Log In
Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival • Aug 26 2018
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Taber
2 Jim Makinster
3 Eric Woodworth
4 Christopher Murphy
5 David Szarek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard
2 Alexander Yeater
3 Ty Davis
4 Peter Delpino
5 Jon Taber
6 Tyler Szarek
7 Owen Porter
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Makinster
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ Blue Sky Bicyc
4 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Dennis Williams Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea
6 Craig Goetzmann
7 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing
8 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra
9 Jerry Visconti
10 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
11 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Phil Batten
12 Armand Arekian CBRC
13 Timothy Fortner
14 John Ders
15 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Team
16 Robin Jones Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle
2 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
3 Andrew D'agati Bike Loft East
4 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
5 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing
6 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing
7 Christopher Bookman Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
3 Erik Grimm Park Ave Bike p/b Borah
4 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles
6 Matthew Delisa Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheel Cycling Team
8 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling
9 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
10 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
11 Sheldon Laidman J and J cycle
12 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing Teammate Win: Kevan Edwards
13 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
14 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic Teammate Top 5: Timothy O'shea
15 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling
16 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
17 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
18 David Hansen Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
19 Don Davis Park Ave Bikes
20 Mark Olivieri
21 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bikes p/b Borah
22 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
23 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
24 John Compton Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
25 Todd Relyea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing
2 Adam Sirtoli
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Scott Stewart Salty Chip Racing
5 Julian Olivieri Crankskins/Singletrack Academy
6 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ben Gaulin
7 Erik Braun
8 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
9 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
10 Adam Kellerson Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
11 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
12 Alex Bogda
13 Luca Olivieri Crankskins/Singletrack Academy Teammate Top 5: Julian Olivieri
DNF Jake Castor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern
2 Matt Martina
3 Brendan Mangino
4 Alex Bogda
5 Erik Braun
6 Rob Haberbusch
7 Zachary Shostack
8 Brent Bivona
9 Zachary Duris
10 Daniel Dubois
11 Connor Devine
12 Jacob Vogt
13 Andrew D'agati
14 Benjamin Rabin
15 David Ferrett
16 Daniel Deemer
17 Jeffrey Ellis
18 Eric Behrman
19 Casey Bernhard
20 Adam Ruszkowski
21 Toby Heath
22 Matt Hudson
23 Joshua Graves
24 Jesse Bond
25 Thad Jackson
26 Kris Ridgley
27 John Ders
28 Eric Bartlett
29 Daniel Pone
DNF Patrick Mcneil
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Cote SOS
2 Benjamin Rabin Salty Chimp Racing - Rabin Law Firm
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
4 Carmen Rojek
5 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
6 Eric Bartlett
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing
DNF John Ders
DNF Craig Goetzmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
4 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r
6 Hugh Wallace Kazane Bicycles
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
8 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling
9 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista
10 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
11 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
12 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
13 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
DNF John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Matthew Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Philip Maynard
3 James Davall
4 Jonathan Womack
5 Corey Dubois
6 Daniel Dubois
7 Christopher Battles
8 Rob Haberbusch
9 Daniel Pone
10 Matt Martina
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Knittel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalia Olivieri
2 Katherine Tedesco
3 Maggie Gracey
4 Drew Makinster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Speed Science Coacing
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Nancy Bailey Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
4 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
7 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion - William H. Lane
8 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
9 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Kate Stewart Mello Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline
2 Michele Maier
3 Katherine Tedesco
4 Lindsey Melfi
5 Jackie Maier
6 Jennifer Bogda
7 Valerie Battelle
8 Annette Fentress
9 Justine Kreso
10 Kristen Szarek
11 Sara Buske
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
2 Kristen Szarek Team315
3 Jocelyn Rabin Rabin Law Firm
4 Heidi Ratliff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Harris
2 Margaret Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1