Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday • Feb 4 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 01:33:58
Off The Front
2 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 01:34:14
1
3 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 01:34:15
2
4 John Ketterhagen 01:34:15
3
5 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 01:34:15
4
6 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 01:34:15
5
7 Nathan Harris 01:34:15
6
8 Richard Hellberg 01:34:15
7
9 Quintin Chiapperino 01:34:15
8
10 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 01:34:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
11 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:15
10
12 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 01:34:15
11
13 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 01:34:16
12
14 Max Tucker Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:34:16
13
15 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 01:34:16
14
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:34:16
15
17 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 01:34:17
18 Blake Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:34:22
19 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 01:34:26
20 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:33
21 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 01:34:37 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
22 Clifford Green 01:34:44
23 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 01:35:06
Off The Back
24 James Freeman 01:34:29
25 Rodolfo Arredondo 01:32:46
Off The Front
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF James Kennedy Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Dustin Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Meredith Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:01:13
1
2 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 01:01:13
2
3 Kenneth Priebe VIM Racing 01:01:13
3
4 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen 01:01:13
4
5 Dan Foehner Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:01:13
5
6 Cody Taylor Rockwall Racing 01:01:13
6
7 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus 01:01:14
7
8 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing 01:01:14
8
9 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team 01:01:14
9
10 Stephen Salazar Cadence Cyclery 01:01:15
10
11 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc. 01:01:16
11
12 Erick Van't westeinde 01:01:16
12
13 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 01:01:19
1
14 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 01:01:19
2
15 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 01:01:21
3
16 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 01:01:21
4
17 Clinton Waara 01:01:23
5
18 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling 01:01:23
6
19 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:01:23
7
20 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 01:01:24
8
21 Filmon Yemane 01:01:24
9
22 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing 01:01:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Priebe
23 Kyle Canzian VIM Racing 01:01:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Priebe
24 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 01:01:25
12
25 Alex Bowman 01:01:25
13
26 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 01:01:25
14
27 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club 01:01:25
15
28 James Ruedlinger jr. 01:01:25
16
29 Angelo Delgado Cadence Cyclery 01:01:25
17
30 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery 01:01:26
18
31 Joseph Portera 01:01:28
19
32 Paolo Pelusi 01:01:36
33 Seth Pelusi 01:01:37
34 Matt Bunnel Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:01:37 Teammate Win: Ryan Meredith
35 Marcus Mendoza 01:01:37
36 Gerry Douglas Cadence Cyclery 01:01:53
37 Ken Corby Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:02:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Foehner
38 Timothy Smith VIM Racing 01:02:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Priebe
39 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 01:02:19
Off The Back
40 Jines Feliciano 01:02:39
Off The Back
41 Russell Carawan 01:02:57
Off The Back
42 Alan Najar 01:03:29
Off The Back
43 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 01:05:33
Off The Back
44 Casey Lee Team Bicycles Plus 01:02:05
Off The Back
45 Steven Puskas Rockwall Racing 01:02:17
Off The Back
46 Ben Owens Matrix Cycling Club 01:02:20
Off The Back
47 Francis Oliver 01:02:22
Off The Back
48 Evan Hall 01:02:56
Off The Back
49 Grant Sarmiento Team Bicycles Inc. 01:03:24
Off The Back
50 Sean Wilson 01:03:24
Off The Back
52 Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:03:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Meredith
53 Jeff Ledford VIM Racing 01:03:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Priebe
54 Loren Sharp 01:03:36
Off The Back
55 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 01:03:38
Off The Back
56 Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery 01:03:39
Off The Back
57 Ashenafi Tekeste 01:04:52
Off The Back
58 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 01:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Priebe
59 Jason Harper 01:06:51
60 Tim Henning Crest/RBM Cycling 01:01:23
Off The Back
61 Nathaniel Goodell Dallas Racing 01:03:25
Off The Back
62 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Bicycle Center 01:03:39
Off The Back
63 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling 01:03:58
Off The Back
DNF Michael Lawson DNF
Off The Back
65 Stephen Lohr Playtri Race Team 01:04:47
DNF Parker Terlaak DNF
66 Cody Threadgill 01:03:24
DNF Derek Hu Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Jack Duke Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Gabriel Garroni Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Jackson Henry DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lorinc Playtri Race Team 00:20:49
2 Will Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 00:22:24
3 Eli Derr 00:23:04
4 Adam Janah 00:23:27
5 Max Yu 00:24:11
7 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:24:14
8 Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycling Club 00:24:15 Teammate Top 5: Will Mabus
9 Charles Guerrero Dallas Racing 00:28:16
10 Alasdair Trayer 00:28:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA Racing 01:29:10
2 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery 01:29:16
3 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 01:29:16
4 John Chu Bicycles Plus Racing 01:29:20
1
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 01:29:20
2
6 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 01:29:21
3
7 Jonathan Jennings Bicycles Plus Racing 01:29:21
4
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
8 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:21
5
9 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 01:29:21
6
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 01:29:21
7
11 C.d. Dickerson Team Elevate Racing 01:29:21
8
12 Chuck Hill Rockwall Racing 01:29:21
9
13 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 01:29:21
10
14 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 01:29:21
11
15 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 01:29:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
17 Carter Johnston DNA Racing 01:29:22
14
Teammate Win: Hunter East
18 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
15
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
19 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 01:29:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
20 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 01:29:22
17
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 01:29:22
18
22 Tomer Tzafrir 01:29:23
19
23 Jason Perkins 01:29:25
24 Clint Westhoff 01:29:26
25 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 01:29:29 Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
26 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:29
27 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 01:29:33
28 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Cycling 01:29:36
29 Yassir Janah 01:29:36
30 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery 01:29:37 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
31 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:41
32 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:30:42
Off The Back
33 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 01:30:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
34 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 01:31:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
35 David Garrett Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:29:23
36 Goran Petrovski Bicycles Plus Racing 01:34:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
37 Joel Shewry McKinney Velo Club 01:34:11
Off The Back
38 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven 01:30:36
Off The Back
39 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 01:30:37
Off The Back
DNF Adam Phillips DNF
DNF John Sommer Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC DNF
DNF David Bradfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gillum DNA Racing 01:03:49
1
2 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 01:03:49
2
Teammate Win: James Gillum
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 01:03:49
3
4 Jay Hawkins DNA Racing 01:03:49
4
Teammate Win: James Gillum
5 Scott Munroe A Bloc 01:03:49
5
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
6
7 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 01:03:50
7
8 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
8
9 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 01:03:50
9
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 01:03:50
10
11 Ken Rees 01:03:50
11
12 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus 01:03:50
12
13 Russell Wiseman 01:03:50
13
14 Charlie Waskey McKinney Velo Club 01:03:51
14
15 Rick Beckman A Bloc 01:03:51
15
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 01:03:52
16
17 Patrick Twomey 01:03:57
Off The Back
18 David Stanley A Bloc 01:03:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
19 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club 01:03:59
Off The Back
20 Sheldon Plahn 01:04:02
Off The Back
21 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo Club 01:04:26
Off The Back
22 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:04:57
Off The Back
23 John Lasorsa DNA Racing 01:06:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Gillum
24 Francois Leroux 01:06:52
Off The Back
25 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 01:07:26
Off The Back
26 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:02:40
Off The Back
27 Manuel Alba B & B Bicycles 01:04:13
Off The Back
28 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 01:04:49
Off The Back
29 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club 01:06:20
Off The Back
DNF Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 01:06:35
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 01:04:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 02:10:25
Off The Front
2 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 02:12:10
Off The Back
1
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:12:10
Off The Back
2
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 02:12:10
Off The Back
3
5 Nick Torraca 02:12:11
Off The Back
4
6 Preston Glace Super Squadra 02:12:11
Off The Back
5
7 Pablo Cruz 02:12:11
Off The Back
6
8 Rob Bell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 02:12:11
Off The Back
7
9 Fred Vincent Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 02:14:26
Off The Back
10 Tyrel Fuchs 02:10:54
Off The Front
11 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery 02:10:56
Off The Front
12 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 02:10:59
Off The Front
1
13 Justin Mcquerry Cadence Cyclery 02:10:59
Off The Front
2
14 Jacob White OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 02:10:59
Off The Front
3
15 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:10:59
Off The Front
4
16 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing 02:10:59
Off The Front
5
Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
17 Joseph Spragins Windsor Door Racing 02:11:00
Off The Front
6
18 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club 02:11:00
Off The Front
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
19 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 02:11:00
Off The Front
8
20 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling 02:11:01
Off The Front
9
21 Bill Ash Century Road Club Assoc 02:11:01
Off The Front
10
22 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Club 02:11:01
Off The Front
23 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 02:11:03
Off The Front
24 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team 02:11:04
Off The Front
25 Christopher Hanson Cadence Cyclery 02:11:06
Off The Front
26 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 02:11:09
Off The Front
27 Jack White Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 02:11:29
Off The Front
28 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing 02:11:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
29 Austin Robertson Cadence Cyclery 02:12:22
Off The Back
30 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Club 02:10:19
Off The Front
31 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 02:11:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
32 Lance Abshire 02:11:25
Off The Front
33 Grayson Rosenfeld 02:10:18
Off The Front
34 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas) 02:10:41
Off The Front
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
DNF Jefferey May DNF
DNF Christopher Murray EQUIP SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port DNF
DNF Mark Baerd DNF
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Arsenault 00:42:38
2 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 00:42:38
3 Asher Lauderdale 00:42:38
4 Jackson Hall 00:44:41
5 Noah Holben Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:44
6 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 00:44:45
7 Saul Cano Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:47 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
8 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 00:47:06 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fadhil
9 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Texas High School Cycling League 00:43:43 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
10 Ethan Benedict Texas High School Cycling League 00:44:57 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
11 Madeline Kennedy 00:45:11
12 Shea Brasher 00:45:36
13 Julian Garcia Texas High School Cycling League 00:48:22 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
14 Ulrika Brameus 00:49:02
15 Mathios Mekbeb-gillett Texas High School Cycling League 00:45:10 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
16 Gabe Tan Texas High School Cycling League 00:45:13 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pollard Team Elevate Racing 00:36:26
2 Liesel Mcallister 00:38:01
3 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Club 00:38:02
4 Lisa Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 00:38:02
5 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club 00:38:03
6 Tracy Carrington 00:38:10
7 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:38:16
8 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 00:38:29
9 Madison Gramling Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:40:34
10 Lizzie Carpenter Matrix Cycling Club 00:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Sheree Benavides
11 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:41:12
DNF Sarah Startz FCS Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Briscoe VIM Racing 00:42:04
2 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 00:37:09
3 Meredith Rawls Hilltop Bicycle Center 00:37:28
4 Cheyenne Puskas 00:37:45
5 Marni Kerner 00:43:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarryn Brumley Playtri Race Team 00:24:12
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling 00:38:36
2 Traci Gibson 00:40:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken 01:01:48
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:50
3 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:50
4 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:03:55
5 Maddie Woolley 01:03:57
6 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC 01:03:59
7 Jaime Larmer 01:06:36
8 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:04:14 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
DNF Lauren Jones Ultra Violet DNF
DNF Kendall Jackson Ultra Violet DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4