Log In
Beach Channel Time Trial • Oct 23 2021 • Queens, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #LongBeachBicyclesMerrickBicycleShopCozineDentalNewYorkSmilesNYSmilesNewYorkBikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ellison Fast Faster Fastest 20:38.4
2 Guambi Makoso 23:50.2
3 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing 24:11.2
4 Robert Novo 24:26.4
5 David Mawhinney Rapha Cycling Club 29:59.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20:07.9
2 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycles Racing/Tombc 21:10.4
3 Peter Hutter Team Cutters 21:15.1
4 Brian Collins TTEndurance 22:42.6
5 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 22:45.9
6 Dave Mendelsohn Empire tri club 23:10.8
7 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 23:45.9
8 Ralph Kern 25:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Percy Zahl EECT 24:21.6
2 Juan miguel Lizares BRANDS FACTORY RACING 24:34.7
3 Kevin Liebov TOMBC 24:35.5
4 Craig Levine TOMBC 24:51.9
5 Steven Buchbinder TOMBC 25:00.9
6 Eric Stephens Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 25:24.8
7 Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation 25:58.6
8 Arthur Noland perezluha coaching 26:16.9
9 Israel Carrasquillo 27:13.2
10 Michael Adler Startline 27:45.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Judd CRCA/Lonely Hearts Racing 21:34.3
2 Franklin Bencosme 23:15.8
3 Thomas Mathieson 25:16.7
4 Alejandro borja Grau perales NA 25:35.3
5 Laszlo Vincze 26:26.3
6 John Arzola 27:44.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 19:31.2
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 19:33.9
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 20:17.6
4 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 20:42.0 Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
5 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20:46.7
6 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Cycling Club 20:59.7
7 Connor Mcgauley Foundation-CCB 21:29.3
8 Jc Mercedes CRCA/Foundation-CCB 22:00.5
9 Adam Gordon NYCC 23:26.7
10 Austin Zahm Fighting Illini Triathlon 23:36.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 22:19.0
1 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 22:19.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Ehrenfeld
1 Phillip Morel Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 22:19.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Ehrenfeld
1 Kyle Keenan Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 22:19.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Ehrenfeld
2 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycles Racing/Tombc 22:35.6
2 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycles Racing/Tombc 22:35.6
2 Steven Buchbinder Merrick Bicycles Racing/Tombc 22:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Menniti
2 Robis Degirmenci Merrick Bicycles Racing/Tombc 22:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Menniti
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 23:17.5
2 Christina Barbieri na 28:01.8
3 Wendy Smith NYCC 28:36.9
4 Melissa Mouzalas Pink Rhino Racing 30:42.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmed Hassanein 23:58.1
2 Nicholas Montoya 25:57.6
3 Eziel Hernandez Startrack cycling 26:36.6
4 Humberto Hernandez Link Cycle 27:40.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3