Log In

Team Overview: James River Velo Sport
(redirected from: JRVS/American Pride Auto)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Todd Stadium Crit (Feb 23 2020)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 12 / 26

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Aug 10 2019)

Timothy Wolters Men Master 45+ 10 / 11

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 1 (Jul 6 2019)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Masters 55+ 11 / 24

14th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 23 2019)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3/4 21 / 35

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials age graded VA state champi (Aug 12 2018)

Chris Scales Men 45+ Masters 3 / 3

Virginia Road Race Championships (Jul 14 2018)

Timothy Wolters Men Master 55+ 20 / 17

USO Warrior Week Time Trial (Jun 3 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4 4 / 9

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 7 2018)

Graham Costa Men Senior 13+ Cat 4 2 / 6

7th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 5 1 / 27

13TH ANNUAL WILLIAM & MARY TIDEWATER WINTER CLASSIC (Feb 24 2018)

Mark Iannuzzi Men 3/4 27 / 47
Graham Costa Men 4/5 22 / 69

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Timothy Wolters Men MASTERS 55+ 10 / 10

USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Michael Paul Men M 50-59 29 / 29

High Bridge Trail Roubaix Time Trial (Jul 23 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 5 / 7

Miller School Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 55-64 12345 17 / 20

Shenandoah Speedway Points Race (Jun 25 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 55+ 2 / 5

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jun 24 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 17
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 65+ 1 / 12

Southampton Motor Speedway CRIT (Jun 11 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Southampton Motor Speedway (Jun 11 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Masters 55+ 3 / 5

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 6 2017)

Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 3 / 7

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

Mark Holt Men 65-69 Masters 1 / 6
Kenneth Sumrell Men 55-59 Masters 10 / 27

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 1 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 10
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ Open 2 / 9

6th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 35-4555 10 / 27

12th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Mar 4 2017)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Masters 45+ 15 / 26

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 28 2016)

Timothy Wolters Men Master's 35+/45+/55+ 26 / 26

Page Valley Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 2 / 4
Timothy Wolters Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 32

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 24 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 55+ 3 / 6
Mark Holt Men Junior 65+ 1 / 4
Ronald Whitenack Men Junior 65+ 4 / 4

Criterium at Oyster Point (Jul 23 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Master 55+/65+ 3 / 11
Mark Holt Men Master 55+/65+ 7 / 11
Ronald Whitenack Men Master 55+/65+ 9 / 11

Shenandoah Speedway Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 1 / 7

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jun 25 2016)

Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 65+ 2 / 11
Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 6 / 12

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Jun 12 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Masters 55+ 5 / 12
Tim Wolters Masters 55+ 12 / 12
Mark Holt Masters 65+ 1 / 5

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Jun 11 2016)

Timothy Wolters Men Cat 4 32 / 32

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Mark Holt Men Master 65-69 16 / 31

Meadows Farm Race (May 14 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men MASTERS 45+/55+ 3 / 17

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2016)

Mark Holt Men Masters 60+ 6 / 14
Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55-59 7 / 10

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 1 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 45+/55+ 9 / 23
Timothy Wolters Men Masters 45+/55+ 25 / 23

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 24 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 9
Laura Cook Women 123 Cat1/2/3 8 / 8

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 9

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 24 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 10
Laura Cook Women 123 Cat1/2/3 8 / 11

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 23 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ 55+ 5 / 14
Laura Cook Women 123 Cat1/2/3 7 / 11

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men 55-59 Masters 7 / 31
Mark Holt Men 65-69 Masters 7 / 7

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 2 2016)

Kenneth Sumrell Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 15
Timothy Wolters Men Masters 55+ Open 14 / 15
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ Open 2 / 8
Laura Cook Women Senior 13+ Cat 1/2 2 / 6

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Aug 2 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 25 / 32
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

Ronald Whitenack Men Master 65+ 2 / 2
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 18 / 32
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Ali Ingram Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

Ronald Whitenack Men Master 65+ 2 / 2
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 20 / 36
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Ali Ingram Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jul 12 2015)

Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16

The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Jun 6 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 2 / 5

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 2 2015)

Laura Cook Women Women1/2 3 / 3

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Todd Stadium Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Laura Cook Women Senior 13+ Cat 1/2 1 / 4
Ali Ingram Women Senior 13+ Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Timothy Wolters Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 12

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 55 / 57

4th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 21 2015)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Ali Ingram Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 40 / 65

Arkansas Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Kathryn Brown Women A 4 / 7

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Masters 45 6 / 11

Arkansas Classic - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Kathryn Brown Women A 2 / 6

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 (Aug 10 2014)

Laura Cook Women Cat 2 3 / 3

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Ali Ingram Women 40+ 1 / 2
Laura Cook Women 40+ 2 / 2

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Timothy Wolters Men Masters 45 19 / 26
Laura Cook Women Cat 2 8 / 8

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 16 / 41

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (10.4 mi ) 1 / 9

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Laura Cook Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 41 / 50

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 (40 km ) 4 / 4

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)

Keith Maruyama Men Masters 35-44 8 / 9

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Open 1 / 14
Laura Cook Women Open 10 / 14

Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 (Jun 15 2014)

Timothy Wolters Mens Masters 45+ 7 / 8

Washington State Road Race Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Ryan Short Men Cat 1/2 Senior 10 / 34

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Laura Cook Women Cat 2 2 / 1

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Laura Cook Women Open Senior 18+ 5 / 30
Ali Ingram Women Open Senior 18+ 10 / 30

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 31 / 53

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Cat 1-23 4 / 25
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3-4 69 / 72

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Laura Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 59 / 60
Laura Cook Women Cat1-23 18 / 30

Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)

Gerald Burkett Men CAT 3 19 / 50

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 Senior 7 / 22

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 6
Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 Senior 12+ 1 / 2

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Gerald Burkett Men CAT 3 26 / 37

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Laura Cook Women 1-2 1 / 2
Ali Ingram Women 35+ 1 / 6

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Laura Cook Men Open Masters 35-55 35 / 57
Laura Cook Women Cat 123 Senior 18+ 1 / 12

Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 16 2014)

Gerald Burkett Men Cat 3/4 9 / 24

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Ali Ingram Women Master 35+ 1 / 1

Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Gerald Burkett Men Cat 3/4 23 / 62

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Laura Cook Women 1/2/3 1 / 5

The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Cat 3 18 / 35
Mark Holt Masters 1-4 6 / 8

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)

Mark Holt Masters 55+ 5 / 7
Mark Iannuzzi Men's CAT 4/5 18 / 52
Mark Iannuzzi Men's CAT 3/4 29 / 53

Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

R Cameron holland Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 16 / 25

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

Mark Holt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 28
Timothy Wolters Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 39 / 49
R Cameron holland Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 43

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 65

Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Mark Holt Men Masters 55+/65+ 7 / 14
Ronald Whitenack Men Masters 55+/65+ 13 / 14
R Cameron holland Men Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Emily Croft Mixed Juniors 15 18 5 / 6

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 21 / 57
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 31 / 34

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 40 / 47

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 4 23 / 30

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 4 23 / 30

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 4 27 / 59

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Timothy Wolters Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 46
Emily Croft Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15 18 3 / 5

Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 52

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

R Cameron holland Men Category1/2/3 65 / 80

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Cameron Holland Men 1-2 Senior n-a 5 / 5

Devil's Backbone Mountain Cross (Mar 23 2013)

Tim Starkey 65 Milers 18 / 76

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 17 2013)

Emily Croft Women Cat 4 1 / 3

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 34

Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)

Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 7 / 11

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Ronald Whitenack Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 65-69 2 / 3
Vince Sutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 13 / 21
Ronald Whitenack Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 19 / 21
Emily Croft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 13
Emily Croft Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Bryan Hoy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Emily Croft Men Junior 10-18 13 / 16
Emily Croft Women Junior 10-14 1 / 1
Vince Sutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 50-54 9 / 9

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2 5 / 51

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Rick Young Men Master 30-35-40-45 30-49 36 / 60
Emily Croft Men Junior Multiple States 10-14 10 / 21
Steve Simet Men Master Overall 50-69 18 / 44
Vince Sutton Men Master Overall 50-69 31 / 44

Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)

Rick Young Men 30+/40+ Masters 11 / 12
Emily Croft Women 4/40+ 7 / 11
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Larry Dean Men Cat 5 9 / 21
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 8 / 22
Mark Holt Men 50+/60+ Masters 16 / 22
Ronald Whitenack Men 50+/60+ Masters 18 / 22

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

Emily Croft Men Junior Juniors 10-14 5 / 8
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Larry Dean Men Cat 5 6 / 15
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 7 / 21
Ronald Whitenack Men 50+/60+ Masters 19 / 21

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Emily Croft Men Junior Juniors 10-14 6 / 10
Emily Croft Women 4/40+ 7 / 9
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3/4 32 / 42
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
Larry Dean Men Cat 5 5 / 12
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 3 / 15
Ronald Whitenack Men 50+/60+ Masters 14 / 15

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Emily Croft Women JUNIOR 13-14 13 / 26

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 19 / 23

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 8 / 23

Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)

Steve Simet Men Masters 50+ 6 / 21
Marc Plourde Men Masters 50+ 17 / 21
Brian Kunz Men Cat 4 9 / 15
Evelyn Cooper Women Master 40+ 5 / 5
R Cameron holland Men Masters 30+ 1 / 5
Jeffrey Hellner Men Masters 30+ 2 / 5

American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Jeffrey Hellner Men Cat 3 7 / 17
Rick Young Men Masters Master 40+ 9 / 18
Steve Simet Men Masters Master 40+ 11 / 18
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 2 / 16
Larry Dean Men Cat 5 10 / 16
Kevin Schumaker Men Cat 5 14 / 16
Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2 2 / 25
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2 6 / 25
Rick Young Men Cat 1/2 14 / 25
Brian Kunz Men Cat 4 7 / 26
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Marc Plourde Men Masters Master 50+ 9 / 14
Steve Simet Men Masters Master 50+ 11 / 14
Timothy Wolters Men Masters Master 50+ 13 / 14
Bryan Hoy Men Masters Master 30+ 13 / 16
Emily Croft Women Cat 4 3 / 3

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)

Emily Croft Women CAT1/2/3/4 Open All 11 / 17
Emily Croft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 9 / 21
Marc Plourde Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 8 / 23
Timothy Wolters Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 23

Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Emily Croft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 15
Steve Simet Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 42
Emily Croft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 4 / 12
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 12 / 26

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)

Emily Croft Women Cat 5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Keith Maruyama Men 30+ Masters 30-39 2 / 2
Marc Plourde Men 50+ Masters 50-59 9 / 25
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99 21 / 33
Ronald Whitenack Men 60+ Masters 60-69 7 / 8

Walton Park Criterium - Charlottesville Omnium (Apr 28 2012)

Emily Croft Men Junior 10-18 Cat 5 8 / 17

Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Jeff Hellner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 7 / 14
Ronald Whitenack Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 1 / 3
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Terry Lovell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 6 / 15
Steve Simet Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Terry Lovell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+/50+/ 10 / 30
Steve Simet Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+/50+/ 11 / 30
Ronald Whitenack Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+/50+/ 19 / 30
Brian Kunz Men CAT 4 21 / 21
Alan Dawkins Men CAT 5 15 / 29
Larry Dean Men CAT 5 16 / 29
Rick Young Men CAT 3 6 / 11

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Steve Simet Men Masters 50-54 2 / 37
Rick Young Men Masters 30-34 49 / 72
Mark Iannuzzi Men Category4 72 / 88

Conquer The Canal TT (Mar 31 2012)

Evelyn Cooper Women CAT 4 3 / 5
Cameron Holland Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Jeffrey Hellner CAT 3 1 / 8
Terry Lovell CAT 3 7 / 8
Alan Dawkins CAT 5 16 / 16
Ronald a Whitenack Master 60+ 3 / 15
Tim Starkey Master 50+ 5 / 17
Steve Simet Master 50+ 16 / 17
Emily Croft Jr. Women 13-14 1 / 1

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

Steve Simet Men Master 50+ 5 / 19
Ronald Whitenack Men Master 60+ 4 / 16
R Cameron holland Men CAT 123 5 / 13
Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 4 12 / 14
Darren Beilstein Men CAT 5 10 / 20
Larry Dean Men CAT 5 11 / 20

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 24 2012)

Ronald Whitenack Men - Masters 50+/60+ 5 / 5
Emily Croft Women - Cat 4 3 / 5
Brian Kunz Men - Masters 30+/40+ 7 / 9
Terry Lovell Men - Cat 3 4 / 11
Wilson Hale Men - Cat 3 9 / 11
Alan Dawkins Men - Cat 5 3 / 19

William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)

Jeff Hellner Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 49
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 49
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 44 / 49
Steve Simet Men Cat 3/4 21 / 64
Rick Young Men Cat 3/4 33 / 64
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4/5 20 / 67
Larry Dean Men Cat 4/5 30 / 67
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 4/5 31 / 67

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Bryan Hoy Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Steve Simet Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Emily Croft Mixed Juniors 6 / 11

Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana (Feb 11 2012)

Wilson Hale Men Cat4/5 1 / 75

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

Steve Simet Masters 55+ 2 / 8
Michael Libby Masters 55+ 4 / 8
Evelyn Cooper Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Jeffrey Hellner Cat 4 1 / 15
Mark Iannuzzi Cat 4 11 / 15
Terry Lovell Masters 40 12 / 18
Cameron Holland Masters 30 2 / 6
Ronald Whitenack Masters 60+ 1 / 7
Doc Savage Masters 60+ 7 / 7

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

Brian Kunz Cat 4/5 21 / 51
Steve Simet Masters 50+ 3 / 21
Ronald Whitenack Masters 50+ 18 / 21
Adam Croft Juniors 10-14 8 / 22
Emily Croft Juniors 10-14 12 / 22
Bryan Hoy Pro 1,2,3 6 / 35
Terry Lovell Masters 40+ 7 / 35
Rick Young Masters 40+ 11 / 35
Victor Siegfried Masters 40+ 24 / 35
Matt Vetro Masters 40+ 26 / 35
Timothy Wolters Masters 40+ 28 / 35

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Michael Libby Men MASTER 55-64 12 / 27

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)

Samuel Massie Men 3/4 41 / 58

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 19 2011)

Steve Simet Masters 50 4 / 16
Evelyn Cooper Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Doc Savage Masters 60+ 1 / 7
Ronald Whitenack Masters 60+ 2 / 7
Emily Croft Junior Women 10-14 1 / 1
Jeffrey Hellner Cat 4 1 / 16
Noah Clevinger Cat 4 7 / 16
Mark Iannuzzi Cat 4 16 / 16
Adam Croft Junior 10-12 1 / 7
Terry Lovell Masters 40 5 / 10

Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)

Samuel Massie Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 47 / 64

Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)

Samuel Massie Men 3/4 19 / 63

Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Steve Simet Masters 50+ 4 / 22
Michael Libby Masters 50+ 15 / 22
Ronald Whitenack Masters 50+ 17 / 22
Rick Young Men Cat 3 2 / 15
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Steve Simet Men Cat 3 13 / 15
Steve Simet Masters 30+ 19 / 25
Matthew Vetro Masters 30+ 23 / 25
Noah Clevinger Men Cat 4 1 / 33
Jeffrey Hellner Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Matthew Vetro Men Cat 4 29 / 33

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

Terry Lovell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 9 / 9

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

Aaron Elder CAT 5 8 / 16
Mark Iannuzzi MEN CAT 4 24 / 34

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Rick Young Men Master 30+ 8 / 38
Michael Runnals Men cat1/2/3 19 / 58
Ronald Whitenack Men Master 60+ 9 / 10
Ronald Whitenack Men Master Combined 50-99 27 / 32
Brian Kunz Men Cat 4 27 / 71
Jeffrey Hellner Men Cat 4 28 / 71
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 67 / 71

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Scott Moore Men Cat 4 28 / 55

Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)

Jeffrey Hellner Men 4 1 / 17
David Magnant Men 4 14 / 17
Vincent Kidd Men 4 16 / 17
Mark Iannuzzi Men 4 17 / 17
Charlie Marcotte Men 5 25 / 47
Bob Weber Men 5 42 / 47
R Cameron holland Men 1/2/3 7 / 20
Doc Savage Men Open Master 60-99 1 / 10
Ronald Whitenack Men Open Master 60-99 4 / 10
Evelyn Cooper Women 4 10 / 15
Steve Simet Men Open Master 50-99 3 / 22

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 12 2011)

Bryan Hoy Men Cat 4 Category E 1 / 28
Wilson Hale Men Cat 4 Category E 5 / 28
Noah Clevinger Men Cat 4 Category E 7 / 28
Brian Kunz Men Cat 4 Category E 16 / 28
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 Category E 21 / 28
Vincent Kidd Men Cat 4 Category E 28 / 28

Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)

Steve Simet Men Open Master 55-59 1 / 10
Terry Lovell Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Evelyn Cooper Women 4 6 / 9
Emily Croft Women Open Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Jeffrey Hellner Men 5 1 / 27
Kenneth Sumrell Men Open Master 50-99 16 / 20
Ronald Whitenack Men Open Master 60-64 2 / 10
Doc Savage Men Open Master 60-64 6 / 10
Adam Croft Men Open Junior 10-12 3 / 6

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Emily Croft Juniors 10-14 10 / 17
Adam Croft Juniors 10-14 12 / 17
Bryan Hoy Cat 4 1 / 26
Brian Kunz Cat 4 13 / 26
Timothy Wolters Men 30/40+ 28 / 37
Steve Simet Men 50+ 3 / 18
Ronald Whitenack Men 50+ 11 / 18
Vince Kidd Cat 5 2 / 26
Cameron Holland Pro 1,2,3 60 / 62

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Nikolay Eremin Men 4 8 / 12

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Rick Young Men 1,2,3 12 / 19
Rick Young Masters 30+ / 40+ 13 / 26
Ronald Whitenack Masters 50+ / 60+ 10 / 19
Emily Croft Juniors 10-14 3 / 7
Adam Croft Juniors 10-14 5 / 7
Noah Clevinger Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Vince Kidd Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 5 2 / 27

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Scott Moore Men 4 45 / 41

Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)

Adam Croft Men Junior 10-12 1 / 4
Noah Clevinger Men 4 18 / 37
Rob Ingram Men 5 14 / 42
Alan Dawkins Men 5 26 / 42
Ronald Whitenack Men Master 60-99 2 / 9

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Scott Moore Men 4 68 / 65

The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Adam Croft Men Junior Junior 10-14 9 / 19
Emily Croft Men Junior Junior 10-14 19 / 19

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Ronald Whitenack Men Master 30-99 26 / 26
R Cameron holland Men Pro/1/2 00-99 4 / 35
Michael Runnals Men Pro/1/2 00-99 12 / 35
Rick Young Men Pro/1/2 00-99 16 / 35
Noah Clevinger Men 4 00-99 26 / 29
Jeffrey Hellner Men 5 00-99 4 / 25
Adam Croft Men Junior 14-Oct 3 / 9
Emily Croft Men Junior 14-Oct 6 / 9

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Ronald Whitenack Men Master 55-59 15 / 17
Noah Clevinger Men 4 77 / 87
Michael Runnals Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 2 / 23
R Cameron holland Men MR Cat 1-2 35-39 2 / 10

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Doug Cullom Master 40+ 31 / 69

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Doug Cullom Master 40+ 42 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Doug Cullom Master 40+ 36 / 71