Log In
The Gateway Cup • Sep 6 2021 • St.Louis, MO
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk
2 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip Racing
3 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
4 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
5 Fergus Arthur
6 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Kody Babler Hub Bikes Racing
9 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
10 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing
11 Gabriel Acaba Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Chad Cook
13 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling
14 James Evans Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
16 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington
17 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
18 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
19 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
20 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
21 Steven Lecey Adapt Cycling
22 Eddie Stillman Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
23 John Fratinardo
24 Stephen Cameron Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
25 Adam Fivehouse
26 Richard Johnston Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
27 Michael Hase
28 Pablo Garcia ortiz Hub Bikes Racing
29 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
30 Michael Migler Revolution Racing Team LLC
31 Stephen Merlo
32 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
33 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
34 Jason Lopez
35 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Dustin Greer
37 Dan Foehner
38 Robert Castor PHENOM Racing
39 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa Wheelmen
40 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
41 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
42 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and
43 Gavin Goode Indiana University-Bloomington
44 Aaron Banks Zone-6 Endurance
45 Jon Royal Revolution Racing
46 Cayden Whitehill
47 David Rose 859 Racing / Commonwealth Controls
48 Jordan Holicky Synergy
49 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
50 Cole Johnson Work Together Cycling Solutions
DNF Philip Leachman
DNF Felipe Cardenas
DNF Justin Maxwell TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Brody Burnham L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
DNF Nathan Wyrick Zone-6 Endurance
DNF Andrew Hodges DART Cycling
DNF Robert Varner Rise Above Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler
2 Michael Margolis Primal - Audi Denver
3 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
4 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
5 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
6 Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Brian Kukla
8 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
9 Drew Wieland Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Kyle Dortch Hattie B's Racing
11 Austin Del rosso
12 Daniel Johnson
13 Brett Henry Palmares Racing
14 John Burchmore
15 Tyrel Lacey
16 Lukas Skucas
17 Marco Palacios
18 Robbie Horstman
19 Jacob Linn
20 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
21 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
22 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
23 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing
24 Andy Schnurbusch
25 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University
26 Felipe Angarita
27 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team
28 Joshua Pickett Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Michael Margolis
29 Nicholas Ammann
30 Lukas Hooper 901 RACING
31 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
32 Paul Hesselgrave
33 Brent Zelinski
34 William Nussbaum
35 Deron Lawrence
36 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
37 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Nicholas Gilida
39 Philip Heck
40 Stephano Porter
41 Wesley Hastings
42 Jack Bledsoe Quantum Racing Development
43 Peyton Gaskill CUTTERS
44 Hunter Hall
45 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
46 Michael link Big tree cycling
47 Owen Rogers
48 Chris Miller
49 Daniel Davidson
50 Tyler Hart
51 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
52 Justin Trayweeks
53 Konstantin Serednikov
54 Chris Perron Road Crew Coffee & Cycles
55 August Kempa
56 Jeff Hoobin
57 Jackson Eaker Matrix Cycling Club
58 Derek Walker
59 Grant Lampson Breakaway Cycling Team
DNF Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
DNF Ian Schnurbusch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
2 Oliver Rogalski
3 Austin Sympson
4 Forrest Hare
5 Jared Leppert
6 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
7 William Nussbaum
8 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo
9 Elijah Pugh Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
10 Charlie Moffitt
11 Matt Johnson
12 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Trevor Akers
14 Ryan Nealon Stage 1 Cycling
15 Tyler Roberts
16 Alex Price
17 Stewart Clem
18 Nathan Oliveira
19 Jason Bradberry
20 Cody Vandevender
21 Rahi Dasadia
22 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
23 Xavier Moss
24 Cameron Howard
25 Maximus Macdonald
26 Richie Fletcher Los Locos
27 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
28 Avery Abbott
29 Aaron Pummill
30 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
31 Hunter Hall
32 Derek Hosey
33 Charles Vordenberge Queen City Wheels
34 Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling
35 Patrick Sullivan
36 Daniel Brown
37 Jonathan Clark
38 Broderick Hogue
39 Charles Givens
40 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
41 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Nathan Leventhal
44 David Gould
45 Glenn Smith
46 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
47 Marc Monjauze
48 Tyjuan Morrow
49 Brian Leachman
50 Danny Ghalayini
51 Andrew Warshauer
52 Jeffrey Williams
53 Keith Baugarder Jackson VeloSports
54 Damien Johnson
55 Alexander Friedman
56 Mike Long
DQ Daniel Warming
DNF Justin Pilarski
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ray
2 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
DNF Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
2 Logan Baugh Quantum Racing Development
3 Bobby Olson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
2 Deron Lawrence
3 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development
4 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Miles Brookfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo
2 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
3 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
4 Grady Hagedorn Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
5 Luke Miller
6 Evan Boaz
7 Aiden Wiemann
8 Ben Bumgarner
9 Mattias Verry
10 Gus Bylaitis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
2 Ryan White
3 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
5 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling
6 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
7 Jason Meidhof Monster Racing Team
8 Andrew Messer Indiana-Kentucky Cycling Associatio
9 Robert White jr
10 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
11 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
12 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
14 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
15 Clayton Chase
16 Nick Hand Quantum Racing Development
17 Chris Hulse Rockwell / Rise Above Cycling
18 Christian Verry Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
19 Patrick Diver
20 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
21 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b
22 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
23 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
24 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling St Louis
25 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
26 Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
27 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
29 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
30 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
31 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
32 Felipe Cardenas
33 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
34 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
35 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
36 Joseph Webster
37 Damien Johnson
DNF Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
DNF Paul Bucherich Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Matt Muyres
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
5 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Joe Skrocki
7 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
8 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Patrick Gribbon Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
10 Joe Engel BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Mike Rickey The Meteor
13 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon
14 William Erpelding
15 Michael Bobelak Quantum Racing Development
16 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing
18 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
19 James Halpin Ohio Velo
20 Maurice Hessel
21 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Michael Wilkening
23 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing
24 Randy Mcintosh BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
26 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
27 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
28 David Keire Velo Force
29 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development
30 Tracy Smith
31 Scott Robinson Midstate
32 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
33 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Stephen Finch The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 James Clossick
36 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
37 Steve Ellis
38 David Hoffman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
DNF Darren Williams E-Evoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 Ty Magner UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Justin Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Cory Williams
4 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin
5 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing Elite
6 Tyler Williams UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles
7 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
8 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing
9 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
10 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
11 Sean Christian CINCH Cycling
12 Ignacio De jesus prado juarez Gateway Devo Cycling
13 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
14 Lucas Bourgoyne UCI CT: Hagens Berman Axeon
15 Cesar Serna Team cadence
16 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
17 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
18 Lucas Strain Good Guys
19 Tim Smith
20 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling
21 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Hayden Strong
23 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
24 Theo Kincaid Toronto Hustle
25 Isaac Bryant Club CR4C Roanne
26 Thomas Fuller
27 Austin Gomes Team Mack Racing
28 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
29 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
30 Adam Roberge Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
31 Paul Morris Team CLIF Bar Cycling
32 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
33 Pat Casey Velovit
34 Samuel Boardman UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
35 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
36 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
37 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
38 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
39 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
40 Eder Frayre
41 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
42 Scott Ogilvie Rockwell / Rise Above Cycling
43 Jacob Slosar Quantum Racing Development
44 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing Elite
45 Will Coleman Bissell ABG Cycling
46 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47 John Ryan Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney
48 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Melissa Dorman
3 Chloe Biundo
4 Leah Dematta Rise Above Cycling
5 Rachel Pearson
6 Morgan Stern
7 Carlie Cooper Hubs Bike Racing
8 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
10 Rachel Parker
11 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
12 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing
13 Amanda Smith
14 Elizabeth Dixon
15 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
16 Kara Anderson SENTIR Racing Team/ Spirit of Youth
17 Leah Gifford
18 Brianna Alexander
19 Alexandra Cote
20 Ashlee Mcintosh
21 Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
22 Katherine Lin
23 Brenda Bylaitis
24 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
25 Anna Affias Stkd Racing Squad
26 Ella Dishong
27 Callah Robinson
28 Mary Crumley
29 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing
30 Amanda Brandyberry
31 Johanna Gref
32 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
33 Katherine Sledz
34 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
35 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
36 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
37 Kensa Koeppen
38 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad
39 Tatyana Rozental
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paola Andrea munoz grandon CWA Racing p/b TREK
2 Skylar Schneider L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
4 Samantha Runnels LA Sweat
5 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
6 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling
7 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
8 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
9 Abby Ruess Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
10 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling
11 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
12 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
13 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
14 Carrie Cash wootten
15 Sarah Schuetter Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C
16 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling
17 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
18 Finn Taylor United Cycling
19 Monica Merced LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
20 Staci Mccudden Team Mack Racing Assn
21 Isabelle Bryenton InstaFund
22 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
23 Aubrey Drummond
24 Jessica Bonilla escapite CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
25 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
26 Julyn Aguila L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
27 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
28 Maddie Woolley United Cycling
29 Luci Olewinski Team Cats!
30 Sheree Tomba United Cycling
31 Tamra Roberts United Cycling
32 Britta Siegel
33 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Lexie Millard LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
35 Madison Frank
36 Sara Youmans Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
37 Abigail Yates Bike Mart/LIV
38 Noni Bertagnoli Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
39 Valentina Chacin
40 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Miller
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Bylaitis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Moster Indiana Cycling Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 1