Log In
Mt Whitney Stage Race - Day 1 • Aug 23 2014 • Lone Pine, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
3 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
4 Shawn Vangassen Team Adelante
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
2 Mark Tucsnak
3 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
4 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Christian Wagner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hines StageOne Cycling Team
2 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Hines
3 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
4 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
6 Scott Savin
7 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 William Tippets
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
6 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
4 Tim Manifesta Dons Bikes
5 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
6 Cory Lockwood
7 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
8 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
9 Cooper Shanks
10 Henry Loud
11 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Chad Hall
4 Christian Alburez
5 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Maksim Gusev
7 Adam Schepps
8 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Cycling Team
9 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
10 Kristopher Sveen Dons Bikes
11 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
13 Ryan Tetz
14 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen Teammate Top 5: Ben Foster
15 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
16 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
17 Thomas Vehe
18 Craig Spencer
19 Michael Gaidis
20 Leung Kaho
21 Michael Jastrab
DNF Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands
3 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3