Log In

Team Overview: Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles
(redirected from: Stage 1 Cycling)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Julbo Eastern Grind (Aug 25 2019)

Benjamin Nafis Men Cat 1 12-18 1 / 3

The Fox Factory BARN BURNER 2019 (Aug 4 2019)

Sara Hunt Open Marathon (Women) 1 / 2
Benjamin Nafis Expert Men 12-18 4 / 8
Kelli Montgomery Elite Women 5 / 7

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Brooks Nablo Cat 5 1 / 23

West Rock Super Prestige Finale (Jul 7 2019)

Brooks Nablo Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 2 / 4
Robert Stiles Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 4 / 4
Kelli Montgomery Women A OPEN 2 / 2
Brian Girard Men A OPEN 3 / 8
Steve Sadler Men A OPEN 4 / 8
Robert Stiles Men FAT BIKE OPEN 4 / 8
Karel Citroen Men B 1 / 16
Todd Krasnitski Men CAT 3 C OPEN 2 / 9
RELAY OF HONOR 1 / 10

Gnar Weasels (Jul 5 2019)

John Nafis Sport Men 50+ (Open) 4 / 17
Benjamin Nafis Expert Junior Men 12-18 (Open) 6 / 8

Domnarski Farm 2019 (Jun 23 2019)

Kelli Montgomery Pro Women 3 / 3
Sara Hunt Expert Women 19-29 1 / 1

Treasure Valley Rally 2019 (Jun 16 2019)

Sara Hunt Expert Female Senior (19-39) 1 / 1

Belltown Throwdown (Jun 15 2019)

Kelli Montgomery Pro/Cat 1 Women Open (Open) 3 / 3
Benjamin Nafis Category 1 Junior Boys 15-18 (Open) 1 / 1
Steve Sadler Category 1 Men 50+ (Open) 2 / 4
Brooks Nablo Single Speed Cat 1/Open/Pro (Open) 1 / 5
Anthony Vecca Single Speed Cat 1/Open/Pro (Open) 2 / 5
Brian Girard Category 1 Men 40-49 (Open) 3 / 8
Sara Hunt Category 1 Women 19-39 (Open) 1 / 2
Todd Krasnitski FAT BIKE OPEN (Open) 1 / 1
John Nafis Category 2 Men 50-59 (Open) 1 / 7
Bryce Renkiewicz Category 2 Men 19-39 (Open) 6 / 6
Jaime Krasnitski First Timers Women 19+ (Shorter Course) (Open) 3 / 4
Chris Young Category 3 Men 50-59 (Open) 1 / 8
Ed Crane Category 3 Men 50-59 (Open) 2 / 8
Todd Krasnitski Category 3 Men 40-49 (Open) 5 / 12
Ben Burkey Category 3 Men 40-49 (Open) 12 / 12
William Nafis Cat 2 Juniors Boys Under 18 & Under* (Full Course) 7 / 10
Michelle Zwick Category 3 Women 40+ (Open) 2 / 7
Katie Egan Category 3 Women 40+ (Open) 4 / 7

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Carmen Donofrio Men Master 40+ 999 / 50

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 Jun 9 2019 (Jun 9 2019)

Todd Krasnitski CAT 3 Men 40+ 2 / 6
Kelli Montgomery CAT 1 Women 40+ 1 / 1
Steve Sadler CAT 1 Men's 40+ 6 / 9

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 9 2019)

Todd Krasnitski Men CAT 3 C OPEN 4 / 17
Anthony Vecca Men SINGLE-SPEED OPEN 1 / 3
Brooks Nablo Men SINGLE-SPEED OPEN 2 / 3
Kelli Montgomery Women A OPEN 3 / 4
Steve Sadler Men A OPEN 11 / 19

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 9 2019)

Karel Citroen Men Master 40+ 3 / 15

Highland Mountain Bike Park Classic - BUBBA Trophy #3 (Jun 2 2019)

John Nafis Men Cat 2 50-59 4 / 11
Benjamin Nafis Men Cat 1 12-18 3 / 8

West Rock Super Prestige (May 19 2019)

Robert Stiles Fat Bike Open 3 / 11
Todd Krasnitski Cat 3 Men C Open 7 / 20
Anthony Vecca Single-Speed OPEN 1 / 5
Robert Stiles Single-Speed OPEN 4 / 5
Steve Sadler Men A OPEN 9 / 16

Secret Squirrel (May 19 2019)

John Nafis Sport Men 50+ 2 / 22
Sara Hunt Expert Women 19-39 1 / 3
Benjamin Nafis Expert Men Under 19 2 / 5

Bear Brook Classic (May 11 2019)

Sara Hunt Marathon Women 3 / 3
John Nafis Cat 2 Men 50-59 2 / 25
Benjamin Nafis Cat 1 Men 12-18 4 / 6

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 28 2019)

David Mark mccall First Time M 19+ 3 / 6
Todd Krasnitski CAT 3 M 40-49 5 / 22
Peter Sabatini CAT 3 M 40-49 17 / 22
Thanh Mai CAT 3 M 19-39 17 / 19
George Dickerson CAT 2 M 60+ 2 / 3
John Nafis CAT 2 M 50-59 1 / 6
Benjamin Nafis CAT 1 Junior U19 1 / 1
Sara Hunt CAT 1 F 19-39 1 / 2
Steve Sadler CAT 1 M 50+ 2 / 9
Brooks Nablo CAT 1 Single Speed 3 / 10
Robert Stiles CAT 1 Single Speed 7 / 10
Kurt Litsinger CAT 1 Single Speed 10 / 10
Kelli Montgomery Pro Female 3 / 4

Hop Brook MTB Race - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #1 (Apr 7 2019)

Sara Hunt Category 1 19-39 (Women) 1 / 1
Anthony Vecca Category 1 SS (Open) 3 / 11
Brooks Nablo Category 1 SS (Open) 5 / 11
Robert Stiles Category 1 SS (Open) 10 / 11
Kurt Litsinger Category 1 SS (Open) 11 / 11
Benjamin Nafis Category 1 jr 15-18 (Men) 1 / 6
Steve Sadler Category 1 50+ (Men) 3 / 25
Brian Girard Category 1 40-49 (Men) 7 / 18
Kelli Montgomery Category Pro (Women) 7 / 8
Todd Krasnitski Cat 3 Men 40-49 (Men) 6 / 27
George Nablo Cat 3 Men 60+ (Open) 4 / 6
John Nafis Cat 2 Men 50-59 (Men) 1 / 13

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

Karel Citroen Men Open Master 40+ 27 / 44

Frozen Four Training series, Day 4 (Mar 24 2019)

Brian Girard A Race 43 / 56

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

Brian Girard A Race 31 / 44

Landmine MTB Classic - Results for EFTA Series (Sep 9 2018)

Robert Spooner Cat 2 - Men 50+ 45 / 46
Ruth Spooner Cat 1 - Women - Varsity (ages 12-18) 1 / 1

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Karel Citroen Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 12
Robert Stiles Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 26 / 12

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

John Nafis SPORT MEN 40-49 7 / 22
Sara Hunt women 19-39 (Open) 1 / 1

Bikes for Bovines - EFTA Overall (Jul 22 2018)

Sara Hunt EXPERT WMN 19-39 1 / 1
Brian Girard EXPERT MEN 40+ Overall Series Split 1 / 6
Brian Girard EXPERT MEN 40+ Race Day 2 / 9

Bikes for Bovines (Jul 22 2018)

Sara Hunt EXPERT WMN 19-39 1 / 1
Brian Girard EXPERT MEN 40+ 2 / 9

Gnar Weasels - Bubba Trophy #4 (Jul 7 2018)

Sara Hunt Expert Women 19-39 1 / 1

Domnarski Farm (Jun 24 2018)

Kelli Montgomery Pro Women Open 4 / 5
Sara Hunt EFTA Expert Women 19-39 1 / 2
Robert Stiles Expert Single Speed 2 / 5

Domnarski Farm EFTA (Jun 24 2018)

Kelli Montgomery Women Pro 4 / 5
Sara Hunt Women Cat 1 W 12-34 1 / 2
Robert Stiles Men Cat 1 Single Speed 2 / 5

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Sara Hunt SPORT FEMALE SENIOR (19-39) (Women) 1 / 4

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Jacob Kravitz Men 5 3 / 24

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Jacob Kravitz Men Cat 4/5 29 / 49

Wallum Lake MTB Race (May 6 2018)

Sara Hunt Sport - Senior 19-39 Women 4 / 5

The Battle at Burlingame (Apr 29 2018)

Sara Hunt 6 Hour - Women Open 7 / 9
Ruth Spooner 6 Hour - Women Open 8 / 9
Robert Spooner 6 Hour - Masters Men 40+ 16 / 16
Robert Stiles 6 Hour - Singlespeed - Open 11 / 11

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Robert Stiles CAT 1 EXPERT SINGLESPEED 6 / 10
Kelli Montgomery PRO CAT 1WOMEN OPEN 12 / 12

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 8 2018)

Robert Stiles XC Singlespeed Cat 1 3 / 10
Brian Girard XC Men Fat Bike Open 1 / 8
Kelli Montgomery XC Women Pro/Cat 1 9 / 10
Sara Hunt XC Women 19-34 Cat 3 2 / 12
Sara Hunt XC Women 19-34 Cat 3 2 / 12
Sara Hunt XC Women 19-34 Cat 3 2 / 12
Sara Hunt XC Women 19-34 Cat 3 2 / 12

Freetown 50 (Sep 17 2017)

Sara Hunt Novice Female Senior (19-39) 1 / 4

Boston Rebellion - US Cup #4 (Jul 29 2017)

Sara Hunt Womens A XCO 4 / 4

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Jun 11 2017)

Sara Hunt Women Cat 2 19-34 2 / 2

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Matt Inconiglios Men 45-49 Masters Cat 123 16 / 66

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 30 2016)

Kyle Crowell Men Junior 15-16 63 / 70

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Chris Petron Men Master 45-49 32 / 38

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Chris Petron Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 131 / 133

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Kyle Crowell Boys 14-18 1 / 20

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Julen Lujambio Juniors 14-18 11 / 16

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Julio Lujambio Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 43
Julio Lujambio Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 53

Tour of Somerville (May 25 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men 15-18 Junior 22 / 38

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 24 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Junior 7 / 21

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 23 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Cat 4/5 12 / 22

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Julio Lujambio Men Master 40-49 999 / 31

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Cat 5 4 / 18
Matt Inconiglios Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Chris Crowell Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Julio Lujambio Men 45+ Master 14 / 43

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Matthew Austin Men 40+ MR 13 / 50

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Valerie Hopkins Women Cat 3/4 32 / 32

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Chris Crowell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 33

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 31 / 34

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 29

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Chris Crowell Mixed Cat 1/2/3 1 / 34

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Chris Crowell Mixed Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34
Christopher Chapleau Mixed Masters 50+ 23 / 31

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Chris Crowell Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 30
Chris Crowell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 37

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 37

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Masters 40+ 3 / 35

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Todd Hamel Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Chris Crowell Men Masters 40+ 2 / 29

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29
Todd Hamel Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Chris Crowell Pro/1/2/3 9 / 70
Todd Hamel Pro/1/2/3 36 / 70
Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 43 / 70
Sam Dodge Cat 3/4 26 / 78
Valerie Hopkins Women 4 / 30

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Matt Inconiglios Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 54

NJ State Masters/Juniors Crit Champs (Aug 19 2012)

Valerie Hopkins Women Master 35-99 1 / 5

Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)

Valerie Hopkins Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 17

Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)

David Devine Men Cat4/5 1 / 42

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Grevious Men Master Masters 50-54 9 / 9

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Grevious Men 50-54 9 / 9

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Julio Lujambio *Masters 40+ 47 / 60
Byron Atwood *Masters 40+ 50 / 60
David Hartmann *Masters 40+ 59 / 60

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Chris Crowell Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 48
Chris Crowell Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 49
David Hartmann Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 49

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 27 / 43

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Men Cat3/4 21 / 60
Bryan Zieroff Men Master 35-99 39 / 57

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Julio Lujambio Pro/1/2/3 8 / 47
Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 9 / 47

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 25 / 48

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Todd Hamel Pro/1/2/3 38 / 71
Chris Cromwell Pro/1/2/3 50 / 71

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Matt Inconiglios Pro 1/2/3 28 / 55

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Brian Girard Men Master 35-99 42 / 75

Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Matt Inconiglios Men 1/2/3 10 / 54
Christopher Chapleau Men 1/2/3 13 / 54
Brian Girard Men 1/2/3 42 / 54

Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)

Matt Inconiglios Men - 1/2/3 10 / 54
Christopher Chapleau Men - 1/2/3 17 / 54
Brian Girard Men - 1/2/3 33 / 54
Bryan Zieroff Men - 1/2/3 53 / 54

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Bryan Zieroff masters 35 24 / 44

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

David Hartmann Master 35+ 28 / 28

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

David Hartmann Masters 30+ 38 / 41

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Chris Chaplean CAT 3 28 / 56

2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)

Rory Mason Cat 4 Men 8 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

Anthony Santomassimo Cat 4 6 / 19
Joey Solomon Cat 4 8 / 19