Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race #6 • Jun 16 2019
Race uploaded by Shane Ferro csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:40:36
Off The Front
2 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
3 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Front
4 Matthew Cortright -1 lap
Off The Front
5 Messiah Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
6 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
7 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
8 David Shirzad -1 lap
Off The Front
9 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
10 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
Off The Front
11 Nathan Brauer Foundation -1 lap
Off The Front
12 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
13 Ricardo Ludtke -1 lap
Off The Front
14 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team -1 lap
Off The Front
15 Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
16 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ -1 lap
Off The Front
17 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com -1 lap
Off The Front
18 Richard Shin -1 lap
Off The Front
19 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
Off The Front
20 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes NYC -1 lap
Off The Front
21 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport -1 lap
Off The Front
22 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport -1 lap
Off The Front
23 Kevin Sattin -1 lap
Off The Front
24 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roald Ansano
25 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
Off The Front
26 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
Off The Front
27 Robert Haight RBNY Racing-Verge Sport -1 lap
Off The Front
28 Scott Griffin -1 lap
Off The Front
29 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
Off The Front
30 Ian Auger KruisCX -1 lap
Off The Front
31 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX -1 lap
Off The Front
32 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport -1 lap
Off The Front
33 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
34 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
35 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
36 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roald Ansano
37 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
DQ Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
DNF Evan Bauer KruisCX
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
DNF Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Roald Ansano
DNF Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Roald Ansano
DNF Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX
DNF Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Stuart Richards
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
DNF Zachry Gladney Foundation
DNF John Watson
DNF Emlen Harmon
DNF Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 1:29:53
Off The Front
2 Madison Tse 16
1
3 Joel Erickson s.t.
2
4 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
5 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
4
6 Corey Benson s.t.
5
7 Samuel Hocking s.t.
6
8 Alhan Keser s.t.
7
9 Simon Western s.t.
8
10 Carlos Alvarez s.t.
9
11 Gregory Odland s.t.
10
12 Felipe Castaneda s.t.
11
13 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
12
14 Maurice Goldstein 23
13
15 Jakob Gorgens Rapha Cycling Club 27
16 Jaciel Figueroa FIRE CYCLING TEAM 34
17 Jason Zheng 43
18 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:11
Off The Back
19 Daniel Reumund 2:21
Off The Back
20 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 8:53
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Donovan
Off The Back
DNF Ichiro Okamoto Team Bluestone Lane
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM
Off The Back
DNF Kris Judd
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash Foundation 1:50:27
Off The Front
2 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing 2
Off The Front
3 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 31
1
4 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
5 Santiago Pelaez Foundation 32
3
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
7 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
8 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
6
9 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
10 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
8
11 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 43
12 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
13 William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 50
14 Jonathan Perry Rapha Cycling Club 1:31
1
15 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
2
16 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
3
17 Benjamin Gorodetsky s.t.
4
18 William Montanez s.t.
5
19 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
6
20 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka 1:33
7
21 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:37
22 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 1:39 Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
23 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:40
24 Vinicius Tavares 1:41
25 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:43
26 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 2:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Jeffrey Young Aska
DNF Ira Blumberg Aska
DNF Michael Beckerman Team Veselka
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale
DNF Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka
DNF Robert Constantino To Be Determined
DNF James Mahlmann Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
DNF Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Jonathan Trevett To Be Determined
DNF Jacob Yundt Aska
DNF Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Gerardo Martinez
DNF Roman Onosovski
DNF Eben Weiss
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Century Road Club Association 50:56:00
Off The Front
2 Megan Baker 2
Off The Front
3 Sandrine Veillette 10
Off The Front
4 Kimmy O'connor 1:00
5 Connie Bree CRCA/KruisCX 1:04
1
6 Naveen Wall CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
2
7 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Connie Bree
8 Maura Hays FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:07
4
9 Kristen Neimeth s.t.
5
10 Natasha Merle Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
6
11 Betsy Hafkin s.t.
7
12 Aura Lagnado VERGE SPORT 1:15
13 Claudia Albuquerque 2:47
Off The Back
14 Pamela Abbott 4:03
Off The Back
15 Meg Dahlgren 5:26
Off The Back
16 Kristyn Pluchino 5:28
Off The Back
17 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 5:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connie Bree
18 Hameda Mckenzie 5:52
Off The Back
19 Zenaida Ayala Major Taylor Development Team 6:56
Off The Back
20 Tracy Sidesinger 9:15
Off The Back
21 Irina Dmitrieva 10:40
Off The Back
22 Shelley Solomon 15:45
Off The Back
23 Joy Booker 15:48
Off The Back
24 Suzanne Turner 15:52
Off The Back
25 Madelyn Young 16:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 1:52:40
2 Shane Ferro To Be Determined 1:26
3 Kristina Grossmann -1 lap
4 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey -1 lap
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka -1 lap
6 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey -1 lap
7 Yesica Mendoza Team Veselka -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
8 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
9 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
10 Lisa Kennish To Be Determined -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
11 Roos Voorend -1 lap
12 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games -1 lap
DNF Ellen Moses Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
DNF Sasha Orlick To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
DNF Diane Akerman KruisCX
DNF Dana Haberern KruisCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2