Log In

Team Overview: Project 5 Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Chicago (Fulton St) (Jul 24 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 39

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Elmhurst (Jul 22 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 38

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 32

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 28

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 17 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 44 / 50

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35 Cat 3/4 26 / 46

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 15 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 28

Monsters of the Midway (May 7 2016)

Gregory Nash Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 49
Lance Maylath Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 49
Gregory Nash Men Cat 3 24 / 40
Lance Maylath Men Cat 3 35 / 40

Gift from the Heart Grand Prix / Polonaise Championship (Aug 16 2015)

Gregory Nash Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3 19 / 23

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3 26 / 32
Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3 30 / 32

Fox River Omnium - Friday (May 15 2015)

Gregory Nash Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 52

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Scott Claiborne Men 40+ Open 18 / 26
Aaron Timperman Men 40+ Open 19 / 26
Lance Maylath Men 50+ Open 26 / 45
John Deifel Men 50+ Open 38 / 45
Michael Byrnes Men 50+ Open 44 / 45

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Aaron Timperman Men Masters 30+ 1/2/3/4 19 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 31 / 56
John Deifel Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 53 / 56

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 48
Scott Claiborne Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 48

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 51
Lance Maylath Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 41 / 51
Scott Claiborne Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 51

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

Scott Claiborne Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 68
Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 45 / 68
Lance Maylath Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 57 / 68

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 43
Lance Maylath Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 39 / 43

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 18 / 50

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 42
Scott Claiborne Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 30 / 42

Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Lance Maylath Men Master 40+ 23 / 30

Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2014)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 19 / 19

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

John Deifel Men Masters 50+ 50+ 22 / 28

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Scott Claiborne Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 14 / 36
Aaron Timperman Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 20 / 36

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 4 17 / 72

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 5 / 39
Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3 Open 43 / 49
John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 15 / 17

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Gregory Nash Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 29
Aaron Timperman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 11 / 20
John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 15 / 20

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 20 / 44
Lance Maylath Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 24 / 44
Lance Maylath Men Cat 3 Open 48 / 65
John Deifel Men Cat 3 Open 58 / 65

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Aaron Timperman Men Open Masters 40-49 28 / 56
Lance Maylath Men Open Masters 40-49 36 / 56
James Scott Men Open Masters 40-49 39 / 56
Scott Claiborne Men Open Masters 40-49 49 / 56
John Deifel Men Open Masters 40-49 55 / 56

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 16 / 18

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 18 / 53

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Aug 31 2013)

Michael Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64 2 / 3

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 16
Tim Sullivan Men Cat 5 Open 6 / 40
Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3/4 Open 31 / 56
Gregory Nash Men Cat 3/4 Open 34 / 56
Tim Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 Open 16 / 52
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4/5 Open 33 / 52

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 7

Orange Star Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Jerel Lynn waide Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

High Point Classic & Pro Crit Nationals (Jul 27 2013)

Jerel Lynn waide Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Gregory Nash Men 4 14 / 47
Joan Hanscom Women Cat 3/4 15 / 27

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Gregory Nash Men 4 22 / 38
Joan Hanscom Women Cat 3/4 16 / 19

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 3/4 15 / 21

PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)

Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 33
Joan Hanscom Women Cat 3/4 17 / 22

PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)

Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 22 / 29
Elizabeth Engwis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 18-29 13 / 13

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Elizabeth Engwis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 67 / 70

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women 8 / 11
Jerel Lynn waide Women 11 / 11

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Elizabeth Engwis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc 1 54 / 55

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Elizabeth Engwis Women 8 / 16

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

Marilyn Powell Women Cat 3/4 22 / 25

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 24

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Marilyn Powell Women Cat 3/4 18 / 20

Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 11

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Marilyn Powell Women Cat 3/4 Open 21 / 28

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Cathy Frampton Women 1/2/203 26 / 32

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Master 45--49 16 / 15

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Master 45--49 11 / 20

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)

Brian Kubinski Men Cat 4 1 / 12

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 24 / 39
Brian Kubinski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 30 / 39
Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Pascale Petro Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Shawn Delk Men Cat 4/5 11 / 56
Brian Kubinski Men Cat 4/5 13 / 56
Tim Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 15 / 56

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 14 / 16
Shawn Delk Men Cat 4/5 6 / 43
Tim Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 6 / 9

ABD Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 29 / 35

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Category 1/2 Senior 10+ 15 / 18
Shawn Delk Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 11 / 75

Jude Clark Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

Morton Communty Bank Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 8 / 32

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 25 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 17 / 72

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 33 / 33

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 7 / 37

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 5 / 19

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 43 / 43
Shawn Delk Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 13 / 43

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2 Senior 41 / 42

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 19 / 28

O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 9 / 12
Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 13 / 15
Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14

Tour of Galena (Jun 8 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 3/4 20 / 41
Shawn Delk Men 4 14 / 85

Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women PRO/1/2 34 / 47
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 38 / 38

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 2/3 6 / 33

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 2/3 Senior 15--99 26 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 2/3 SENIOR 19-99 10 / 28

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 29 / 66
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 13 / 22
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 3 / 24
Pascale Petro Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 22

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 19 / 42
Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 20 / 41

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Andy Powell Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 1 / 73

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Master 40-99 5 / 12

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2012)

Cathy Frampton Women Master 40-99 8 / 13

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 26 / 63
Shawn Delk Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 12 / 31
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 12 / 35

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Andy Powell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 5 / 19

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 39 / 44
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 5 / 29

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 2

Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)

Joan Hanscom Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Debra Sunderland Women Cat 4 8 / 24
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4 26 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 21 2011)

Shawn Delk Men Open Cat4/5 31 / 49

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Shawn Delk Men Open Cat4/5 46 / 81
Jerel Lynn waide Women Open Cat3/4 37 / 39

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 10 / 16

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Marilyn Powell Women Cat 3 6 / 6

Tour de Champaign Downtown Grand Prix (May 22 2011)

Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 10 / 23
Debra Sunderland Women Cat 3/4 14 / 13

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Ron Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Quentin Capista Men Cat 3 9 / 20

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Marilyn Powell Women Cat 3 7 / 7
Debra Sunderland Women Cat 4 2 / 24
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 9 / 24
Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 6 / 10
Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 26 / 41
Cathy Frampton Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Jerel Lynn waide Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Pascale Petro Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Aaron Timperman Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35
Quentin Capista Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 35
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4 47 / 71
Michael Byrnes Men Cat 4 70 / 71
John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 11 / 13
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 4 / 37
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 25 / 74
Michael Byrnes Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 38 / 74
Mitch Piekos Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 45 / 74
Aaron Timperman Men Cat 3 15 / 27
Quentin Capista Men Cat 3 18 / 27

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 5 / 14
Debra Sunderland Women Cat 4 5 / 18
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4 13 / 54
Brian Kubinski Men Cat 5 2 / 40
John Deifel Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 13 / 23
Timothy Henry Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 19 / 23
Brian Kubinski Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 12 / 55
Michael Byrnes Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 38 / 55
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 69 / 55

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

Cathy Frampton Women Cat 3/4 8 / 44
Ginger Sides Women Cat 3/4 21 / 44
Jerel Lynn waide Women Cat 3/4 25 / 44
Quentin Capista Men Cat 3 11 / 58
John Deifel Men Master 45-99 19 / 43
Gregory Nash Men Cat 4 24 / 72
Shawn Delk Men Cat 4 57 / 72

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 18 2009)

Andy Powell Men Oct-99 Cat 3 26 / 39