Log In

Team Overview: Full Spectrum Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem TT age graded VA state championships (Aug 11 2019)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 1 / 2
Ryan Edwards Men Eddy 9 / 15

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Aug 10 2019)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 14 / 22
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 10 / 24
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 3 20 / 24

Blood, Sweat, & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 21 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 3 / 6
Karl Schmitz Men Clydesdales 3 / 7
Ryan Edwards Men Cannibal Class 6 / 10
Alastair Amos Men Junior 13-14 1 / 1

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 2 (Jul 7 2019)

Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 3 / 30
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 10 / 30
Nathan Lukeson Men Cat 4 29 / 30
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 2 / 7

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 1 (Jul 6 2019)

Ryan Edwards Men 19-34 4 / 4

Capital Subaru of Greenville Criterium (Jun 23 2019)

Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 8 / 10
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 3/4 6 / 16

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 1 2019)

Bradley Harger Men Cat 4/5 7 / 38
Lester Brown iii Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4/5 28 / 38

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 18 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 4 / 8
Karl Schmitz Men Clydesdale Open 2 / 2

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Category 3 Cat3/4 42 / 51

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Category 3 Cat3/4 29 / 62

Tour of Page County (Apr 28 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Cat3/4 Category 3 35 / 51

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 27 2019)

Bradley Harger Men Novice Cat4/5 28 / 49
Adrian Amos Men Category 3 Cat3/4 39 / 64

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 33 / 46
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3/4 29 / 48
Erik Bleecher Men Cat 3/4 30 / 48
Karl Schmitz Men Masters 3/4 35-39 11 / 12

Langley Speedway Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

Adrian Amos Men Senior 13+ Cat 3/4 15 / 23

Conquer the Canal Time Trial - Day 1 of Hampton roads Shootout (Apr 13 2019)

Alastair Amos Juniors 13-14* NO AREO BARS or Bikes 3 / 5
Karl Schmitz Clydesdale men 200+ lb* 3 / 8
Adrian Amos Cat 1-23 4 / 11

Sleepy Hole Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Bradley Harger Men Cat 4/5 35 / 20
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3 4 / 7
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 3 5 / 7
Alastair Amos Men Juniors 9-14 1 / 1

Jigawatt Cycling/Fat Frog Racing Battle of the Border (Mar 23 2019)

Adrian Amos Mens 3/4 6 / 62
Adrian Amos Mens 3/4 8 / 62

8th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 9-14 1 / 5
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3/4 15 / 48
Lester Brown Men Cat 3/4 22 / 48
Bradley Harger Men Cat 3/4 78 / 48

14th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 23 2019)

Stephen Moran Men Cat 3/4 65 / 35
Lester Brown Men Cat 4/5 13 / 51

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials age graded VA state champi (Aug 12 2018)

Adrian Amos Men 40+ Masters 3 / 4
Daniel Riddle Men 35+ Masters 1 / 2
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 11 / 11
Michael Wierzbicki Men Cat 3 3 / 4
Alastair Amos Men 9-12 Junior 1 / 3

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2018)

Alastair Amos Juniors 9-12 1 / 3
Bradley Harger Cat 4 7 / 29
Ryan Edwards Cat 4 9 / 29
Michael Wierzbicki Cat 3 4 / 27
Adrian Amos Cat 3 17 / 27
Daniel Riddle Cat 3 24 / 27

USO Warrior Week Time Trial (Jun 3 2018)

Michael Wierzbicki Men Cat 3 5 / 7
Adrian Amos Men Master 35+ 5 / 7
Daniel Riddle Men Master 35+ 6 / 7
Alastair Amos Men Junior 11-12 6 / 3

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 2 2018)

Adrian Amos Men Master 35+ 14 / 25

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 5 2018)

Adrian Amos Men Masters 40-44 2 / 4
Daniel Riddle Women Masters 35-39 2 / 3
Alastair Amos Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 1
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 11 / 13

Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic Circuit Race (Apr 21 2018)

Adrian Amos Men Cat3/4 Category 3 22 / 89

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 15 2018)

Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 30 / 55
Daniel Riddle Men Combined 35-39 Masters 15 / 16
Michael Wierzbicki Men Cat 3/4 31 / 38

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 7 2018)

Daniel Riddle Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 5
Michael Wierzbicki Men Senior 13+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

7th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Adrian Amos Men Master 35+/45+/55 10 / 29
Daniel Riddle Men Master 35+/45+/55 20 / 29
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3/4 21 / 32

13TH ANNUAL WILLIAM & MARY TIDEWATER WINTER CLASSIC (Feb 24 2018)

Adrian Amos Men 1/2/3 19 / 44

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Adrian Amos Men MASTERS 4/5 3 / 15

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials (Aug 6 2017)

Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 5 / 5

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 5 2017)

Alastair Amos Men Juniors 9-12 1 / 3
Adrian Amos Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 8 / 21
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 12 / 21
Ryan Edwards Men Cat 4 19 / 21

Miller School Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 11-12 12345 5 / 6
Adrian Amos Men Senior 45 14 / 47
Ryan Edwards Men Senior 45 29 / 47

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Jul 9 2017)

Adrian Amos Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 25

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jun 24 2017)

Adrian Amos Men Category 4 Cat 7 / 13

Southampton Motor Speedway CRIT (Jun 11 2017)

Ryan Edwards Men Senior Cat 4 13 / 15

Southampton Motor Speedway (Jun 11 2017)

Ryan Edwards CAT 4 12 / 15

Ride Sally Ride (May 7 2017)

Matthew Nelson Men Cat 5 13 / 40

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 6 2017)

John Witherspoon Men Masters 40-44 1 / 4
Adrian Amos Men Masters 40-44 4 / 4
Alastair Amos Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 1
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 9 / 18

Elkridge Spring Classic (Apr 15 2017)

Daniel Riddle Men 4 35 / 60

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

John Witherspoon Men Cat 4 8 / 58
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 25 / 58
Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 35 / 58

6th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Alastair Amos Men Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Adrian Amos Men Cat 3/4 11 / 37

12th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Mar 4 2017)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 4 7 / 58

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 28 2016)

Bradley Harger Men Men's cat 3/4 16 / 25
Nathan Ayers Men Men's cat 3/4 23 / 25

Page Valley Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Adrian Amos Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 32

Criterium at Oyster Point (Jul 23 2016)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 4/5 13 / 37

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Jun 11 2016)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 5 21 / 25
Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 16 / 32
John Witherspoon Men Cat 4 18 / 32
Nathan Ayers Men Cat 4 20 / 32
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 22 / 32

Meadows Farm Race (May 14 2016)

Matthew Lazos Men Cat 5 8 / 45

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2016)

Daniel Riddle Men Masters 35-44 8 / 10

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 1 2016)

Adrian Amos Men Cat 5 18 / 43
Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 17 / 36
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 21 / 36
Phil Crawley Men Cat 4 26 / 36

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Matthew Lazos Men Cat 5 13 / 64
Adrian Amos Men Cat 5 16 / 64
Michael Lipka Men Cat 4 42 / 60
Phil Crawley Men Cat 4 50 / 60
Daniel Riddle Men Cat 4 51 / 60
Bradley Harger Men Cat 4 54 / 60

43rd CAROLINA CUP (Sep 13 2015)

John Turkal Men Cat 5 11 / 20

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 16 2015)

Nathan Ayers Cat 4/5 12 / 25
Nathan Ayers Men Cat 3/4 19 / 24

2015 Crossroads Classic (Aug 2 2015)

John Hergert Men Cat 4 18 / 27

2015 Crossroads Classic (Aug 1 2015)

John Hergert Men Cat 4 17 / 31

CCA Regional Champs Road Race -- Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

John Turkal Men Cat 5 7 / 9

Richmond Road Race (Jun 27 2015)

Phil Crawley Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 27 / 57

CCA Regional Champs Road Race -- Saturday (Jun 27 2015)

John Turkal Men Cat 5 7 / 9

Falls Lake Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

John Hergert Men Cat4/5 47 / 52

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Phil Crawley Men Cat 5 10 / 28

North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 2 (Jun 15 2014)

John Hergert Men Cat 5 - 9 / 10

North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 1 (Jun 14 2014)

John Hergert Men Cat 5 - 6 / 6

North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Jun 14 2014)

John Hergert Men Cat 5 - 6 / 6

RBC Tour de Moore (Apr 26 2014)

Erinn Mcquagge Men Cat3/4 24 / 51
Mark Vomund Men Cat3/4 30 / 51
Steven Laclair Men Cat 4 24 / 73
John Hergert Men Cat 4 71 / 73

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Rick Finnin Men Master 65+ 6 / 9

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Nathan Ayers Men 5 41 / 52

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Russell Weaver Men Cat 4 15 / 51
Rick Finnin Men Cat 5 18 / 38
Justin Gingrich Men Cat 5 22 / 38
Jeffrey Souter Men Cat 5 23 / 38
Oba Black Men Cat 5 33 / 38

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)

Nathan Ayers Men's CAT 4/5 36 / 52

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Rick Finnin Men 5 45+ 9 / 14

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Rick Finnin Men 5 45+ 9 / 17

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Rick Finnin Men 5 45+ 11 / 17

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Rick Finnin Men 5 45+ 6 / 17

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)

Alan Hoff Men M5 14 / 22

Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)

Justin Gingrich Men Cat4/5 10 / 76
Russell Weaver Men Cat4/5 49 / 76
Rick Finnin Men Cat4/5 52 / 76
Joseph Cannon Men Cat4/5 54 / 76

Brick City Criterium (May 1 2013)

Russell Weaver Men Cat 5 3 / 16
Justin Gingrich Men Cat 5 4 / 16

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Rick Finnin Men Cat 5 35+ 15 / 41
Russell Weaver Men Cat 5 35+ 19 / 41
Justin Gingrich Men Cat 5 35+ 29 / 41
Jeffrey Souter Men Cat 5 35+ 34 / 41
Daniel Potts Men Masters 40+ 40+ 41 / 55

Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Alan Hoff Mens Cat 5 16 / 18

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Justin Gingrich Men Cat 5 39 / 51

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Russell Weaver Men Cat 5 26 / 49
Justin Gingrich Men Cat 5 31 / 49

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Alan Hoff Men Cat 4 Senior n-a 14 / 15

40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)

Jeffrey Souter Men Cat 5 00-99 24 / 47
Michelle Tope Men Cat 4 00-99 30 / 63

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 9 2012)

Mark Pye Men Master 55-64 13 / 14

Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3 1 / 20

Hanes Park Classic (Jul 29 2012)

Brent Dittenber Men Cat4/5 00-99 20 / 52

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3/4 13 / 42

North Carolina RR Champs (Jul 14 2012)

Jeffrey Souter Men Cat 5 35-99 20 / 40

North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Michelle Tope Women 4 5 / 6

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 29 / 66

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 18 / 58

Powerade State Games of NC Criterium (Jun 17 2012)

Brent Dittenber Men CAT 4 17 / 26
Brent Dittenber Men Masters 35+ 11 / 13

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

Donald Brew Men Cat 1/2 PRO 32 / 72

Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)

Bill Battle Men Masters 50+ 12 / 21
Mark Pye Men Masters 50+ 20 / 21

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3/4 9 / 54

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3 22 / 67
Michael Gearren ii Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 70

Bicycle Post Uptown Greenville Criteriums (Mar 24 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men 3/4 00-99 1 / 30
Joseph O'callaghan Men 3/4 00-99 25 / 30

Bicycle Post Uptown Greenville Criterium (Mar 24 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men 3/4 00-99 1 / 30
Joseph O'callaghan Men 3/4 00-99 31 / 30

Duke University Race Weekend - Crit (Feb 26 2012)

Michael Gearren ii Men Cat 3/4 11 / 51
Michelle Tope Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Spring Fling Crit Series #1 (Feb 25 2012)

Lance Calvert Men Cat 5 40 / 41

Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana (Feb 11 2012)

Brent Dittenber Men Master 35+ 7 / 14
Michael Gearren ii Men Pro/Cat1/2/3 14 / 48

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

Daniel Travieso Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39 4 / 4
Daniel Potts Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 8 / 9

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

David Krueger CAT 5 4 / 16

Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)

Daniel Travieso Men Cat 4/5 31 / 43