Log In

Team Overview: Scottees-Westport Bicycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Headbangers and Marathon (Sep 15 2019)

Timothy Lyons FXC NECS Headbangers Novice Men 40+ 4 / 12
Walace Lopes FXC NECS Heandbangers Novice Men 19-39 2 / 9
Ruy Ferreira F50 Masters Men 50+ 4 / 10
Jeffrey Gonsalves FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 50+ 1 / 10
Andrew Martins FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 19-39 2 / 6
Kenny Fries FatBike Open Men 2 / 8
Scott Martin F50k NECS Headbangers Expert Men 50+ 1 / 7
Charles Khoury F50k NECS Headbangers Expert Men 40+ 1 / 6

Landmine MTB Classic - For EFTA Headbangers Series Points (Sep 8 2019)

Arch Williams Cat 2 - Men 50+ 7 / 51
Scott Martin Cat 1 - Men 50+ 2 / 18
Ruy Ferreira Cat 1 - Men 50+ 7 / 18
Charles Khoury Cat 1 - Men 40-49 5 / 27

The Fox Factory BARN BURNER 2019 (Aug 4 2019)

David Mcaleer Novice Men 50+ 3 / 4
Dan Desmarais Expert Men 40-49 7 / 14
Kenny Fries Expert Men 40-49 8 / 14

Bikes for Bovines - for EFTA Series Points (Jul 21 2019)

Ruy Ferreira Expert Men 50+ 4 / 5
Dan Desmarais Expert Men 40-49 1 / 5

Bikes for Bovines MTB Race (Jul 21 2019)

Dan Desmarais CAT 1 MEN 40+ 2 / 10
Ruy Ferreira CAT 1 MEN 40+ 7 / 10

Domnarski Farm 2019 (Jun 23 2019)

Scott Martin Expert Men 50+ 1 / 10
Ruy Ferreira Expert Men 50+ 10 / 10

Treasure Valley Rally 2019 (Jun 16 2019)

David Mcaleer Novice Male Master (50+) 1 / 4
Scott Martin Expert Male Master (50+) 1 / 10
Ruy Ferreira Expert Male Master (50+) 7 / 10
Palmer Clingman Sport Male Master (50+) 6 / 10

Pats Peak XC and 6hr for EFTA NECS (Jun 9 2019)

Scott Martin XC - Expert Men 50+ 1 / 7
Dan Desmarais XC - Expert Men 40-49 6 / 11

Highland Mountain Bike Park Classic - BUBBA Trophy #3 (Jun 2 2019)

Jeffrey Gonsalves Men Cat 2 50-59 2 / 11
Scott Martin Men Cat 1 50-59 1 / 4

Secret Squirrel (May 19 2019)

Jeffrey Gonsalves Sport Men 50+ 4 / 22
Timothy Lyons Sport Men 60+ 6 / 6
Gary Eleniefsky Sport Men 40-49 8 / 21
Nathan Johnston Sport Men 19-39 20 / 22
Scott Martin Expert Men 50+ 3 / 13
Ruy Ferreira Expert Men 50+ 8 / 13
Charles Khoury Expert Men 40-49 4 / 17
Dan Desmarais Expert Men 40-49 8 / 17
Kenny Fries Expert Men 40-49 10 / 17

Bear Brook Classic (May 11 2019)

David Walecka Cat 2 Men 60-99 6 / 11
Timothy Lyons Cat 2 Men 60-99 10 / 11
Jeffrey Gonsalves Cat 2 Men 50-59 22 / 25
Charles Khoury Cat 1 Men 40-49 10 / 25
Dan Desmarais Cat 1 Men 40-49 13 / 25
Kenny Fries Cat 1 Men 40-49 20 / 25

Wallum Lake MTB Race (Apr 28 2019)

Scott Martin Expert - Master 50+ (male only) 1 / 20
Ruy Ferreira Expert - Master 50+ (male only) 11 / 20
Dan Desmarais Expert - Veteran 40+ Men 3 / 12
Jeffrey Gonsalves Sport - Master 50+ 1 / 9
Gary Eleniefsky Sport - Veteran 40+ Men 3 / 10
Nathan Johnston Sport - Senior 19-39 Men 3 / 5

Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Results (Sep 16 2018)

Tim Lyons FXC NECS Headbangers Novice Men 40+ 7 / 15
Rachel Koroski FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Women 40+ 1 / 2
Ruy Ferreira F50 NECS Marathon Men 40+ 19 / 21
Kenny Fries F50 Expert Men 19-39 3 / 5
Jeffrey Gonsalves FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 40+ 4 / 14
Gary Eleniefsky FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 40+ 5 / 14
Scott Furtado FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 40+ 8 / 14
Kevin Rodrigues FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 19-39 1 / 6
Dan Northup FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 19-39 2 / 6
Nathan Johnston FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Men 19-39 5 / 6
Scott Martin F50k NECS Headbangers Expert Men 50+ 1 / 5

Landmine MTB Classic - Results for EFTA Series (Sep 9 2018)

Jeffrey Gonsalves Cat 2 - Men 40-49 27 / 61
Dan Northup Cat 2 - Men 19-39 10 / 39
Nathan Johnston Cat 2 - Men 19-39 21 / 39
Scott Martin Cat 1 - Men 50-59 2 / 15
Kenny Fries Cat 1 - Men 40-49 5 / 16
Dan Desmarais Cat 1 - Men 40-49 8 / 16
Ruy Ferreira Cat 1 - Men 40-49 12 / 16

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

Arch Williams SPORT MEN 50+ 12 / 19
Nathan Johnston SPORT MEN 19-39 26 / 27
Kenny Fries Men 40-49 (Open) 8 / 21
Dan Desmarais Men 40-49 (Open) 12 / 21

Gnar Weasels - Bubba Trophy #4 (Jul 7 2018)

Dan Desmarais Expert Men 40+ 20 / 24

Domnarski Farm (Jun 24 2018)

Scott Furtado Sport Men 40+ 4 / 12
Scott Martin EFTA Expert Men 50+ 1 / 8
Ruy Ferreira EFTA Expert Men 40+ 13 / 17
Dan Desmarais EFTA Expert Men 40+ 16 / 17
Nathan Johnston EFTA NOVICE 19-39 3 / 4

Domnarski Farm EFTA (Jun 24 2018)

Scott Furtado Men Cat 2 40-49 4 / 12
Scott Martin Men Cat 1 50+ 1 / 8

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Kyle Griffin NOVICE MALE VETERAN (40-49) (Men) 1 / 9
Scott Furtado SPORT MALE VETERAN (40-49) (Men) 5 / 20
Scott Martin EXPERT MALE MASTER (50+) (Men) 1 / 9
Kenny Fries EXPERT MALE VETERAN (40-49) (Men) 8 / 15
Ruy Ferreira EXPERT MALE VETERAN (40-49) (Men) 13 / 15
Dan Desmarais EXPERT MALE VETERAN (40-49) (Men) 15 / 15

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Arch Williams Sport Men 50+ 12 / 24
David Hutchins Sport Men 50+ 22 / 24
Nathan Johnston Novice Men 19-39 2 / 12
Scott Furtado Sport Men 40-49 11 / 40
Jeffrey Gonsalves Sport Men 40-49 18 / 40
Dan Northup Sport Men 19-39 7 / 20
Scott Martin Expert Men 50+ 1 / 7
Kenny Fries Expert Men 40-49 12 / 18
Ruy Ferreira Expert Men 40-49 14 / 18

Bear Brook Classic (May 12 2018)

Kenny Fries CAT 1 MEN 40-49 16 / 27
Scott Furtado Cat 3 Men 40-49 5 / 22

Wallum Lake MTB Race (May 6 2018)

Scott Martin Expert - Master Men 50+ 1 / 6
Charles Khoury Expert - Veteran 40+ Men 7 / 14
Kenny Fries Expert - Veteran 40+ Men 8 / 14
Dan Desmarais Expert - Veteran 40+ Men 13 / 14
Scott Furtado Novice - Veteran 40+ Men 2 / 10

The Battle at Burlingame (Apr 29 2018)

Scott Martin EXPERT Masters Men 50+ 1 / 12
Charles Khoury EXPERT Veteran Men 40-49 15 / 20
Dan Desmarais EXPERT Veteran Men 40-49 18 / 20
Ruy Ferreira EXPERT Veteran Men 40-49 19 / 20

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Scott Martin CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 50-59 3 / 13
Kenny Fries CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 23 / 29
Dan Desmarais CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 24 / 29
Ruy Ferreira CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 27 / 29

Freetown 50 (Sep 17 2017)

Brian Jusseaume Novice Male Master (50+) 1 / 11
Timothy J lyons Novice Male Master (50+) 6 / 11
Scott Furtado Novice Male Veteran II (40-49) 3 / 17
Kenny Fries FatBike Open 2 / 11
Arch Williams F50 Sport/Novice Male Master (50+) 3 / 5

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #6 (Jul 30 2017)

Kenny Fries CAT 1 MEN 40-49 14 / 31
Dan Desmarais CAT 2 MEN 40-49 9 / 47
Ruy Ferreira CAT 2 MEN 40-49 13 / 47

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 15 2017)

Dan Desmarais Cat 2 M 40-49 3 / 9
Ruy Ferreira Cat 2 M 40-49 6 / 9

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup #4 (Jul 1 2017)

Dan Desmarais Sport Men 40-49 4 / 13

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Jun 11 2017)

Ruy Ferreira Men Cat 2 40-49 5 / 9
Scott Martin Men Cat 1 40-49 3 / 8

Battle @ Snake Den - EFTA NECS #2 (Apr 30 2017)

Scott Martin EXPERT VET II Male 40-49 1 / 11
James Purtell EXPERT VET II Male 40-49 3 / 11
Brian Jusseaume NOVICE MASTERS Male 50+ 1 / 3
Scott Furtado NOVICE VET II Male 40-49 1 / 15
Jeffrey Gonsalves NOVICE VET II Male 40-49 13 / 15
Charles Khoury SPORT VET II Male 40-49 1 / 7
Ruy Ferreira SPORT VET II Male 40-49 2 / 7

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 23 2017)

Timothy Lyons Men Cat 2 60+ 4 / 5
Arch Williams Men Cat 2 50+ 20 / 24
Dan Desmarais Men Cat 2 40-49 8 / 31
Mike Amancarutie Men Cat 2 40-49 11 / 31
Ruy Ferreira Men Cat 2 40-49 13 / 31
Scott Martin Men Cat 1 40-49 2 / 32
Kenny Fries Men Cat 1 40-49 18 / 32

Wallum Lake - EFTA NECS #1 (Apr 15 2017)

Jeffrey Gonsalves Novice Vet II Male 40-49 2 / 14
Charles Khoury Sport Vet II Male 40-49 3 / 17
Michael Amarante Sport Vet II Male 40-49 7 / 17
Gary Eleniefsky Sport Vet II Male 40-49 13 / 17

The Barn Burner (Jul 31 2016)

Scott Martin Men Cat 1 40-49 3 / 25
Arch Williams Men Cat 2 50+ 10 / 22
Dan Desmarais Men Cat 2 40-49 14 / 34
Ruy Ferreira Men Cat 2 40-49 16 / 34
Kenny Fries Men Cat 2 30-39 5 / 24

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 2 2016)

Dan Desmarais Sport Men 40-49 7 / 14
Kenny Fries Sport Men 30-39 4 / 15

Pats Peak XC 2016 (Jun 12 2016)

Ruy Ferreira Men 40-49 Cat 2 6 / 17
Scott Martin Men 40-49 Cat 1 2 / 14

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2016)

Ruy Ferreira Men Cat 2 40-49 10 / 38

Fat Tire Classic - Kenda Cup #1 (Apr 26 2015)

Michael Amarante Men Cat 2 Master 40-49 12 / 28

Muddy Bunny MTB TT (Apr 19 2015)

Mike Amarante Sport Men 40-59 3 / 19

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Tony Branco Men 5/Citizen 45+ 26 / 37

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Tony Branco Men Cat 5 35+B 14 / 30

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Tony Branco CAT 5 35+ 22 / 38

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Tony Branco Men 5 (45-54) 13 / 50
Clayton Dennis Men Master 45+ 8 / 75

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Clayton Dennis MEN CAT 4 3 / 38

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Tony Branco Men Cat 5 (45-54) 23 / 39

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Ed Rocha CAT 5 MEN 21 / 23
Clayton Dennis CAT 4 MEN 13 / 42
Brian Medieros CAT 4 MEN 25 / 42

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Tony Branco Cat. 5 20 kilometers 11 / 31

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Tony Branco CAT 5 35+ * 26 / 34