Log In

Team Overview: Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 5 / 56
John King Senior Men Category 3 23 / 56
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 25 / 56
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 32 / 56
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 3 33 / 56
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 54 / 56
Jimmy Reed Senior Men Category 3 56 / 56

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

John King Senior Men Category 3 12 / 80
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 14 / 80
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 3 22 / 80
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 48 / 80
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 61 / 80
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 65 / 80
Jimmy Reed Senior Men Category 3 79 / 80
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 70 / 98
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 24 / 48

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 1 / 54
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 9 / 54
John King Senior Men Category 3 12 / 54
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 20 / 54
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 32 / 54
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 3 33 / 54
Matt Joiner Senior Men Category 3 40 / 54
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 7 / 21

Memphis Invitational Club Time Trial Championship (Aug 20 2011)

Casey Malone Team Time Trial - Women 1/2/3 1 / 4
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Team Time Trial - Women 1/2/3 2 / 4
Pam Tate Team Time Trial - Women 1/2/3 3 / 4
Julie Cook Team Time Trial - Women 1/2/3 4 / 4
Ryan Bosio Men - Pro/1/2/3 5 / 14
John King Men - Pro/1/2/3 7 / 14
Bryant Funston Men - Pro/1/2/3 8 / 14
Rick Carpenter Men - Pro/1/2/3 9 / 14
David Lacek Men - Pro/1/2/3 10 / 14
Joe Mcdonald Men - Pro/1/2/3 13 / 14
Mac Johnson Men - Pro/1/2/3 14 / 14

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #13 (Aug 20 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters 35+ 13 / 26
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 24

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #12 (Aug 17 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 25

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - Crit (Aug 7 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 3 / 13
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 8 / 13
Aaron Parker Senior Men Category 3 9 / 13
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 17 / 21

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT (Aug 6 2011)

Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 1 / 6
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 2 / 6
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 1 / 11

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 3 / 17
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 13 / 17
Aaron Parker Senior Men Category 3 14 / 17
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 23 / 24

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Crit (Jul 16 2011)

John King Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 21
Jimmy Reed Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 21
Mac Johnson Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 21
Matt Joiner Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 21
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 21
Philip Daniele Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 21
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 21
Jonathan Korzekwa Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 21
Jourdan Clark Senior Men Category 5 22 / 23

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #8 (Jul 13 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 22

ETJC RR (Jul 9 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 6 / 21
Angela Crone Senior Women Category 4 6 / 8

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters 35+ 17 / 24
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 21

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

John King Senior Men Category 3 7 / 36
Jimmy Reed Senior Men Category 3 9 / 36
Phillip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 11 / 36
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 14 / 36
Lawrence Johnson Senior Men Category 3 20 / 36
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 21 / 36
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 22 / 36
Madison Joiner Senior Men Category 3 28 / 36
Aaron Parker Senior Men Category 3 33 / 36
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 5 / 26
Travis Sherman Men Pro/1/2 14 / 26
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 19 / 26
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2 26 / 26
Pamela Tate Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 26
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 26
Angela Crone Senior Women Category 1-4 13 / 26
Julie Cook Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 26
Casey Malone Senior Women Category 1-4 16 / 26
Rick Carpenter Masters Men (50+/60+) 9 / 21
Clay Fincher Masters Men (50+/60+) 20 / 21
Travis Sherman Masters Men (30+/40+) 2 / 25
John Mclauchlin Masters Men (30+/40+) 17 / 25

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 1 / 28
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 4 / 28
Madison Joiner Senior Men Category 3 8 / 28
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 12 / 28
Phillip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 13 / 28
John King Senior Men Category 3 21 / 28
Lawrence Johnson Senior Men Category 3 27 / 28
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 4 / 25
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 8 / 25
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2 14 / 25
Travis Sherman Men Pro/1/2 17 / 25
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Senior Women Category 1-4 1 / 20
Pamela Tate Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 20
Julie Cook Senior Women Category 1-4 8 / 20
Angela Crone Senior Women Category 1-4 11 / 20
Casey Malone Senior Women Category 1-4 14 / 20
Ruth Dabney Senior Women Category 1-4 17 / 20
Rick Carpenter Masters Men (50+/60+) 10 / 18
Clay Fincher Masters Men (50+/60+) 13 / 18
John Mclauchlin Masters Men (30+/40+) 1 / 14
Travis Sherman Masters Men (30+/40+) 5 / 14

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 8 / 35
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 15 / 35
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 22 / 35
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 26 / 35
Jimmy Reed Senior Men Category 3 27 / 35
John King Senior Men Category 3 29 / 35
Lawrence Johnson Senior Men Category 3 30 / 35
Madison Joiner Senior Men Category 3 31 / 35
Aaron Parker Senior Men Category 3 34 / 35
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 10 / 25
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2 19 / 25
Travis Sherman Men Pro/1/2 22 / 25
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 24 / 25
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Senior Women Category 1-4 3 / 22
Pamela Tate Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 22
Angela Crone Senior Women Category 1-4 9 / 22
Ruth Dabney Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 22
Casey Malone Senior Women Category 1-4 15 / 22
Julie Cook Senior Women Category 1-4 19 / 22
Rick Carpenter Masters Men (50+/60+) 4 / 19
Clay Fincher Masters Men (50+/60+) 12 / 19
Travis Sherman Masters Men (30+/40+) 7 / 23
John Mclauchlin Masters Men (30+/40+) 13 / 23

Memphis Invitational Club Championship (Jun 11 2011)

Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 14 / 36
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 15 / 36
Nicholas Aleman Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 17 / 36
Bryan Thames Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 20 / 36
Casey Malone Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 21 / 36
Ruth Dabney Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 27 / 36
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 20
John King Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 20
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 20
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 20
Matt Joiner Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Lawrence Johnson Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 20
Rick Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 20
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20

People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)

John King Senior Men Category 3 3 / 20
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 6 / 20

People's Community Bank Omnium - Unicoi TT (Jun 4 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 1 / 16
John King Senior Men Category 3 11 / 16

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #3 (Jun 1 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters 35+ 4 / 20
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 27

MOAB Criterium (May 29 2011)

Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 3 8 / 18
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 17 / 18
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 25 / 31
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 18 / 31

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #3 (May 18 2011)

Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 25
John King Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 25
Michael Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 25
Mac Johnson Men Pro/1/2/3 11 / 25
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 25
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 25
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 25
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 25
Dale Sanford Men Pro/1/2/3 23 / 25
John Mclauchlin Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 25

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 19 / 24
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 34 / 34
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 4 3 / 20
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 5 (30+) 3 / 5
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 11 / 20

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 13 / 31
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 4 26 / 47
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 5 (30+) 10 / 20
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men (30+/40+) 23 / 27

Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)

Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 6 / 21
Madison Joiner Senior Men Category 3 15 / 21
Danny Boone Senior Men Category 4 2 / 15
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 5 (30+) 2 / 6

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #1 (May 11 2011)

Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 38

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #2 (May 4 2011)

Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 27
John King Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 27
Michael Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 27
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 27
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 27
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 27
Mac Johnson Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 27
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2/3 23 / 27
Will Stoffel Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 27
Johnathan Korzekwa Men Pro/1/2/3 25 / 27
Aaron Parker Men Pro/1/2/3 26 / 27

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1 (Apr 6 2011)

Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 23
Joseph Mcdonald Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 23
Will Stoffel Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 23
Michael Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 23
John King Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 23
Mac Johnson Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 23
Dale Sanford Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 23
Aaron Parker Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 23
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/1/2/3 23 / 23

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Jun 26 2010)

Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 4 1 / 13

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Road Race (Jun 26 2010)

Katherine Williams Senior Women Category 1-3 1 / 11
Robby Holditch Senior Men Category 3 6 / 20
Aaron Parker Senior Men Category 3 10 / 20
Pamela Tate Senior Women Category 4 1 / 15
Julie Cook Senior Women Category 4 15 / 15
Scott Newberry Senior Men Category 4 11 / 35