Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 24 2018 • Newark, NJ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:09:36
Off The Front
2 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 5
3 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 36
4 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports 38
5 Max Motschwiller Olympic Club s.t.
6 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cyling Team 40
7 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 42
8 Jermaine Burrowes 50
9 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 1:07
Off The Front
10 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists 1:58
1
11 Cesar Gallego s.t.
2
12 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
13 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
14 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
6
16 Juan Pimentel jr. Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
7
17 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
18 Nolan Montiel s.t.
9
19 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
10
20 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
11
21 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
12
22 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
13
23 Johann Burrowes s.t.
14
24 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
15
25 Andrew Walsh s.t.
16
26 William Launder s.t.
17
27 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
18
28 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
29 Tom Bencivengo W.s. United s.t.
20
30 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
21
31 Christian Mambelli Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
22
32 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23
33 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Inc.
24
34 Johan Abreu s.t.
25
35 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26
36 Anastacio Perez s.t.
27
37 Eric Mikos Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
28
38 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
29
39 Elliot Olsen Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
30
40 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
41 Paul Burrowes s.t.
32
42 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
33
43 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
34
44 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
35
45 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
36
46 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
37
47 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
38
48 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
39
49 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
40
50 Ronald Restivo Team Veselka s.t.
41
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
51 Derrick Butler Cs Velo s.t.
42
52 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
43
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
53 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
44
Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
54 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:09
45
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
55 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports 2:13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
56 Doug Hover Five Four Sports 2:18
57 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:06 Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. New Jersey Bicycling Association
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Dusan Strika
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 36  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop 45:54:00
1
2 Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing s.t.
2
3 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's s.t.
3
4 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
4
5 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6
7 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7
8 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
8
9 Michael Debruin s.t.
9
10 John Welling s.t.
10
11 Conor Kennedy New York State Bicycle Racing A s.t.
11
12 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
12
13 Michael Hammer Merrick Bicycles s.t.
13
14 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14
15 Gary Gardella s.t.
15
16 Martijn De graaf s.t.
16
17 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling s.t.
17
18 George Fischer s.t.
18
19 Matthew Recchia s.t.
19
20 Hank Balle Rccnyc s.t.
20
21 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
21
22 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
22
23 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23
24 Stefan Miller Karma Racing Team s.t.
24
25 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 7 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
26 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
27 Neil Black s.t.
28 Christian Eichele s.t.
29 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions 16
30 Zoltan Kis fugedi 19
31 Tim Boring Team Propower/cycle Solutions 28
32 Jon Tze s.t.
33 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 40 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
34 Daniel Guss Watts Up Cycling 1:39
35 Perry Jake santos 1:47
36 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
DNF Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop Teammate Win: Kory Kruse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:00:26
Off The Front
2 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
3 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 6
Off The Front
4 David Sommerville Vela Society 9
Off The Front
5 Rich Carolan Team Propower/cycle Solutions 48
1
6 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
2
7 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
3
8 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
10 Willie Payton Axis Theatre s.t.
6
11 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Inc. s.t.
7
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
8
13 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
14 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
10
15 Johan Abreu s.t.
11
16 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
12
17 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
13
18 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
14
19 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
15
20 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
16
21 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
17
22 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
23 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
19
24 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
20
25 Gustavo Francisco New York State Bicycle Racing A s.t.
21
26 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre s.t.
22
27 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
23
28 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24
29 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
25
30 Vlad Preoteasa s.t.
26
31 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
27
32 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
28
33 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
29
34 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
30
Teammate Win: Edward Bennett
35 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
31
36 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team s.t.
32
37 Marco Espin s.t.
33
38 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club s.t.
34
39 Chris Chapman Breakawaycourier 59
40 Jim Kaeli Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
41 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
42 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
43 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
44 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 1:08
Off The Front
45 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 1:12
Off The Front
46 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 1:16
Off The Front
DNF Tim Boring Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
DNF Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog
DNF Christian Eichele
DNF Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre
DNF Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cyling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka 43:21:00
1
2 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club s.t.
2
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
4 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
4
5 Chris Chapman Breakawaycourier s.t.
5
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7
8 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
8
9 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
9
10 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
10
11 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
11
12 Jason Jones Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
12
13 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
13
14 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre s.t.
15
16 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
16
17 Danny Inoa s.t.
17
18 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
18
19 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
19
20 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog s.t.
20
21 Doug Hover Five Four Sports s.t.
21
22 Jim Kaeli Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
22
23 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
23
24 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre s.t.
24
25 Marco Espin s.t.
25
26 Mark Rogalski Juvenile Diabetes Research Foun s.t.
26
27 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing 12
DNF Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's 42:10:00
1
2 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
2
3 Matthew Recchia s.t.
3
4 Paul Mccarthy Vela Society s.t.
4
5 Conor Kennedy New York State Bicycle Racing A s.t.
5
6 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6
7 Carlos Moreta Edge Racing s.t.
7
8 Jason Jones Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
8
9 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
9
10 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10
11 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11
12 Neil Black s.t.
12
13 Howard Rincon Brands Junior Development Cycli s.t.
13
14 Anton Gibson s.t.
14
15 Patrick Taylor s.t.
15
16 Lionel Senior s.t.
16
17 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
17
18 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Juan Cardona Brands Junior Development Cycli s.t.
19
20 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
20
21 Gary Gardella s.t.
21
22 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
23 Joshua Raymundo 8
24 Hank Balle Rccnyc s.t.
25 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions 10
26 Nicholas Chaya Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:37
27 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 2:46 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
28 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing 2:54
29 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing 3:57
30 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 21:02 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
31 Perry Jake santos s.t.
DNF Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Vinicius Menezes
DNF Martijn De graaf
DNF John Welling
DNF Juan Murillo Brands Junior Development Cycling T
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Max Rodriguez Star Track Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 23