzsaw 1:08:14
16
21 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 1:08:14
17
Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
22 Matthew Kitchen La Prima Espresso Co. Racign 1:08:14
18
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
23 Chrs Rednour Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 1:08:14
19
Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
24 Bryce Natter JCS 1:08:15
20
25 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling 1:08:15
21
Teammate Top 5: Tom Corrigan
26 Daniel Diem CDE Racing 1:08:16
22
27 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racign 1:08:19 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
28 Shawn Litster Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race 1:08:19 Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
29 Joshua Friedman Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race 1:08:29 Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
30 Aaron Cruikshank Ohio Cycling Association 1:08:58
Off The Back
31 Ryan Hanahan ETP Cycling 47:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tom Corrigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 41:24
1
2 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 41:24
2
Teammate Win: Tim Matchulat
3 Ryan Hanahan ETP Cycling 41:25
3
Teammate Win: Tim Matchulat
4 Jeffrey Davis Road Apple Roubaix p/b Double Wing 41:26
4
5 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing 41:26
5
6 Spencer Grasl 41:26
6
7 Luke Zuelke JCS 41:27
7
8 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 41:27
8
9 Connell Alford JCS 41:27
9
10 Adrian Gorski 41:29
10
11 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 41:30
11
12 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 41:31
12
13 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 41:32
13
14 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 41:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tim Matchulat
15 Bryce Natter JCS 41:44
Off The Back
16 Christopher Boer COSDI Racing 43:29
Off The Back
17 Kevin Oakden 7:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 35:02
Off The Front
2 Luke Zuelke JCS 35:02
Off The Front
3 John West Bike Ohio 35:03
Off The Front
4 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 35:05
Off The Front
5 Connell Alford JCS 35:14
6 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 35:14 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
7 David Osborne Kyrki Sports 35:18
1
8 Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers 35:19
2
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
9 Ozenc Gungor CWRU Cycling 35:19
3
10 Joe Parent MVC 35:20
4
11 Kevin Oakden 35:20
5
12 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 35:21
6
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
13 Nathaniel Reymann Summit Freewheelers 35:21
7
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
14 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 35:21
8
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
15 Cameron Wyant MVC 35:21
9
16 Logan Barksdale JCS 35:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Luke Zuelke
17 Tim Montbach 35:22
11
18 Brian Stakes Team Mandalore 35:22
12
19 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 35:22
13
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
20 Nicholas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 35:23 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
21 Elijah Pace Massage Envy Racing 35:23
22 Mathijs De rijk Massage Envy Racing 35:23
23 David Bossert 35:56
Off The Back
24 Scott Foltz 36:42
Off The Back
25 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 36:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
26 John Hardisky Armada 37:29
Off The Back
27 Gerrit Boer JCS Racing 37:35
Off The Back
28 Greg Akins 37:39
Off The Back
29 Ryan Robinson 34:56
Off The Front
30 Eric Barfell 38:16
Off The Back
31 Paul Winkeler Three Amigos 38:17
Off The Back
32 Robbie Jones Team Mandalore 35:09
33 Brian Shamakian MOC 36:39
Off The Back
34 Timothy Kelly 37:08
Off The Back
35 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 34:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
36 Brett Bursley ETP Cycling 13:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Shamakian MOC 31:55
2 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 31:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wang Armada Cycling Team 30:05
2 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 30:07
3 Connell Alford JCS 30:09
4 Gerrit Boer JCS 31:24
5 Owen Hancock 31:25
6 Sebastian Ellmers 30:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Zuelke JCS 30:05
2 Bryce Natter JCS 30:10 Teammate Win: Luke Zuelke
3 Cameron Wyant MVC 30:21
4 Logan Barksdale JCS 31:24 Teammate Win: Luke Zuelke
5 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 32:33
6 Hayden Parnell NWPA Composite 29:59
7 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 30:41 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Diem CDE Racing 44:15
2 Jeffrey Davis Road Apple Roubaix p/b Double Wing 44:16
3 Jonathan Hanahan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 44:16
4 Johnathan West Bike Ohio 44:17
5 Nicholas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 44:22
6 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 44:30
7 Jay Cogan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 44:54 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
8 Gary Zehr 46:03:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:15
1
2 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 44:17
2
3 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:17
3
Teammate Win: Jason Zimmerman
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 44:18
4
5 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 44:19
5
6 Jim Rollins 44:19
6
7 Matthew Neigh Summit Freewheelers 44:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Tom Weaver
8 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 44:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
9 Aaron Zuelke COSDI 44:22
9
10 Quinn Killy Kelly Benefits 44:22
10
11 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 44:25 Teammate Top 5: Tom Weaver
12 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 44:29
13 Ricardo gloria Oliveira Summit Freewheelers 44:34 Teammate Top 5: Tom Weaver
14 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 44:34 Teammate Top 5: Tom Weaver
15 Christopher Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 44:35
16 Christopher Boer COSDI 44:59
Off The Back
17 Adrian Gorski 44:28
18 Edward Mergler Kanberra p/b Five & 20 44:45
19 Javier Rey Summit Freewheelers 44:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Weaver
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush MVC 44:17
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 44:17
3 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 44:20
4 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 44:22
5 Peter Grewar Eat'n Park Cycling Team/n+1 44:22
6 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 44:24
7 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four 45:57
8 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 45:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 1:08:10
2 Bryce Natter JCS 1:08:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner 44:41
2 Cynthia Frazier Velocio // Exploro 44:42
3 Elizabeth Mis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 44:44
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 44:44
5 Sarah Weihe Maumee Valley Wheelmen 44:44
6 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 44:50
7 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 44:50
8 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 47:33
9 Angela Ridgel Stelleri Performance Training 45:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Durst 46:52
2 Kendra Weekley 46:52
3 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 46:53
4 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 46:53
5 Kirby Kelly CRCA/Ostroy/NYC Velo 46:53
6 Beth Kalapos Stelleri Performance Training 50:04
7 Ana Bianchi Stelleri Performance Training 50:05
8 Rae Faba Team Mandalore 49:51
9 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 50:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Libecco Summit Freewheelers 32:22
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1