Log In
Strade Vino - A Gravel Circuit Race • Jul 31 2021 • Eagle, ID
Race uploaded by Samuel Weyand csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #StradeVino

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:32:23
2 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar s.t.
3 Dillon Caldwell Argonaut Cycles/Pearl Izumi s.t.
4 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations s.t. Teammate Win: John Hughes
5 Michael Black Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:32:25
6 Matt Moncur Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:32:34 Teammate Win: John Hughes
7 James Roloff Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:32:51 Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
8 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 1:33:04
9 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:34:01 Teammate Win: John Hughes
10 Erik Knudsen Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:34:46 Teammate Win: John Hughes
11 Chris Ganter St Alphonsus Cycling/Team Stetson M 1:40:50
12 Brandon Akers Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:42:18 Teammate Win: John Hughes
13 Cole Harder Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:43:36 Teammate Win: John Hughes
14 Matthew Hepworth 1:44:25
15 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz P/B Rf Foundations 1:47:07 Teammate Win: John Hughes
16 John Rogers Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:47:13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
17 James Coats 1:49:02
18 Don Langley s.t.
19 Michael Logan Purple Patch Racing 1:53:33
DNF Paul Mckenna Meridian Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Butler St. Luke'S Sports Medicine/Lost Riv 1:04:59
2 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com s.t.
3 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com s.t.
4 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward s.t.
5 John Ospina Audi Cycling s.t.
6 David Harriff Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team s.t.
7 Brandon Goranson Boise Cycling Development Team 1:06:56
8 Zach Steyer Boise Cycling Development Team 1:07:15
9 Rob Beard Team Eastside Cycles s.t.
10 Chris Brown s.t.
11 Chris Downey Trek Bicycle Boise 1:07:27
12 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com 1:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kohagen
13 Caleb Benton Bcdt 1:08:39
14 Henry Harper St Luke'S Sports Medicine/Lost Rive 1:10:06 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
15 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.Com 1:11:59
16 Mark Bockenstette 1:12:47
17 Corby Hughes Team 10 Barrel 1:14:56
18 Samuel Bibb Boise Cycling Development Team 1:18:02
19 Michael Morgen Lactic Acid Cycling 1:21:52
20 Davis Straub 1:38:06
DNF Frank Gilbert Bcc Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ami Stuart Bauerhaus-Hyperthreads 1:12:36
2 Erin Green Blue Competition Cycles s.t.
3 Nicole Pressprich Pearl Izumi 1:19:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Endicott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 9:58:09
2 Allis Ottey Trash Pandas 10:04:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1