Log In
Ouachita Challenge • Apr 2 2016
Series: AMMS2016
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry Dirty Dog Race Pack 5:03:45
2 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo CARVE 5:07:52
3 Brendan Harshman High Gear / Trek 5:26:20
4 Levi Lester ARKANSAS CYCLING AND FITNESS 5:37:46
5 James Herrod CARVE 5:51:49
6 Corey Denton Team Phoenix 6:07:38
7 Preston Tyler 6:11:56
8 Samuel Young P.A.C. 6:30:33
9 Zach Ruppel 6:58:56
10 Kenny Branham PHAT TIRE 7:02:55
11 Dylan Mcewin High Gear / Trek 7:40:29
12 Harrison Maddox The Community Bicyclist 7:42:55
13 Kyle Murphy Off Camber Cycling 8:08:45
14 Timothy Chesson 8:28:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott OKC Velo Bike Lab 4:31:50
2 Micah Gordon KCBC 4:40:22
3 Todd Gearhart 4:41:20
4 Kevin Conerly Boardtown Bikes 4:53:38
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 4:53:57
6 Bryan Fawley KODIAK TOUGH 4:57:56
7 Griffin Hamilton Ethos Racing 5:00:28
8 Joshua Snyder Poteau Racing Boys 5:05:06
9 Jason Schiltz Trestle Bridge Racing 5:12:34
10 Dan Schaeffer KCBC 5:26:39
11 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo 5:26:42
12 Derek Chavez team edge 5:26:54
13 Kyle Hutsler 5:30:55
14 Micah Joseph www.easttexas.life www.bikep 5:32:16
15 Graham Notestine 5:42:06
16 Andrew Neilson Chumba USA / Sugar Cycles / Wh 5:46:34
17 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 5:46:43
18 Carter Chappell 901 Racing 5:58:13
19 Christopher Morris Phat Tire Bike Shop 6:09:00
20 Adam West Phat Tire race team 6:13:12
21 Ryan West Phat Tire Race Team 6:13:29
22 Cody Burnett Arkansas Cycle and Fitness 6:17:23
23 Clay Chittenden Transitions Life Care p/b Insy 6:23:15
24 Patrick Gilgour Neilson Devo 6:32:28
25 Josh Carroll Phat Tire Bike Shop 6:40:58
26 Jacob White Unattached 6:41:33
27 Steven Schmitt carley's bicycle laboratory 6:43:19
28 David Henley 6:44:25
29 Derek King Carve 6:47:00
30 Nicholas Legan 6:52:38
31 Steve Chitwood 6:52:57
32 Kevin Minton Team Noah Foundation 6:58:30
33 Brian Falls Sunset Cyclery STL 7:01:52
34 Dustin Anderson Off Camber Cycling 7:01:56
35 Braiden Barnett Bearded Women Racing 7:02:25
36 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development / CAR 7:03:48
37 Jon Bueno Air Assurance 7:05:46
38 Richard Carr Bike Barn (Texas) 7:09:08
39 David Beattie Team Noah 7:14:12
40 Robert Reese Tulsa Bone & Joint 7:31:03
41 John Macdonald 7:54:28
42 Andy Hale Stanky Creek Cycling 7:55:15
43 Wes Hale Stanky Creek Cycling 7:55:24
44 Brandan Deason 8:00:00
45 Ray Vega F.A.S.T 8:03:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Ankney 4:47:08
2 Ray Hall OK FF Burn Camp/NPI 4:47:33
3 William Gault 4:52:18
4 Tracy Martin red river cyclery 4:53:15
5 Brian Roggeveen Momentum Racing 4:55:40
6 Garth Prosser Specialized SRAM 5:07:35
7 Lawrence Gibson Dallas Racing 5:10:33
8 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 5:10:46
9 Chris Renshaw Tulsa Bone and Joint 5:15:41
10 Karl Hanson CARVE 5:17:00
11 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b B 5:19:31
12 Stephen Hardy Dawdy Performance Cycling 5:26:37
13 Ramon Barreto SPOKES 5:26:49
14 Brian Schow Dallas Bike Works 5:31:14
15 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports 5:31:16
16 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling 5:38:47
17 Daniel Scoville Neilson Devo 5:41:49
18 Dexter Pham American Classic/Bicycle X-Cha 5:48:11
19 Troy Anderson pacc 5:48:15
20 Brandon Thornton 5:56:01
21 Bill Ryan Corinth Cycling / Hardin Racin 5:57:19
22 Craig Cormany Golden Bike Shop 5:59:16
23 Damon Turner KCOI/Boulevard 6:04:05
24 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop 6:08:21
25 Dave Johnson Team Phoenix 6:16:55
26 Scott Penrod CARVE 6:17:43
27 Brent Whittington 6:17:44
28 Eugene Kersh okc velo 6:21:07
29 Yuri Cook Fast Frog Racing 6:23:12
30 Ben Mcgraw Bell and Company Mountain Biki 6:29:28
31 Nathan Griffee Carroll County OORC 6:35:12
32 Thomas Huber KCOI Boulevard 6:41:01
33 Stewart Campbell 6:46:03
34 David Hesser S3 Racing Team 6:50:17
35 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 6:54:30
36 Preston Ridley 6:58:58
37 John Shears Off Camber Cycling 7:01:58
38 James p Morgan jr Spokes 7:04:03
39 Alan White Charley's Bike Lab 7:05:33
40 Stephen Luker 7:14:36
41 Lance Bates 7:17:33
42 John Bell 7:20:31
43 Chad Childre Chadosan 7:24:39
44 Kris Carroll Phat tire 7:30:47
45 Jason Barrows Team Bike Lane 7:31:27
46 Darryl Mccauley 7:36:23
47 Brian Smith Park Place/Dallas Racing/Sun & 7:39:17
48 Heath Arning Air Assurance Tulsa Connect 7:40:38
49 Thomas Aardahl A51 7:52:07
50 Gerard Arantowicz Cow Town Cycling Team 8:19:34
51 Larry Patterson 8:19:42
52 Frank Gruntkowski Off Camber Cycling 8:27:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Swezey Champion Cycling 5:25:52
2 Terry Higgins 360 Racing 5:55:50
3 Jack See Phat Tire 5:58:02
4 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 6:03:23
5 Kevin Crawford 6:03:58
6 Michael Pascal 6:05:03
7 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen 6:11:52
8 Dave Neves Tortoise Racing 6:15:14
9 Brian Young Team Soundpony 6:23:08
10 Robert Nielsen Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 6:31:21
11 Kent Kinsala Trek Wheel Works 6:38:57
12 Charley Rome Wreckless Racing 6:50:04
13 Danny Drogula 6:51:42
14 Kevin Golden UALR 6:53:35
15 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 6:53:54
16 Lyle Riedy 360 Raciing 6:53:55
17 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop 7:03:11
18 Michael Carman FAST 7:05:04
19 Jon Denton Team Phoenix 7:05:39
20 Scott Scholl Bell & Company Mountain Biking 7:13:47
21 Ron Harrison Bent Chainrings 7:17:02
22 Dent Laney 7:17:04
23 Leonard Roberson Cadence Cyclery 7:23:15
24 Kris Whitson Stanky Creek Cycling 7:28:49
25 Sam Williamson The Community Bicyclist 7:35:54
26 Peter Rajcani Team PACC 7:50:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing 5:37:58
2 Kevin Klammer tulsa bone and joint 6:02:19
3 Rick Sederberg Gearhead Cycle House 6:38:38
4 Randy Davis 8:09:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Leamon BELL & CO 5:05:51
2 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling 5:30:15
3 Jakub Haba LOCO 5:35:45
4 Max Smith Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 5:43:45
5 Larry Koester GORC 5:45:34
6 Darren Gilmore 5:45:36
7 Corey White OKC Velo Bike Lab 5:46:27
8 Denton Reel #Esherickracing 5:54:24
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 5:58:59
10 Christopher Davis Stanky Creek Cycling 6:11:10
11 Aaron Lackman Team TOG 6:58:23
12 Nikolaus Hagedorn Stanky Creek Cycling 7:02:03
13 Zo Perko 7:02:09
14 Nicholas Volgas Spokes 7:16:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Smith Team Hypnotic/Cadence Cyclery 5:41:28
2 Rachel Furman CARVE 5:59:34
3 Penny Borden Dallas bike works 6:13:49
4 Brenda Andress Bicycles Inc. 6:29:34
5 Nicole Cronkhite Kodiak Tough 6:32:49
6 Katy Mcguire Bike Lab 6:43:03
7 Teri Ayotte Journeymen racing 6:45:02
8 Lindsey Henley 6:57:05
9 Ivy Deason Roots MTB 7:06:47
10 Annie Schwartz 7:26:28
11 Jessica Soroka Red Light Toastery/That Butt S 7:31:29
12 Candis Massingill CARVE 7:39:10
13 Amanda Lappe Team Noah Foundation 7:46:36
14 Kelly Duval Fast Frog Racing 7:49:41
15 Renee Thierry Bike Stop 8:10:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laureen Coffelt Los LOCOS 5:49:19
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing 6:02:29
3 Nicole Gunton ClubRide-HoneyStinger 6:32:47
4 Lorinda Putter Fast Frog Racing 7:26:30
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 7:31:37
6 Kelli Mauldin Incognito 7:37:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree White Bike Lab 5:56:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1