Log In

Team Overview: Hampshire Cycle Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wisconsin State Road Race at New Glarus (Jul 14 2019)

Rit Booth Masters 35+ Category 2/3 22 / 53

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks and Spokes (Jun 20 2019)

Unknown Rider Pro/1/2 64 / 69

Menomonee Falls Crit (Jun 9 2019)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category 2/3 16 / 26
Rit Booth Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 10

Palmyra Road Race (May 18 2019)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category 2/3 16 / 28

HCC Muskego Park Criterium (May 11 2019)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category 2/3 21 / 27
Paul Hill Masters 35+ Category 4/5 16 / 27

LAPT Road Race (May 19 2018)

Rit Booth Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 15

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Unknown Rider Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 59

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Unknown Rider Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 49

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Unknown Rider Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 60

LAPT Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 17 / 22

Palmyra Road Race (May 27 2017)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 16

Project Echelon Omnium - Friday RR (Apr 29 2017)

Rit Booth Masters 50+ Category Open 6 / 7
Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Category Open 11 / 15

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 22 2017)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 39

Menomonee Falls Crit (Apr 15 2017)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 37

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Crits (Apr 2 2017)

Unknown Rider Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Rit Booth Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 70 / 75

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 23 2016)

Dana Vicker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 67 / 68

Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy (Jun 17 2016)

Brad Hetlet Men Cat 4/5 32 / 33

Concordia University Crit (May 29 2016)

Rit Booth Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10
Dana Vicker Women 3 / 11

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Rit Booth Masters 50+ 22 / 26

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 23 2016)

Rit Booth 50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4 20 / 21

Menomonee Park Criterium (Apr 16 2016)

Rit Booth 50+ Masters Category 1/2/3/4 20 / 22

Wisconsin State Road Race Championship (Jul 12 2015)

Brad Hetlet Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 31

Diablo Criterium (Jun 7 2015)

Unknown Rider Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 15 / 33

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 31 2015)

Preston Copeland Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 19 / 20

Concordia University Criterium p/b Team Velocause (May 25 2015)

Unknown Rider Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 19 / 29

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Unknown Rider Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 11 / 39

Silver Lake Criterium (May 17 2015)

Preston Copeland Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 5 / 11
Rit Booth Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 10 / 11

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 16 2015)

Unknown Rider Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 10 / 25

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 9 2015)

Brad Hetlet Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 2 / 31
Preston Copeland Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 30 / 31
Steven Giles Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 36 / 41
Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 39

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

Unknown Rider 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 20 / 30

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 25 2015)

Unknown Rider 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 25 / 40
Rit Booth 35+ Masters Category 4/5 19 / 21

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 18 2015)

Unknown Rider 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 20 / 44
Rit Booth 35+ Masters Category 4/5 16 / 32

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Rit Booth Men 55+ Masters 18 / 23
Sean Shields Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 19 / 30
Peter Armstrong Men Category 4/5 26 / 64

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Kurt Farrell Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 48
Timothy Knuth Men Cat 5 Senior Open 40 / 45
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 4 Senior Open 1 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Kurt Farrell Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 50
Peter Armstrong Men Cat 4 Senior Open 8 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Kurt Farrell Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 42
Timothy Knuth Men Cat 5 Senior Open 20 / 24

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 40 / 68
Peter Armstrong Cat 4/5 12 / 24

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Peter Armstrong Cat 4/5 19 / 60
Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 87

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 70

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 18 / 60
Timothy Knuth Cat 4/5 37 / 40

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

John Lang Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 22 / 84
Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 37 / 84
Peter Armstrong Cat 4/5 32 / 67
Timothy Knuth Cat 4/5 65 / 67

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

John Lang Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 49
Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 49
Peter Armstrong Cat 4/5 11 / 36

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 57

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 86
Peter Armstrong Cat 4/5 14 / 46

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Kurt Farrell Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 53

West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)

John Lang Men MASTER 35-44 4 / 11

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Brad Hetlet Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 8 / 43
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 36 / 43

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 37 / 38
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 8 / 39

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 18 / 25
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 15 / 44

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Peter Armstrong Men Category 4 45 / 46
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 34
Brad Hetlet Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 2 / 25
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 11 / 25

MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)

Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 21

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)

Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 45
Timothy Knuth Men Category 5 23 / 27
Brad Hetlet Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 1 / 39
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 5 / 39
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 61

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

Brad Hetlet Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 3 / 27
Preston Copeland Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 27
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 27
Peter Armstrong Men Category 4 20 / 30
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 22 / 45
Paul Dryden Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 45
Steven Giles Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 45
John Lang Men Category 3 10 / 18
Matthew Povlich Men Category 3 13 / 18
Timothy Knuth Men Category 5 13 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

John Lang Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 2 / 26

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Rit Booth Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 30 / 43

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Rit Booth Men Masters 50+ 14 / 17

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 22 / 29
Preston Copeland Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 29
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 55
Paul Dryden Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 55
Matthew Povlich Men Category 3 26 / 28
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 52 / 58

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Thomas Gerdes Men Masters 35+ 35+ 25 / 51

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 10 / 37
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 24 / 37
Bryan Wazbinski Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 37
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 37
Peter Armstrong Men Category 4 16 / 22
Bryan Wazbinski Men Category 4 20 / 22
Steven Giles Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 4 / 39
Thomas Gerdes Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 30 / 39

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 51 / 80

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 88
Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 72 / 88
Preston Copeland Men Cat 4/5 Elite 47 / 59
Bryan Wazbinski Men Cat 4/5 Elite 56 / 59

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 62
Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 62
Unknown Rider Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 49 / 50

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Unknown Rider Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 40 / 53

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

John Lang Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 54
Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 54
Gary johnson ? Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 46 / 54

ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 62
Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 62
Unknown Rider Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 36 / 63

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Unknown Rider Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 45 / 63
Bryan Wazbinski Men 4-5 Elite 57 / 57
Thomas Gerdes Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 31 / 80
Steven Giles Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 54 / 80

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Unknown Rider Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 66 / 70
Preston Copeland Men 4-5 Elite 57 / 59
Steven Giles Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 48 / 92

ToAD - Shorewood Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2013)

Thomas Gerdes Men 2-3 Elite 101 / 102

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 9 / 32
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 8 / 32
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 32

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

John Lang Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 37

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 24
Peter Armstrong Men Category 4/5 9 / 42
Sean Shields Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 11 / 32
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 3 / 66
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 49 / 66

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Peter Armstrong Men Category 4/5 18 / 28
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 42
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 52
John Lang Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 20 / 52
Steven Giles Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 29 / 52
John Lang Men Category 3 11 / 12
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 3 / 36
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 25 / 36
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 31 / 36

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 47

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 18 2013)

John Lang Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 22 / 31

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 9 / 39
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 39
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 32 / 39
Bryan Wazbinski Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 34 / 39
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 50
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 48 / 50
Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Peter Armstrong Men Elite Category 4/5 18 / 34
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 35

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

John Lang Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 3 / 31

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Gary johnson ? Men Masters 3/4 35+ 49 / 58
Rit Booth Men Masters 3/4 35+ 53 / 58

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 31
Gary johnson ? Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 31
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 20 / 57
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 47

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35+ 2 / 46
Gary johnson ? Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35+ 20 / 46
Rit Booth Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35+ 36 / 46
Kurt Farrell Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 35+ 7 / 53

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 4 / 17

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Sean Shields Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 12 / 40
Unknown Rider Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 40
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 5 / 31

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 40 / 79
Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 71 / 79

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 56
Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 56

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 35 / 48

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 41 / 57

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Thomas Gerdes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 50 / 60

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)

Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 63 / 86
Dana Vicker Women Cat 1/2 Senior 33 / 42

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Steven Giles Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 18 / 44
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 40 / 44
Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 23 / 54
Thomas Gerdes Men Category 3 19-29 11 / 16
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 29 / 40

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

John Lang Men Masters 35+ 35+ 30 / 43

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 40
Thomas Gerdes Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 12 / 47
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 41 / 47

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 26 / 93

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 22 / 48
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 31 / 48
Gary Johnson Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 40 / 48
Thomas Gerdes Men Category 3 19-29 21 / 21
Unknown Rider Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 43
Thomas Gerdes Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 38 / 43
Unknown Rider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 31 / 40

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 28 2012)

Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 17 / 30
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 27 / 30

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

Thomas Gerdes Men Elite Category 3 19-29 24 / 24
Kurt Farrell Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 10 / 47
Rit Booth Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 47

Mooresville (Apr 15 2012)

John Lang Men Criterium Senior 0-99 50 / 50

Colorado Springs Cycling Classic (Apr 1 2012)

Sean Shields Men SM 4/5 29 / 31

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 21 2011)

John Lang Men Master Cat3/4 16 / 44

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Rit Booth Men Master Cat3/4 53 / 71

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 18 2011)

Unknown Rider Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 120 / 124

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 17 2011)

Unknown Rider Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 120 / 124

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 16 2011)

Unknown Rider Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 120 / 124

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 3 / 9

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 3 / 6

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 3 / 14
Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 20 / 24

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 3 / 10

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Robert Ruggles Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 2 / 14
Rick Schleis Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 30 / 55

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

David Racine Men Cat 3 30 / 58

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Nicholas Hardrath Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 29 / 66
Robert Ruggles Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 50
Rit Booth Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 44 / 54
Robert Ruggles Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 67 / 79

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Nicholas Hardrath Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 29 / 66
Robert Ruggles Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 50
Rit Booth Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 44 / 54
Robert Ruggles Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 67 / 79

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 19 2009)

Rob Brugman Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 32

La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (May 16 2009)

John Lang Road Race Men Oct-99 Elite 4/5 10 / 27
Nicholas Hardrath Road Race Men Oct-99 Elite 4/5 24 / 27