Log In
LaGrange Cycling Classic • Apr 24 2022 • LaGrange, GA
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Berend
2 Maxwell Abner
3 Andre Silva
4 Iain Mackeith
5 Caleb Landgrebe
6 Reilly Oberding
7 Christian Corsello
8 Tommy Morrison
9 Dillon Swaim
10 Kevin Spicer
11 Jonathan Hauck
12 Julien Ruhe
13 Yitzchak Pruss
14 Jonathan Wells
15 Markelly Belvy
16 Thomas Duke
17 Romero Gill
DNF Connor Lake
DNF Preston Eye
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strother Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing
2 Will Mcdonald Rocket Revolution
3 Juan Ortiz 0
4 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing
5 Matt Waken Chonkerton Dynamics
7 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
8 Fabian Saborio ECCR
9 Robert Desantis Florida Velo
10 Todd Malefyt Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
11 Andy Tucker Fat Tire Racing
12 Mauricio Campos 0 Teammate Top 5: Juan Ortiz
13 Jason Jones EPTC
14 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
15 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution Teammate Top 5: Will Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Daughtry
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Honea Team Rocket Revolution
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Stanley
2 Jase Morris
3 Harold Albert lll
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema Team Rocket Revolution
2 Leon Andres santamaria 0
3 Marc Boults VeloBrew
4 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
5 Aaron Whalen Unaffiliated
6 Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Nestor Rodriguez Florida Velo
8 Tyrone Edwards The Paceline Project
9 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited
10 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
11 Isaac Strickland Senoia Bicycle
12 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
13 Robert Desantis Florida Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
2 Hans Halaixt 0
3 Marcos Follonier North Georgia Cycling Association
4 John Davis BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
5 Terence Auter PV racing
6 Frank Negri 0
7 Ryan Pumpian North Georgia Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: Marcos Follonier
8 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: Marcos Follonier
9 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc
10 Kareem Maddox MACC Racing
11 Gary Loafman OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
12 Kevin Maxey The Paceline Project
13 Bret Burleson PRC
DNF Modesto Diaz 0 Teammate Top 5: Hans Halaixt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry
2 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling
3 Norman Brookins 0
4 Barry Carswell 0
5 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
7 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Allen
2 Sophie Zents
3 Bea Galbreath
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kate galbreath Rocket Revolution
2 Kari Giles USMES
3 Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jasmine Honea Team Rocket Revolution Teammate Win: Laura Kate galbreath
5 Claudia Bailey Sorella
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1