Log In
Chasing the Wild Boar - TT • May 29 2021 • Richland, VA
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing 1:15:57.249
2 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing 1:20:52.805 Teammate Win: Joseph Serrano
3 Andrew Frommer 1:21:42.097
4 Bryan Germain 1:32:34.728
5 Charlie Raymond 1:34:38.898
6 James Grzanka Bicycle Face Racing 1:36:22.456
7 Michelle Neff NCVC/UntedHealthcare 1:51:21.270
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt hot tubes 24:44.738
2 Luca Scuriatti Hot Tubes Cycling Development Team 24:49.465
3 Leo Gullickson LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:13.083
4 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:13.552
5 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 25:25.207
6 Blake Wray LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:35.107
7 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team 25:42.922 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
8 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling 25:49.854 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
9 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 25:58.704
10 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 26:00.246
11 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru 26:02.019
12 Aj August Hot Tubes Development Cycling 26:02.374 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
13 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 26:22.062
14 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:26.235 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
15 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 26:26.353
16 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 26:31.471 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
17 Liam Mccary dcdevo Racing Academy 26:32.525
18 Zac Olszewski dcdevo Racing Academy 26:35.837
19 Asher Tilghman LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 26:39.437 Teammate Top 5: Leo Gullickson
20 Levi Dykes ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 27:12.023
21 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 27:12.382
22 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 27:32.038
23 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 27:39.689
24 Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 27:45.257
25 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 28:09.571
26 Matthew Reynolds Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite U19 28:27.766
27 Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy 28:40.737
28 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 28:46.175
29 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 28:51.462
30 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy 29:25.812
31 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 29:56.677
32 Silas Myers dcdevo Racing Academy 29:59.761
33 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling 30:03.497
35 Grayson Hauck DC Velo Limited/ dc devo Racing Aca 30:26.918
36 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:40.641
39 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefits Strategies 31:49.642
41 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 32:12.266 Teammate Top 5: Leo Gullickson
44 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport 37:01.151
45 Lukas Fuller Team Quantum RBC 37:36.388
46 Josiah White Team Quantum RBC 42:30.727
47 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious 48:55.828
DNF Alexander Gustin LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized DNF Teammate Top 5: Leo Gullickson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 1:23:31.884
2 Christopher Massa Bicycle Face 1:28:18.134
3 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:35:14.147
4 Gerald Wojcik 1:38:37.397
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:12:02.787
2 Spencer Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:12:20.934 Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
3 William Hardin Velocious Sport 1:13:28.107
4 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:13:30.619 Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
5 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:14:32.943
6 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 1:15:00.300
7 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 1:15:27.875
8 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team 1:15:50.303
9 Joshua Friedman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 1:15:51.531
10 Cooper Johnson 1:16:17.044
11 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 1:16:55.035
12 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:17:42.851
13 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 1:19:13.150 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Surowiec
14 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:20:07.332 Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
15 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:20:22.260
16 Whitney Stanbrough Evoq.bike 1:20:26.904
17 David Davenport Velocious Sport 1:22:37.467 Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
18 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:24:22.163
19 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:25:26.824 Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
20 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport 1:26:08.325 Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
21 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 1:26:20.273 Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
22 Jacob Kuper 1:28:30.739
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9