Log In
ECCC Easterns Championship Road Race • Apr 22 2017 • Scituate, RI
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 2:52:56
Off The Front
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:56:00
Off The Front
3 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 2:56:03
4 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:56:11
1
5 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:56:11
2
6 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:56:12
3
7 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 2:56:12
4
8 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 2:56:12
5
9 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 2:56:13
6
10 Nick Lando University of Vermont 2:56:16
11 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:56:57 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
12 Michael Martin Harvard University 2:57:05
13 Michael Grome Yale University 2:57:25
14 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:57:44
15 Kameron Clayton Harvard University 3:03:06
16 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:04:20
17 Andrew Scott Princeton University P&P
18 Matt Ampleman Yale University P&P
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF
DNF Kenneth Englert US Military Academy DNF
DNF Simon Voorhees Temple University DNF
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
DNF Michael Owens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Colin Meyer Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Owens University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Cao New York University 2:11:24
Off The Front
2 James Fox New York University 2:11:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony Cao
3 Kevin Wood University of Connecticut 2:11:35
Off The Front
4 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 2:13:44
1
5 Andrew Borden Castelton University 2:13:44
2
6 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:13:45
3
7 Simon Tremblay University of Montreal 2:13:45
4
8 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 2:13:45
5
9 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 2:13:45
6
10 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:13:45
7
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:13:45
8
12 Samuel Furness Cornell University 2:13:46
9
13 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 2:13:46
10
14 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:46
11
15 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 2:13:47
12
16 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 2:13:47
13
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
17 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:13:47
14
18 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:13:48
15
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University 2:13:49
16
20 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 2:13:51
17
21 Jason Chari Cornell University 2:17:44
22 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:17:46
23 Daniel Cole New York University 2:18:18 Teammate Win: Anthony Cao
24 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:20:32
25 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:20:32
26 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:24:57
27 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 2:26:31
28 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 2:29:39
29 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
30 Eli Bravo Bucknell University P&P
31 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling P&P
32 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
DNF Jake Inger University of Vermont DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Bates College DNF
DNF Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Jack Greene Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Jackson Vogel New York University DNF Teammate Win: Anthony Cao
DNF Eric Loehle Boston University DNF
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 1:32:15
1
2 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1:32:15
2
3 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 1:32:16
3
4 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:17
4
5 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:17
5
6 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 1:32:17
6
7 Felix Oestereich McGill University 1:32:17
7
8 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:32:17
8
9 Fabian Stocek Dartmouth College 1:32:17
9
10 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:32:18
10
11 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 1:32:18
11
12 William Mazurek McGill University 1:32:18
12
13 Ross Peterson Harvard University 1:32:18
13
14 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 1:32:19
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
15 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 1:32:19
15
16 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 1:32:19
16
17 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 1:32:19
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
18 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 1:32:19
18
19 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:32:20
19
20 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 1:32:20
20
21 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:20
21
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
22 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:32:20
22
Teammate Win: Nicholas Tveter
23 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:21
23
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
24 Jordan Miller McGill University 1:32:22
24
25 Owen Kay Williams College 1:32:24
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
26 Brian Axelrod Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:27 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
27 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:36:46 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
28 Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC 1:36:56
29 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 1:38:01
30 Chen Ye Brown University 1:40:31
31 Matthew Goss Williams College 1:40:41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
32 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:40:48
33 Shea Ratynski New York University 1:43:19
34 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 1:43:49 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
35 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 1:43:58
36 David Ding Harvard University 1:45:25
37 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:09 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
38 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:47:13
39 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:48:31
40 Wesley Low Boston University 1:48:54
41 Peter Daniels Boston University 1:51:57
42 Payton Stearns KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:52:12
43 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:52:17
44 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 1:52:31
DNF Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Asher Merrill University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Tveter
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Shawn Quinn Boston College DNF
DNF Daniel Same Princeton University DNF
DNF Cole Tamburri Boston College DNF
DNF Andre Burton Drexel University DNF
DNF Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Tveter
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Trouba University of Pittsburgh 1:37:32
Off The Front
2 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 1:37:42
3 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 1:37:50
1
4 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:37:51
2
5 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 1:37:52
3
6 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:37:53
4
7 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 1:37:54
5
8 Scott Bollt Cornell University 1:37:54
6
9 Jonathan Burk Cornell University 1:37:55
7
10 Peter Lugthart Williams College 1:37:56
8
11 Aaron Szczepanek University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:38:43
12 Xuchao Yang University of Toronto 1:38:48
13 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:39:13 Teammate Top 5: Liam Fenlon
14 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:39:27
15 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:39:36
16 Farid Nooro Middlebury College 1:39:40
17 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:40:20 Teammate Top 5: Liam Fenlon
18 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:40:30
19 Roderick Eskew Boston University 1:41:09
20 Yejun Zhu Boston University 1:41:09
21 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 1:45:25
22 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:46:09
23 Paul Presbrey Bard College 1:46:11
24 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:46:12
25 Codie Cottrell University of Vermont 1:46:15
26 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 1:46:18
27 David Harvey Castleton University 1:46:23
28 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:48:06
29 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 1:48:15
30 Andrew Longhiggins Columbia University-NYC 1:49:26
31 Alvin Leong New York University 1:49:47
32 Andrew Mei New York University 1:49:52
33 Max Pratt Rhode Island School of Design 2:03:38
34 Adam yiu-ming Tonks Yale University 2:04:55
35 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 2:05:01
36 Rolando Compuano University of Toronto 2:07:59
37 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 2:11:40
38 Ramon Solis Rhode Island School of Design 2:21:08
39 Adam Workineh Bucknell University 2:28:29
40 Joseph Gelb Princeton University P&P
41 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont P&P
42 Arthur Erlendsson Yale University P&P
43 Aaron Sing wo pang Yale University P&P
44 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College P&P Teammate Top 5: Alexander Truitt
45 Hanqiu Li P&P
46 Carlos Petricioli New York University P&P
47 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
48 Sawyer Matteson Castleton University P&P
49 Philip Strauss Brown University P&P
50 Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College P&P
51 Ziyu Wu Boston University P&P
52 Devin Perry Castleton University P&P
53 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont P&P
54 Ian Mcclellan Bard College P&P
DNF Kevin Seaward US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jacob Murdock
DNF Jonathan Ockert Boston College DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Giovanni De simone Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 28  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:50:41
2 Josu Urquidi guerrero Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:02
3 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 0:52:04
4 Daniel Casey 0:52:10
5 Tery Dial 0:53:02
6 Christian D'andrea Drexel University 0:55:47
7 Alfred Ong New York University 0:55:47
8 Robert Bernhardt Middlebury College 0:55:49
9 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:49 Teammate Top 5: Josu Urquidi guerrero
10 Adam Spierer Brown University 0:57:52
11 Bruno Korbar Dartmouth College 0:58:44 Teammate Top 5: Afnan Enayet
12 David Wiedaseck Boston College 0:58:50 Teammate Win: Andrew Theall
13 John Johnson University of Pennsylvania 1:01:43
14 Jason Zhang Syracuse University 1:02:33
15 Erick Garcia Tufts University 1:02:36
16 Matthew Minchello Rhode Island School of Design 1:05:27
17 Jonathan Karch Tufts University 1:05:41
18 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:07:29 Teammate Top 5: Josu Urquidi guerrero
19 Camilu Herrera matiz Rhode Island School of Design 1:07:29
20 Joshua Shao Rhode Island School of Design 1:13:02
21 Gilbert Onu Brown University 1:15:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 2:30:18
2 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:30:19
3 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:30:30
4 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:32:13
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 2:38:04
6 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:40:04
7 Dominique Danco McGill University 2:40:05
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:40:09
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:40:10
10 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 2:40:12
11 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:40:54 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
12 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 2:47:45
13 Maria Hyde University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:51:13
14 Jinny Yan Northeastern University 3:02:00
DNF Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Joubert New York University 2:34:27
2 Carrie Freshour Cornell University 2:40:05
3 Octavia Mulhern New York University 2:40:06 Teammate Win: Camille Joubert
4 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 2:40:07
5 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 2:40:10
6 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:40:10
7 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 3:00:00
8 Tanya Boulanova Boston University P&P
DNF Katie Aman Middlebury College DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:50:20
2 Kathryn Lawrence Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:50:21
3 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 1:50:22
4 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 1:50:24
5 Aileen Bui Brown University 1:50:25
6 Mary Weston Brown University 1:50:29
7 Ellen Witkowski Boston University 1:50:30
8 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 1:51:01
9 Margaret Lane Dartmouth College 1:55:42 Teammate Top 5: Sophie Connor
10 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 1:58:18
11 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 2:00:32
12 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 2:17:15
13 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 2:24:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 1:55:28
2 Iris Pessey University of Vermont 1:55:29
3 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:55:32
4 Sarah Ritzmann Williams College 1:55:37
5 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:55:46
6 Wing yi Pao University of Toronto 2:00:45
7 Erzsebet Nagy Middlebury College 2:04:00
8 Martha Carpenter Juniata College 2:05:23
9 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 2:05:25
10 Rebecca Jaroszewski 2:05:26
11 Molly Tobin Saint Michaels College 2:05:31
12 Isabella Wilson University of Vermont 2:05:40 Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
13 Emily Follett Cornell University 2:09:16
14 Amanda Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:09:39 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
15 Julia Sakalus Tufts University 2:11:37
16 Emily Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:33 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
17 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 2:20:09
18 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
19 Katherine Hunter Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
20 Shannon Moran Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
21 Aoife Cahill Rhode Island School of Design P&P
22 Yihji Shen Northeastern University P&P
DNF Rebecca Romac University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16