Log In

Team Overview: Velo Sport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour de Murrieta (Mar 8 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Cat 2-3 3 / 30
Jonah Martinez Men Cat 2-3 22 / 30
Samantha Scott Women Cat 3-45 8 / 28

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 8 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Cat 2-3 2 / 59
Tyler Thorp Men Cat 2-3 26 / 59
Travis Longfellow Men Cat 2-3 42 / 59
Jonah Martinez Men Cat 2-3 48 / 59
Riley Stark Men Cat 2-3 115 / 59
Samantha Scott Women Cat 3-45 17 / 43

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 7 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Cat 2-3 6 / 71
Jonah Martinez Men Cat 2-3 13 / 71
Tyler Thorp Men Cat 2-3 23 / 71
Graham Weaver Men Cat 2-3 24 / 71
Riley Stark Men Cat 2-3 53 / 71
Travis Longfellow Men Cat 2-3 61 / 71
Samantha Scott Women Cat 3-45 6 / 37

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 23
Samantha Scott Women Cat 4/5 3 / 7

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 JM 14 / 27
Samantha Scott Women Cat 4/5 3 / 10

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Samantha Scott Women Cat 4/5 2 / 11

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 31

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 31

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Samantha Scott Women Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 9
Cameron Dominguez Men Junior 17-18 Open 9 / 64
Tyler Thorp Men Junior 17-18 Open 37 / 64
Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 42
Graham Weaver Men Junior 15-16 Open 11 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Samantha Scott Women Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 11
Tyler Thorp Men Junior 17-18 Open 20 / 64
Cameron Dominguez Men Junior 17-18 Open 21 / 64
Graham Weaver Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 42
Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 14 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Samantha Scott Women Junior 13-14 Open 6 / 11
Cameron Dominguez Men Junior 17-18 Open 9 / 69
Tyler Thorp Men Junior 17-18 Open 35 / 69
Graham Weaver Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 44
Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 8 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Jonah Martinez Men Cat 3 20 / 53
Samantha Scott Women Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 9
Cameron Dominguez Men Junior 17-18 Open 15 / 75
Tyler Thorp Men Junior 17-18 Open 59 / 75
Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 44
Graham Weaver Men Junior 15-16 Open 19 / 44

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 10 2019)

Max Van loo Men Cat 4 8 / 42
Eire Chen Women Cat 3-45 29 / 37

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2019)

Eire Chen Women Cat 3-45 28 / 37

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Tyler Thorp Men Juniors 17-18 48 / 66
Alexander Gustin Men Juniors 15-16 7 / 27
Max Van loo Men Juniors 15-16 20 / 27

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Tyler Thorp Men Juniors 17-18 55 / 68
Alexander Gustin Men Juniors 15-16 9 / 30
Max Van loo Men Juniors 15-16 21 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Tyler Thorp Men Juniors 17-18 45 / 77
Alexander Gustin Men Juniors 15-16 5 / 30
Max Van loo Men Juniors 15-16 8 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Tyler Thorp Men Junior 17-18 66 / 80
Alexander Gustin Men Junior 15-16 8 / 32
Max Van loo Men Junior 15-16 23 / 32

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 25 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 30

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 24 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 30

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 23 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 30

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Mar 11 2018)

Taylor Tongate Men Cat 3 17 / 31

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 18 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men 15-16 Junior 21 / 35

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 18 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men 15-16 Junior 23 / 35

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 17 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men 15-16 Junior 21 / 36

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 16 2018)

Alexander Lochmiller Men 15-16 Junior 25 / 36

Velorama Pro-Am Criteriums: Saturday (Aug 11 2017)

Ava Hachmann Women Cat 3-4 5 / 25

Tour de Murrieta (Mar 13 2016)

Cesar Reyes Men Cat 3 34 / 34

Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 13 2016)

Cesar Reyes Men Cat 3 20 / 74
Taylor Tongate Men Cat 3 43 / 74

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 12 2016)

Cesar Reyes Men Cat 3 24 / 71
Taylor Tongate Men Cat 3 63 / 71

Tour de Murrieta - TT (Mar 11 2016)

Taylor Tongate Men Cat 3 31 / 33

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Edward Huntsman Men 13-14 Junior 4 / 9

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 31 2014)

Paul Deninger Men Cat 1 2 / 2

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

Julie Cutts Women Category 1/2/3 7 / 27
Julie Cutts Women Category 1/2 6 / 13
Julie Cutts Men Category 3 5 / 35

Chamois Time #1 (Apr 16 2014)

Nicole Fiala Women's A 5 / 7
Joshua Klein Men's A 13 / 14

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Kyle Gritters Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 1 32 / 67

Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)

Alan Brookshire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 17

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)

Caroline Gaynor Women Category3/4 29 / 33