Log In
West Allis Cheese Wheel Classic • Jun 21 2022 • West Allis, WI
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All | 40+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Jarrod Moroni ROLLA RC
3 Randy Reichardt ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER PB BIKEWORLD
4 Robert White jr ATHLETES BY DESIGN
5 Ben Beger MOMENTUM RACING
6 Derek Hughes DIABLO CYCLING
7 Nick Hand TW CARBON
8 Craig Polston KANBERRA P/B FIVE & 20
9 Brett Henry
10 Jose Rodriguez FRANCO FACTORY RACING
11 Jason Garner GEORGE GARNER CYCLERY TRACK TEAM
12 Justin Lowe VELO ROUSSILLON RACING
13 Jadon Jaeger METHODS TO WINNING
14 Mark Hekman KANBERRA P/B FIVE & 20
15 Nick Diedrich INTENT
16 Peter Cavoto PSIMET
17 Dan Naef DIABLO CYCLING
18 Jerod Ridge BLACK SWIFT / CYCLETON CYCLING TEAM
19 Ryan White ATHLETES BY DESIGN Teammate Top 5: Robert White jr
20 Jason Beerends TEAM NEW PI
21 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
22 Clayton Chase ATHLETES BY DESIGN Teammate Top 5: Robert White jr
23 C. Trey hogan HOGAN TRUCK LEASING
24 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET RACING
25 Justen Stracy BLUE AGAVE RACING
DNF Peter Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All | 50+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING PB SIGNATURE PAYMENT
2 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM
3 Chris Carlson TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
4 Michael Froh MILWAUKEE BICYCLE COMPANY
5 David Haase ATTITUDE SPORTS
6 Nelson Repenning THE METEOR
7 Michael Martens MILWAUKEE BICYCLE CO. - P/B - BENS
8 Mecea Robert CRCA/TEAM VESELKA
9 Darren Williams DARREN ALAN WILLIAMS
10 Matthew lee Franks RIG VORDERPFALZ
11 Mark Scott BIG ORANGE CYCLING
12 Joseph Pichotta IGNITE THE SPIRIT-MILWAUKEE
13 Kurt Tromp POLISH & SLAVIC FCU INTERNATIONAL C
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FLORIDAVELO
DNF Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
DNF Terry Ritter ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF Chris Cioccio KANBERRA P/B FIVE & 20
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1