Log In

Team Overview: ECHELON CYCLING TEAM

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Spring Tune-Up Road Race (May 5 2013)

Matt Kapp Men Cat 4/5 21 / 23

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Terry Griffith Men Cat 4 19 / 30

Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Marty Withrow Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 36 / 59

The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)

Ivan Mwiruki Cat 4 3 / 15

Ohio Masters & Juniors State Championship (Jul 8 2012)

Danny Alarcon Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-39 8 / 10
Blair Fraley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-59 2 / 10
Kim Cory Women Master 30-39 3 / 4

Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)

Marty Withrow Men Cat 4 4 / 15

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Katie Arnold Women CATEGORY 1/2/3 3 / 19
Blair Fraley Men MASTER 40+ CATEGORY 3 3 / 35
Joe Bonnell Men MASTER 40+ CATEGORY 3 11 / 35
Mitchell Tallan Men MASTER 40+ CATEGORY 3 26 / 35
Ivan Mwiruki Men CATEGORY 4/5 7 / 60
Danny Alarcon Men CATEGORY 4/5 22 / 60
Jackson Romie Men CATEGORY 4/5 44 / 60
Steve Caminati Men CATEGORY 3 29 / 36
Andrew Hague Men CATEGORY 3 32 / 36

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Katie Arnold Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4 13 / 58
Chris Freter Men Cat 4 46 / 58

Tour d'Burg (Jun 24 2012)

Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4 8 / 35
Blair Fraley Men Master 50-59 1 / 22
Katie Arnold Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 22

OSRS #8: Vandervort's Corner (May 20 2012)

Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 1 / 36
Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 27 / 36
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 8 / 62

OSRS #7 - Lake Hope (May 6 2012)

Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat4/5 22 / 41
Blair Fraley Men Cat3/4 8 / 18
Marty Withrow Men Cat3/4 9 / 18
Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 4 / 12

OSRS #6: Zanesfield p/b Team 614 (Apr 29 2012)

Blair Fraley Men Cat 3/4 14 / 47
Joe Bonnell Men Cat 3/4 19 / 47
Steve Caminati Men Cat 3/4 29 / 47
Katie Arnold Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 10 / 32
Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 22 / 32
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 18 / 58

OSRS #5 - Lynchburg (Apr 21 2012)

Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 2 / 20
Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 16 / 20
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 26 / 47

Germantown Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Blair Fraley Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 22
Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 22 / 40
Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 24 / 40
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 10 / 53

OSRS #3 - Harrison's Tomb (Apr 1 2012)

Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 42 / 44
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 10 / 61

OSRS #2 - New Haven Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Paul Lawmon Men Cat 5 31 / 36
Ivan Mwiruki Men Cat 4/5 31 / 53

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

Danny Alarcon Men 5 Open 15-99 1 / 48
Chris Brooks Men 5 Open 15-99 14 / 48
Ivan Mwiruki Men 5 Open 15-99 15 / 48
Joe Bonnell Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 18 / 85
Blair Fraley Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 26 / 85
Chris Freter Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 71 / 85

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Blair Fraley Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 (57.2 Miles) 4 / 9
Marty Withrow Men Cat 4/5 Masters 50-54 (42.9 Miles) 5 / 13

OSRS #10 (May 22 2011)

Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 Amateur (35 Miles) 5 / 30
Walter Thorn Men Cat 5 Amateur (35 Miles) 7 / 30
Christopher Wamsley Men Cat 5 Amateur (35 Miles) 23 / 30
Duncan Russell Men Cat 4 Senior (46 Miles) 19 / 30

OSRS #7 - Lynchburg (May 2 2011)

Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 Senior 27 / 49
Duncan Russell Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 33

OSRS #5 - Spring Valley (Apr 17 2011)

Nathan Mensel Men Cat 5 Amateur (37 Miles) 6 / 26
Richard Robinson Men Cat 5 Amateur (37 Miles) 20 / 26
Danny Alarcon Men Cat 5 Amateur (37 Miles) 21 / 26
Christopher Wamsley Men Cat 5 Amateur (37 Miles) 24 / 26

Mount Victory Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Riley Adams Men Open Junior 17-18 1 / 2

Hueston Woods Road Race (OSRS #3) (Apr 3 2011)

Nathan Mensel Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 46
Richard Robinson Men Cat 5 Senior 31 / 46
Christopher Wamsley Men Cat 5 Senior 34 / 46
Walter Thorn Men Cat 5 Senior 47 / 46

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)

Duncan Russell Men 5 Elite (35 Miles) 4 / 50
Nathan Mensel Men 5 Elite (35 Miles) 8 / 50