Log In
Tour de Bloom Crit • May 7 2022 • Wenatchee, WA
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:44:20
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 0:44:20 Teammate Win: Xiaohan Zhang
3 Ethan Cotton 0:44:20
4 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
5 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
6 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
7 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:44:20
8 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Patterson
9 Aviv Litov a cycling team 0:44:20 Teammate Win: Xiaohan Zhang
10 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 0:44:20
11 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 0:44:20
12 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 0:44:20
13 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 0:44:20
14 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 0:44:20
15 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Patterson
16 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen 0:44:20
17 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:44:20
18 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 0:44:20
19 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Patterson
20 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:44:20
21 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Patterson
22 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 0:44:20
23 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
24 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
25 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:44:20
26 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 0:44:20
27 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:44:20
28 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 0:44:29
29 Matt Baysa a cycling team 0:44:29 Teammate Win: Xiaohan Zhang
30 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 0:44:37 Teammate Win: Xiaohan Zhang
31 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:44:51
32 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:44:51
33 John Monnig Zevenbergen 0:45:06
34 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:10
35 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:34
36 Samuel Welch 0:48:22
37 Justin Hall Team GBB 0:48:46
38 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:49:15 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
39 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:49:15 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
40 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:49:15
41 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:49:15
42 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 0:49:15
43 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:49:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 0:39:55
2 Erik Haaheim independent 0:39:55
3 Lance Galletti 0:39:55
4 Cole Guest Independent 0:40:23
5 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:40:23
6 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 0:40:23
7 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 0:40:23
8 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington Univ 0:40:23
9 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:40:23 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
10 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:23
11 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:23
12 Alexander Notwell 0:40:23
13 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 0:40:27
14 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 0:41:04
15 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 0:41:15
16 Monty Rigby Team Devo 0:41:24
17 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 0:42:08
18 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:42:08
19 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:42:35
20 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:42:59
21 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 0:42:59
22 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:42:59 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
23 Connor Donahue 0:42:59
24 Bryan Arko 0:42:59
25 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 0:42:59
26 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 0:42:59
27 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:43:55 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
28 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 0:44:21
29 James Jennings Apex Racing 0:44:21
30 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:21 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
31 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 0:44:55 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
32 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:37
33 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:37 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
34 Samuel Karpp 0:45:37
35 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 0:45:37
36 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:37 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
37 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 0:45:37
38 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 0:45:37
39 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 0:47:54
40 Matthew Dann a cycling team 0:47:54
41 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 0:47:54
42 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:47:54
43 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:53:13 Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
DNF Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
DNF Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
DNF Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Danielson
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 0:43:11
2 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:43:11
3 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 0:43:11 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:43:11
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 0:43:11
6 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 0:43:11
7 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:43:11
8 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 0:43:11
9 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:43:11
10 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:11
11 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 0:43:11
12 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:43:11
13 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:43:11
14 David Mullen Hagens Berman 0:43:11
15 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:43:11
16 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 0:43:11
17 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:11
18 David Gerth RedKilo 0:43:17 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
19 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 0:43:17
20 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 0:43:17
21 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:43:17
22 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:43:17 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
23 Paul Beard RedKilo 0:43:17 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
24 Michael Wegner RedKilo 0:43:39 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
25 Andrew Gambel 0:46:01
26 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 0:48:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:24:17
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:24:17
3 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 0:24:46
4 Saul Farber 0:25:19
5 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:25:23
6 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 0:25:23
7 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:25:23
8 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 0:25:23
9 Titus Amundson 0:25:23
10 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:25:26
11 Brian Free Liquid Velo 0:26:08 Teammate Win: Tyler Free
12 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:26:08
13 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 0:27:44
DNF Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team
DNF Zach Juracich Liquid velo Teammate Win: Tyler Free
DNF Matthew Wartenbe
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:43:11
2 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 0:43:11
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:43:17
4 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:43:17
5 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 0:43:17
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 0:46:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Castonguay 0:24:56
2 William Dejarlais 0:24:56
3 Kirk Canfield 0:24:56
4 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:24:56
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:24:56
6 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:24:56
7 Joseph Tysoe 0:24:56
8 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 0:24:56
9 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 0:24:56
10 James Hyndman United Velo 0:24:56
11 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:24:56
12 John Burton Team ODZ 0:25:36
13 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:25:36 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:25:40
15 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:28:53 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: George Romer
DNF Russ Sovde Zevenbergen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:24:56
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:24:56
3 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 0:25:06
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 0:25:36
5 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:26:01
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:26:19
7 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:28:53
8 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:28:53
9 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:31:27 Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
10 Todd Busse 0:32:44
DNF Frank Tarbox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kotenko 0:24:17
2 Brian Ray 0:24:52
3 ? Solomon 0:24:52
4 Justin Seim 0:25:19
5 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 0:25:23
6 Christopher Mann 0:26:08
7 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development 0:32:22
DNF Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
2 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
3 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
4 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 0:58:45
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:45
6 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
7 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:58:45
8 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Mark Severy Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:58:45
8 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:58:45
8 Sam Horn Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 0:58:45
8 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 0:58:45
8 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Marc Sato Team Devo 0:58:45
8 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Galen Erickson
8 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 0:58:45
8 Michael Bouwkamp 0:58:45
8 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Galen Erickson
8 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 0:58:45
8 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Alexander Murison
8 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Galen Erickson
8 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Alexander Murison
8 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Alexander Murison
8 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:58:45
8 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Alexander Murison
8 Wilson Tran RedKilo 0:58:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 0:26:59
2 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:27:01
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 0:27:01 Teammate Win: Claire Law
4 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 0:27:01
5 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:27:01
6 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:27:57
7 Jessica Law 0:28:08
8 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team 0:28:18
9 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:29:32
10 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 0:29:32
11 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:32
12 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:29:32
13 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:29:32
14 Brittany Mercier 0:29:32
15 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 0:30:46
16 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 0:30:46 Teammate Win: Claire Law
17 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:30:46
18 Sara Lim 0:30:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:34
2 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:34
3 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:34
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:44 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
5 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:44
6 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:44 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
7 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 0:44:44
8 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
9 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:44 Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
10 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 0:44:44
11 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 0:44:44
12 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 0:44:44 Teammate Top 5: Isla Walker
13 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
14 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:44 Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
15 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
16 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:50 Teammate Top 5: Isla Walker
17 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:48:23 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
18 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 0:48:23
19 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 0:48:23
20 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team 0:48:23
21 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing 0:48:23
22 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:48:23
DNF Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11