Log In
Tour of Buffalo • May 30 2022 • Buffalo, NY
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gelinas Rouleurs Polo Velo
2 David Osborne ETP Cycling
3 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing
4 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club
5 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club
6 Gregory Addo Addo Productions
7 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co
8 William Hellems London Centennial Wheelers
9 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
10 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E
11 Theron Inglis Toronto Hustle
12 Matthew Zaleski
13 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
14 Jonathan Schiefer ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
15 Logan Kelly
16 Joshua Cooper Attack Racing
17 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC
18 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
19 Patrick Walsh
20 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
21 Garnett lee Abbey KWCA
22 Ryan Bierl Projekt
23 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
24 Jack Glennon
25 Gary Ho
26 Eric Jantzi
27 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
28 James Ouderkirk
29 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
30 Ryan Scully Projekt
31 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing
2 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Andrew Lloyd
4 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing
5 Brett Cooper Rogue Racing
6 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
7 Thomas Siudzinski Projekt
8 Sam Garver
9 Michael Gallagher Furthur Racing
10 Matthew Zaleski
11 Jack Glennon
12 Matt Flood Pursuit Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Snow
13 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing
14 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full
15 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
16 Ryan Bierl Projekt
17 James Oakes Projekt
18 John Laubacher
19 Logan Kelly
20 Eric Szafranski
21 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
22 Ryan Scully Projekt
23 Greg Sipes
24 Max Dunn Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E
25 Mark Streb Pursuit Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Snow
26 Raymond Zilliox
27 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
28 James Ouderkirk
29 Derek Gross Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks
31 Chris Murphy MotoZ Racing
32 Rafael Garcia
33 Gregory Rivera
34 John Fahrbach
35 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes
36 William Becker
37 Gary Ho
38 Travis Weiss Love and Sprockets
39 Eric Jantzi Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
40 Scott Orrange
41 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
42 Rob Bailey
43 Zihao Li Rochester Bicycling Club
44 Matthew Liepke
45 Miguel Lopez Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
46 Jonathan Lopez
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc
2 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20
3 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20
5 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club
6 Garnett lee Abbey KWCA
7 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club
9 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
10 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
11 Derek Wilford ETP Cycling
12 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
13 Chris Tirone Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Teammate Top 5: Scott Farrell
14 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
15 James Stockmaster Twin Line Velo
16 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
18 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20
2 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E
3 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
4 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor
5 Patrick Elliott TNR-Niagara
6 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Teammate Win: Craig Polston
7 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Teammate Win: Craig Polston
8 Thomas Weichmann Projekt
9 Todd Scheske Legaci Bikes
10 Jeff Murphy Randonneurs
11 Adrian Gorski
12 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing/GVCC
13 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo
14 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling
15 David Bibic Midweek CC
16 Thomas Robinson Shickluna Bikes / Buffalo Bicycling
17 Todd Backes Handlebars CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling
2 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
3 Logan Okrafka United Nations of Cyclist
4 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
5 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
6 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
7 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
8 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
9 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC
10 Dylan Bibic Premier Tech u23
11 Jason Vettorel Veloselect Silber
12 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
13 Eric Serantoni
14 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
15 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Lloyd Taco Factory
16 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor
17 Alessandro Sproul United Nations of Cyclists
18 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes
19 Cory Kuhns Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Sean Lancaric Independent
21 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
22 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club
23 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20
24 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
25 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo
26 Adam Wojcik Local Openers
27 Nick Demarchi Projekt
28 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Guzzle Buddies
29 Richard Scaduto Projekt
30 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E
31 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing/GVCC
32 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
33 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club
34 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
35 Jonathan Schiefer ETP Cycling Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
36 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Insider
37 Jack Ciotlos `united `nations of Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carissa Jantzi Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory
2 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five and 20
3 Halle Sauer Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory Teammate Win: Carissa Jantzi
4 Brittney Clark
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2