Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Sep 5 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA/Team Veselka p/b Cafe Grumpy 0:52:37
2 Jermaine Burrowes 0:52:40
3 Hamzah Eastman 0:54:10
4 Jesus Martinez 0:54:10
5 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation 0:54:26
6 Paul Burrowes 0:54:27
7 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:54:30
8 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:54:32
9 Ismael Collado 0:55:57
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:55:57
11 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 0:55:57 Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
12 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists 0:55:57
13 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:57
14 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 0:56:00
15 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing 0:56:21
16 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing Team 0:56:23
17 Benjamin Chertoff CRCA/Major Taylor 0:56:23
18 Paul Carbonara 0:56:29
19 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:56:30
20 Edekson Pena -1 lap
21 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
DNF Samuel Martinez DNF
DNF Stephano Husbands DNF
DNF Zak Abdullah DNF
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA/Team Veselka p/b Cafe Grumpy DNF Teammate Win: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport DNF
DNF Godfrey Pollydure DNF
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim CRCA/Major Taylor DNF
DNF Jorge Garcia DNF
DNF Nolan Montiel DNF
DNF J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko 0:45:02
Off The Front
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 0:45:27
3 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bi 0:45:30
4 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing 0:45:33
1
5 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development 0:45:33
2
6 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 0:45:33
3
7 Julius Erwin quito 0:45:33
4
8 Alexander Buchmann RCC 0:45:33
5
9 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:45:33
6
10 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 0:45:33
7
11 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:36
1
12 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:45:36
2
13 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 0:45:36
3
14 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:45:36
4
15 Henoch Getz CRCA/e2Value 0:45:36
5
16 Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 0:45:36
6
17 Benjamin Gorodetsky 0:45:36
18 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA/Team Veselka p/b Cafe Grumpy 0:45:40
19 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing 0:45:43
20 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:45:46
21 Alexis Herrera Berroa Racing 0:46:01
22 Kenrick Caesar 0:46:17
Off The Back
23 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development 0:49:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Daniel diaz
24 Rodrigo Garcia Berroa Racing 0:50:17
Off The Back
25 Oscar Lopez W.S. UNITED 0:50:17
Off The Back
DNF Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing DNF
DNF Edison Marulanda DNF
DNF Dorian Spencer DNF
DNF Manuel Frias DNF
DNF Robert Rutkowski DNF
DNF Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS JR DEVELOPMENT pb ROADRUNNER DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Brun 29:30
2 Jesse Shotland Deluxe Cycles Racing 29:32
3 Zac Ooi CRCA/Century Road Club Development 29:35
4 Cerillo Toribio 29:36
5 Jack Miroslaw 29:36
6 Alexander Pavlotskiy P&P
7 Brian Hawthorne P&P
8 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team P&P
9 Ian Auger P&P
10 Jonthan Freedman P&P
DNF Charles Macpherson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2