Log In

Team Overview: Los Locos

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tennessee State Championship Time Trial (Jul 7 2018)

Phillip Young Men Open 17 / 37

Tiger Lane Crit series (May 12 2018)

Miles Fortas Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
David Hayes Men Cat 5 3 / 20
Willis Porter Men Cat 5 17 / 20
David Collins Men Cat 4/5 1 / 34
David Hayes Men Cat 4/5 25 / 34

Cookeville Criterium (Apr 22 2018)

David Collins Men Cat 4/5 15 / 17

Aaron Shafer Memorial RR (Apr 21 2018)

David Collins Men Cat 4 9 / 37

Tiger Lane Crit series (Mar 31 2018)

Jamie Turner Women Cat 4/5 2 / 8
David Hayes Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Phillip Young Men Cat 4/5 7 / 43
David Hayes Men Cat 4/5 18 / 43
Phillip Young Men Cat 3/4 27 / 38
David Collins Men Cat 3/4 76 / 38

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 18 2018)

David Collins Men Cat 4 8 / 34

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 27 2017)

Chase Peeler Men CAT 3 15 / 47

Alabama State Road Race Championships (Aug 6 2017)

Chase Peeler Men CATEGORY 3 2 / 15

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit (Jul 23 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3/4 1 / 19

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT (Jul 22 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3 1 / 5

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR (Jul 22 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3 3 / 13

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 18 2017)

Phillip Young Men Cat 4 18 / 22

Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT (Jun 17 2017)

Phillip Young Men Cat 4 2 / 20

Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 17 2017)

David Collins Men Cat 4 10 / 31
Phillip Young Men Cat 4 26 / 31

Johnson City Omnium (Jun 4 2017)

Chase Peeler Cat 3 4 / 15

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 4 2017)

Chase Peeler Cat 3 5 / 22

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 3 2017)

Chase Peeler Cat 3 10 / 25

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 3 2017)

Chase Peeler Cat 3 3 / 35

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - Circuit Race (May 21 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3/4 3 / 23

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - TT (May 20 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3/4 1 / 23

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - RR (May 20 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 3/4 5 / 25

Aaron Shafer Memorial RR (Apr 22 2017)

Chase Peeler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 34

Espinazo Del Diablo (Jul 30 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 8 / 29

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit (Jul 24 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4/5 9 / 38

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT (Jul 23 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 3 / 19

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR (Jul 23 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 6 / 34

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 19 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 13 / 30

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 18 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 4 / 40
Shayne Smith Men Cat 4 40 / 40

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT (Jun 18 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 13 / 30

Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 27 2016)

Doug Earthman Men Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Thomas Garner Cat 3/4 3 / 38
Chase Peeler Cat 3/4 6 / 38
Hart Robinson Cat 3/4 7 / 38
Freddie Nalos Cat 3/4 18 / 38
Miles Fortas Cat 3/4 19 / 38
David Collins Cat 3/4 26 / 38

Aaron Shafer Memorial RR (Apr 23 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 4 4 / 45

Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 13 2016)

Miles Fortas Men 4 6 / 29
Freddie Nalos Men 4 7 / 29
Phillip Young Men 4 22 / 29
Thomas Garner Men 4 24 / 29
Hart Robinson Men 1/2/3 15 / 23
David Collins Men 5 1 / 26
Chase Peeler Men 5 2 / 26

Hell of the South (Apr 9 2016)

Chase Peeler Men Cat 5 1 / 28

Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 6 2016)

Miles Fortas Men 4 9 / 26
Thomas Garner Men 4 11 / 26
David Collins Men 5 1 / 22
Chase Peeler Men 5 5 / 22

Ouachita Challenge (Apr 2 2016)

Laureen Coffelt Women 40 to 49 1 / 6

TN State Time Trial (Jun 13 2015)

Gary Zyriek Men Masters 40-44 Open 1 / 5

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (May 31 2015)

Gary Zyriek Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial (May 30 2015)

Gary Zyriek Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 30 2015)

Gary Zyriek Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series - Circuit (Jul 13 2013)

Gary Zyriek Men Pro/1/2/3 11 / 23

Cookeville Regional Medical Center Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Gary Zyriek Elite Masters 17 / 22

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Miles Fortas Men Cat 4 3 / 39
Shayne Smith Men Cat 4 39 / 39
Gary Zyriek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30

Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Jared Thweatt Men Cat 5 under 40 1 / 17
Thomas Garner Men Cat 5 under 40 5 / 17

Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 10 2013)

Miles Fortas Men CAT 4 3 / 24

JJ the Rooster Memorial Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Miles Fortas Men CAT 4 3 / 10

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Daniel Shaffer Men 4 35 / 39
Steven Wells Men 5 3 / 21

Arkansas State Time Trial Championship (Jun 17 2012)

Damie Roberts Women Cat4 1 / 2

Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship (May 27 2012)

Miles Fortas Men Cat 4 19-99 16 / 24

Rouge Roubaix 14 (Mar 11 2012)

Hart Robinson Men Cat 3/4 16 / 62
Miles Fortas Men Cat 3/4 41 / 62

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Damie Roberts Women Cat 4 2 / 7

Memphis Invitational Club Time Trial Championship (Aug 20 2011)

Lucia Colbert Team Time Trial - Women 4 1 / 3
Amy Garner Team Time Trial - Women 4 2 / 3
Susan Wampler Team Time Trial - Women 4 3 / 3
Viz Perini Team Time Trial - Men 4 1 / 19
Brad Holliday Team Time Trial - Men 4 2 / 19
Hart Robinson Team Time Trial - Men 4 3 / 19
Thom Kelley Team Time Trial - Men 4 4 / 19
Bill Bizot Team Time Trial - Men 4 16 / 19
Jason Dillon Team Time Trial - Men 4 17 / 19
Miles Fortas Team Time Trial - Men 4 18 / 19
Ted Ferris Team Time Trial - Men 4 19 / 19

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Crit (Jul 16 2011)

Hart Robinson Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 1 / 27
Shayne Smith Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 15 / 27
Jarred Thweatt Senior Men Category 5 1 / 23

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Michael Cooley Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 2 / 17
Forrest Owens Masters Men (30+/40+) 5 / 25

Memphis Invitational Club Championship (Jun 11 2011)

Brent Barrett Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 23 / 36
Andrew Oberst Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 29 / 36
Shayne Smith Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 31 / 36
Forrest Owens Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 20
Daniel Shaffer Senior Men Category 5 10 / 37
Jarred Thweat Senior Men Category 5 15 / 37
Ted Farris Senior Men Category 5 34 / 37

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #3 (May 18 2011)

Forrest Owens Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 25
Hart Robinson Senior Men Category 4 1 / 27
Shayne Smith Senior Men Category 4 26 / 27

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #2 (May 4 2011)

Hart Robinson Senior Men Category 4 1 / 27
Andrew Oberst Senior Men Category 4 2 / 27
Charlie Duke Senior Men Category 4 18 / 27

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1 (Apr 6 2011)

Boomer Leopold Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 23