Log In

Team Overview: Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MN Memorial Classic - Crit (May 30 2016)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 29 / 52
John Loquai Men Cat 1/2 31 / 52
Andrew Frye Men Masters 40+ Open 5 / 17
Robert Ashton Men Masters 50+ Open 2 / 15
Dave Gray Men Masters 50+ Open 10 / 15
Mike Stensrud Men Masters 50+ Open 14 / 15

MN Memorial Classic - RR (May 29 2016)

Michael Woell Men Cat 1/2 4 / 50
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 21 / 50
Tim Karels Men Cat 1/2 38 / 50
Todd Stordahl Men Masters 40+ Open 5 / 16
Mark Mlinar Men Masters 40+ Open 14 / 16
Robert Ashton Men Masters 50+ Open 2 / 14
Mike Stensrud Men Masters 50+ Open 11 / 14

MN Memorial Classic - Circuit (May 28 2016)

John Loquai Men Cat 1/2 5 / 50
Michael Woell Men Cat 1/2 15 / 50
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 31 / 50
Todd Stordahl Men Masters 40+ Open 14 / 14
Mike Stensrud Men Masters 50+ Open 5 / 15
Robert Ashton Men Masters 50+ Open 9 / 15

MN Memorial Classic - TT (May 28 2016)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 14 / 43
Mike Stensrud Men Master 50+ Open 2 / 12
Robert Ashton Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 12

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2016)

Erik Loberg Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 78

Burlington Road Race (May 27 2016)

Erik Loberg Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 48

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 12 2015)

Dan Barkeim Men senior 40 open 4 / 22
Todd Stordahl Men senior 40 open 14 / 22
Mike Stensrud Men senior 50 open 3 / 18
Robert Ashton Men senior 50 open 15 / 18
Nicholas Kimpton Men senior open Pro 1-2 17 / 31

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 9 2015)

Erik Loberg Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 39

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Erik Loberg Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 72
Robert Ashton Men 50+ Masters 15 / 28

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Robert Ashton Men 50+ Masters 14 / 18

Campus Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Todd Stordahl Men masters 40+ open 9 / 9
Dave Gray Men masters 50+ open 1 / 4
Robert Ashton Men masters 50+ open 2 / 4

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Scott Flanders Men masters 40+ open 6 / 27
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 40+ open 16 / 27
David Herbert Men masters 50+ open 2 / 28
Robert Ashton Men masters 50+ open 3 / 28
Hedley Kerr Men masters 50+ open 17 / 28

Daniel Harwi Memorial 28th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit (Apr 19 2015)

Mark Mlinar Men 55+ Masters 24 / 31

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Todd Stordahl Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 5 / 28
Robert Ashton Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 22 / 28
Tim Karels Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 23 / 28
Mark Mlinar Men masters 40+ open 9 / 33
David Herbert Men masters 40+ open 30 / 33
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 40+ open 33 / 33
Scott Flanders Men masters 50+ open 1 / 16
David Herbert Men masters 50+ open 2 / 16
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 50+ open 3 / 16
Dan Berntson Men masters 50+ open 5 / 16

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Matt Muyres Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 16 / 74
Clayton Shepard Men MASTER 55-59 50 / 65

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Clayton Shepard Men Master 55-59 53 / 68
Matt Muyres Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 47 / 82

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)

Todd Stordahl Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 5 / 24
Tim Karels Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 12 / 24
Dan Berntson Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 16 / 24
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 50+ open 2 / 22
David Herbert Men masters 50+ open 10 / 22
David Watson Men masters 50+ open 11 / 22
Scott Flanders Men masters 35+ open 7 / 28
Mike Stensrud Men masters 35+ open 11 / 28
Robert Ashton Men masters 35+ open 27 / 28

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Mike Stensrud Men MM 45+ 1-23 27 / 28

Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)

Linda Sone Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 14
Scott Flanders Men Open 50-59 1 / 13
Todd Stordahl Men Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Tim Karels Men Cat 3/4 23 / 33
Robert Ashton Men Open 35-49 13 / 25

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Mike Stensrud Men masters 35+ open 11 / 23
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 35+ open 13 / 23
Robert Ashton Men masters 35+ open 18 / 23
Mark Mlinar Men masters 35+ open 19 / 23
Tim Karels All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Todd Stordahl All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
David Watson Men masters 50+ open 4 / 11

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Robert Ashton Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 9 / 32
Tim Karels Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 19 / 32
Todd Stordahl Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 30 / 32
Tim Karels Men senior 18+ open 36 / 43
Mike Stensrud Men masters 35+ open 3 / 31
Scott Flanders Men masters 35+ open 12 / 31
Robert Ashton Men masters 35+ open 16 / 31
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 35+ open 26 / 31
Scott Flanders Men masters 50+ open 6 / 15
Thomas Pletcher Men masters 50+ open 8 / 15
Linda Sone Women senior 18+ open 1 / 10

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)

Matt Muyres Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 19 / 21
Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 48
John Loquai Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 48

Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 41

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Matt Muyres Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 16
John Loquai Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 46
Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 46

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 34

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)

Robert Ashton Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 18 / 25
Robert Ashton Men cat 4 senior 18+ 5 / 26

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Robert Ashton Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 17 / 26

Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)

Thomas Pletcher Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 2 / 14
Scott Flanders Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 6 / 14
David Herbert Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 7 / 17
David Watson Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 10 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Jay Woller Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 36
Robert Ashton Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 13 / 43

Lobster Claw Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Robert Ashton Men Cat 4/5 2 / 10

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 57

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 44

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Mike Stensrud Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 1 / 25
Thomas Pletcher Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 6 / 25
David Herbert Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 8 / 25
David Watson Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 10 / 25
Robert Ashton Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 27 / 64
Scott Flanders Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 1 / 25
Tim Karels Men cat 3 Senior 18+ 16 / 25

Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Bruce Macgibbon Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 32 / 35
Thomas Pletcher Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 6 / 20

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 3 / 13

2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)

Tim Karels Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 8 / 13

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 5 / 13
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 13 / 13
Tim Karels Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 12 / 18

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Linda Sone Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 11
Paul Mueller Men Cat 4/5 35+ 18 / 29
Paul Mueller Men Cat 4/5 35+ 24 / 29

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Linda Sone Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 26 / 31
Linda Sone Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 8 / 23
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 8 / 9

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Tim Karels Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 8 / 40
Scott Flanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 20 / 42
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 24 / 42
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 3 / 10
Scott Flanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 6 / 21
Bruce Macgibbon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 8 / 21
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 11 / 21
Paul Mueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 18 / 21
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 20 / 21
Tim Karels Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 52 / 59

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)

Scott Flanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 1 / 11
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 4 / 11
Paul Mueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 10 / 11
Bruce Macgibbon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 18 / 30
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 6 / 10

St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Cleve Pettersen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65-69 3 / 3

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 32
David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 32
Dan Berntson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 12 / 32
Andrew Cragg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 21 / 32
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 24 / 32
Tim Karels Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 12 / 28
Scott Flanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 41

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 18+ 5 / 14
Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro 1/2/3 18+ 5 / 32
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 3 / 28
David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 9 / 28
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 11 / 28
David Hastert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 19 / 28
Gary Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 22 / 28
John Kueng Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 27 / 28
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 1 / 28

Sibley County Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 7 / 28
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18+ 1 / 12
David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18+ 2 / 12
Gary Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18+ 7 / 12
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18+ 12 / 12
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 9 / 24

Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 19 / 27
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 3 / 27
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 16 / 27
Dan Berntson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 22 / 27
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 1 / 17
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 4 / 17
Dan Berntson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 7 / 17
John Kueng Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 15 / 17

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Dan Berntson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 3 / 16
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 9 / 16
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 4 / 23
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 23 / 23

Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)

Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 13 / 13
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 3 / 11

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 24 / 55
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 44 / 55
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 54 / 55
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 3 / 40
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 20 / 40
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 5 / 15
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 2 / 24
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 10 / 24
Gary Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 18 / 24
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 19 / 24
David Hastert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 20 / 24

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 12 / 28
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 24 / 28
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 14
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 1 / 29
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 1 / 21
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 6 / 21
David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 11 / 21
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 1 / 35

MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 6 / 23
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 2 / 17
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 12 / 17
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 1 / 16
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 5 / 16
Gary Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 9 / 16
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 1 / 9

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 13 / 57

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 10 / 15

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 2 / 19

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 9 / 9

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 4 / 41
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2 34 / 41
Toby Henkels Men Cat 1/2 39 / 41
Tim Karels Men Cat 3/4 14 / 40
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 3/4 16 / 40
James Cullen Men Cat 3/4 25 / 40
Scott Flanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 1 / 16
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 16
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 7 / 16
Matthew Mclean Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 12 / 16
Jay Woller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 10 / 25
Mark Brinda Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 25
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 22 / 25
Connor Benton Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Paul Mueller Men Cat 4 26 / 28
Matthew Mclean Men Cat 5 6 / 25
Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 12
Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 12

Minnesota State Championship Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 2 / 9
Tim Karels Men Cat 3 Senior 18-99 9 / 11
Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54 1 / 13
Thomas Pletcher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54 6 / 13
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18-99 3 / 12
Cleve Pettersen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-99 2 / 3

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Linda Sone Women Cat 2/3 Senior 15--99 12 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Linda Sone Women Cat 2/3 SENIOR 19-99 4 / 28

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 21 / 43
Thomas Pletcher Men Masters 50+ 50+ 7 / 12

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Nicholas Kimpton Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 8 / 39
Tim Karels Men Cat 3 19-29 8 / 17
Thomas Pletcher Men Masters 50+ 50+ 4 / 23
David Herbert Men Masters 50+ 50+ 6 / 23

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2 13 / 29
Nicholas Kimpton Men Cat 1/2 21 / 29
Toby Henkels Men Cat 1/2 24 / 29
David Herbert Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 5 / 14
David Watson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 9 / 14
Clayton Shepard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 14 / 14
Jay Woller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 15
James Cullen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 15 / 15
James Boyle Men Cat 3 8 / 23
Nathaniel Shea Men Cat 3 13 / 23
Mark Brinda Men Cat 3 22 / 23
Paul Mueller Men Cat 4 32 / 36

Dothan CityFest Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Camilla Schmitz Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12