Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race #5 • May 18 2019
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:40:38
1
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
2
3 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
3
4 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Jerry Kapko
5 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
5
6 Gerardo Martinez s.t.
6
7 Leon Moser Think Racing s.t.
7
8 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
8
9 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
10 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
10
11 Gregory Fowlkes Aska s.t.
11
12 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Bob Makofsky
13 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games 5
13
14 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
15 John Munger 7
15
16 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 9
16
17 Tara Parsons Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18
19 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 14
20 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
21 Eben Weiss s.t.
22 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 17
23 George Suter Think Racing 27
24 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 30
25 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 8:33
Off The Back
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
Off The Back
DNF Victor Shadood
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:46:06
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
3
4 Scott Savory Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
4
5 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
5
6 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
6
7 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
7
8 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
9 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
9
10 Emmett Gross s.t.
10
11 Vinicius Tavares s.t.
11
12 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
13 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
14 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
14
15 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
15
16 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
17
18 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
19 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
20 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
21 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
21
22 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
23 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
25 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
25
26 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
26
27 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
28 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Thomas Hendry To Be Determined s.t.
29
30 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 11
30
31 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
31
32 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
32
33 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
34 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
34
35 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35
36 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
36
Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
37 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
38 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
39 John Loehner CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
39
40 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
40
41 Paul Debartolo CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
41
42 Unknown Rider s.t.
42
43 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
43
44 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44
45 Michael Straw WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
45
46 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
46
47 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
47
48 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 18
48
49 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
49
50 Kevin Molloy CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 20
50
51 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing 23
52 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
53 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale 29 Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
54 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 30
55 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games s.t.
56 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
57 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
58 Jacob Yundt Aska 35
59 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 40 Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
60 Dylan Lowe 46
61 Santiago Pelaez Foundation 53 Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
62 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 58
63 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:01
64 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
65 Marc Gagliano BlueRibbon Talent Cycle 1:33
66 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 8:01 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Austin King To Be Determined
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Josh Sakofsky WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Sean Hill 42x21ATQ
DNF Jeffrey Young Aska
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation Teammate Win: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined
DNF Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Scott Mills Z-JLVelo NYC
DNF Thomas Trevisani WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF James Reeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing 1:39:31
1
2 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
5 Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Frankie Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Jonathan Perry Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
8 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
8
9 Kevin Sattin s.t.
9
10 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
10
11 Eritt Sinkko Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
12 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
12
13 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13
14 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
15 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
15
16 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
16
17 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17
18 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
19 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
20 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
21 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
21
22 Emlen Harmon s.t.
22
23 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
24
Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
25 Christopher Altchek Foundation 8
25
26 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles 10
26
27 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
27
28 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
28
29 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
29
30 Kyle Hayes s.t.
30
31 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
32 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
32
Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
33 Sam Hausmann s.t.
33
34 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
34
35 Scott Griffin s.t.
35
36 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
36
37 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
37
38 Ted Cadieux KruisCX s.t.
38
39 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
40 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
41 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
42 Martijn De graaf Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
43 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX s.t.
43
44 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
44
45 Andrew Moran 20
45
46 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 27
47 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing 33 Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
48 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team 35
49 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com 48
50 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club 3:08 Teammate Top 5: Budd White
51 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 3:14 Teammate Top 5: Budd White
52 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing 3:17 Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
53 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club 3:20 Teammate Top 5: Budd White
54 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 3:24
55 John Watson 14:42
DNF J. Peter donald Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
DNF Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
DNF Peleg Rosenthal
DNF Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Matt Lynch KruisCX
DNF Travis Torsky Trek Bikes NYC
DNF Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Budd White
DNF Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Budd White
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Gokhan Vatansever
DNF Jonathan Tom Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 1:27:59
2 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes NYC 2:33
3 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 2:34
4 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5 Simon Western 2:36
6 Kris Judd 2:50
7 Madison Tse 2:52
8 Alhan Keser 2:53
9 Jonathan Moore s.t.
10 Ian Ralph Rapha Cycling Club 2:54
11 Jonathan Lasker NYCC Racing 2:59
12 Alexey Zlobin 4:24
13 Antony Lockley Rapha Cycling Club 6:06
14 Alexmil Reyes 7:53
15 Yelson Almonte rodriguez 10:42
16 Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes NYC 11:31 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
17 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club 13:26
DNF Corey Dong
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 1:58:08
Off The Front
2 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 2
Off The Front
4 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing 3:15
1
5 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
6 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
7 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
4
8 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
5
9 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:18
6
Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 3:21
11 Megan Baker s.t.
12 Naveen Wall s.t.
13 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
15 Sasha Orlick CityMD Racing 3:28
16 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 3:33
17 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 3:34
18 Diane Akerman KruisCX -1 Lap
19 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier -1 Lap
20 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap
DQ Maria Vlassenko Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
DQ Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
DNF Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
DNF Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4