Log In
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race • Jun 18 2022 • Pescadero, CA
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic
2 Donald Hersam
3 John Janetzko Alto Velo
4 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
6 Corey Shen Team Swift
7 Casimir De maigret
8 Maxwell Rye
9 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: John Janetzko
10 John Wasserman Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: John Janetzko
11 Bradley Lovegren Just Friends
12 Conor Austin
13 Phillip Somers
14 Alfonse Le duc
15 Kevin Bishop
16 Nick Dennis
17 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
18 Pedro Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Pelton
2 Nathan Perry
3 Devin Hawk
4 Jeremy Besmer Alto Velo
5 Matthew Koenig
6 Nick Brown Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
7 Andrew Burke
8 Andrew Carr
9 George Wehner Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
10 Andrew Eisele
11 Zac Ooi
12 Ty Ackerson Away Message
13 James Stahr
14 William Sawrey Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
15 Kelly Hoffman Team Swift
16 Griffin Whitlock
17 Rich Duff
18 Joshua Wang
19 Nolan Mcpeek-bechtold
20 Jimmy Gao
21 Thomas Merritt
22 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Liam Thor
24 Pieter Ghysels
25 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 Michael Fryar Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
27 Martin Ek Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
28 Tsering Alleyne
29 Evaristo sean Obregon
30 Charlie Vanacht
31 Luis Gonzales Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
32 Eric Wilburn
33 Max Denning
34 Zachary Landau VSRT
35 Tim Miller
36 Brian Phan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
37 Ian Myjer
38 Joshua Topor
39 Seth Van doren
40 Zachary Gabrielson
41 Noah Halpern
42 Nathan Delaney Rock Lobster
43 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
44 Daladros Haston Go Fast
45 Brandon Owens-nilo
46 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
47 Josh Rafshoon
48 David Gong
49 Oscar Cruz
DNP Joseph Battisti TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Jared Ben-jamin
DNP Sean Bradley Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
DNP Corey Doman
DNP Grant Edmister
DNP Jeff Johnson Away Message
DNP Oscar Marroquin Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli
DNP Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
DNP Maxwell Ronci
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eoin Oconnell
2 Yigit Yazici
3 Yann Le guen Stanford University
4 Lev Katreczko
5 Peter Hecht Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Victor Vera Valley Spokesmen
7 Phela Durosinmi
8 Austin Fowlkes SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Michael Hudley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Eric Shumaker
11 Drew Mathews
12 Raymond O'mahony
13 Mandeep Gill
14 Zhesen Tan
15 Steven Ihde Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Jerome Sierra Alto Velo Racing Club
17 Dylan Silva Monte Cresta Cycling Club
18 Christopher Vetek VSRT
19 Aaron Weiman
20 Alexander Schneidman Alto Velo Racing Club
21 Darrell Scarlet
22 Denis Shanagher
23 Ryan Kaufmann
24 Matthew Braley
25 Nicholas Hendryk
26 Gen Fogerty
27 Marco Palmeri
28 Bret Merrell
29 Ernel Murati
30 Brandon Reif BRAAAP
31 Lindol Adkisson
32 Zijian Du SJBC
33 Elijah Auer
34 Brian Neldon
DNP James Robinson
DNP Nathan Stoll
DNP David Cho
DNP William Hooper
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Eric Colindres Olympic Club
3 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
4 Quinn Felton
5 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
6 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
7 Robert Pearce
8 John Janneck
9 Eric Fischer
10 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing
11 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Colindres
12 Arthur Rand
13 Nathan Martin
14 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Cassius Anderson
16 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Kenneth Tsuda Project '74
18 Will Drinkwater Just Friends
19 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
20 Eric Bryan Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Colindres
21 Nathaniel English
22 Chris Coble Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Colindres
23 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
26 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
29 Andrew Levitt
30 Brandon York
31 Bobby Lozoya
DNP Eamonn Tucker Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Colindres
DNP Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro
DNP Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Travis Mceuen
DNP Nico Sandi Alto Velo
DNP Austin King Alto Velo
DNP Michael Coughlan Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Colindres
DNP Jeff Linder
DNP Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis Away Message
2 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
4 Shane Mcguire��� Alto Velo
5 Dye-zone Chen
6 German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Carvell
DNP Aaron Wolf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam White VSRT
2 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
3 Nat Green Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Shai Traister SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Brandon Smith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Shai Traister
8 Gordon Su Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvis
9 Michael Lindsey
10 Samuel Bolster
11 Paul Hepworth
12 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Shai Traister
13 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Michael Wohl
15 Josh Braegger
16 Dumitru Erhan
17 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Daniel Choi Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nat Green
19 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nat Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
5 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
7 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal Teammate Top 5: David Fidler
8 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Kai Yu
10 Nick Eslinger
11 Jeffrey Dorso
12 Brian Kellison Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eugene Chan
13 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
14 Hoss Hayati Alto Velo
DNP Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley
DNP Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing
DNP Peadar O'mochain
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Craig Upton
4 Patrick Heaney
5 Steven Romjue
6 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing
7 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
8 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
9 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
11 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing
12 Todd Manley SJBC
13 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Malaspina
14 William Innes Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
15 Taos Ono
DNP Robert Britt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Shashua
2 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling
3 Mark Hlady
4 David Moore CBRE Racing
5 Dave Anthony
6 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
7 Richard Renati San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Peter Pirnejad
11 Mark Mastoras
12 Joseph Butler Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13 James Fisher
14 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
15 Jeffrey Finn Jeff Finn
DNP Mark Bachman
DNP Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
DNP Bill Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Jon Ornstil
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
2 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Tim Davis
4 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
5 John Marengo Body Concepts
6 James Torrence Splunk Race Team
7 Todd Peterson Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
8 Brian Mcandrews
9 Leslie Oglesby Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
DNP James allen Davis bike club Davis Bike Club
11 Jon Geary
DNP Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
DNP Joseph Foster
DNP Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNP Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Agredano
2 Cole Amaya The Olympic Club
3 Niko Haller
4 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
DNP Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Chapman
2 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Brianna Baird Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Meredith Stowe christie Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
5 Leah Toeniskoetter San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Fetter
2 Alana O'mara Alto Velo
3 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo
4 Melissa Mckenzie The Olympic Club
5 Heidi Poppe Fount Cycling Guild
6 Liz Schinski Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
7 Kristina Okamoto
8 Kayla Davis
9 Evelyn Goessling
10 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Sharon Newman Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Alana O'mara
12 Louise Thomas Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Alana O'mara
13 Hannah Stackpole Monterey Junior Cycling Development
14 Alana Marie
15 Kristin Hepworth
16 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing
17 Shantelle Tupaz
18 Emily Chen Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Alana O'mara
19 Carissa Yao
20 Lauren Miller
21 Krystal Griffiths
22 Anna Lisa gentile SJBC
23 Minnie Wong
DNP Carla Clifford Breakaway Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katheryn Curi mattis Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Sarah Conover
3 Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Annie Whalen Project 74
5 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
6 Helena Gilbert-snyder Project '74
7 Elena Wu-yan Dave Jordan Racing
8 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
10 Diana Cedeno
DNP Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Gabrielle Zacks SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Carr Serious Cycling