Log In

Team Overview: Team Higher Gear

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jul 3 2016)

Mark Miklosovich Men Master 45+ 59 / 59

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 9 2015)

Joe Sullivan Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 2
Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 6 / 31

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4 30 / 33

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4 39 / 58

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 30 2015)

Michael Rasmussen Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4 10 / 30

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4 27 / 28

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Michael Rasmussen Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Joe Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 12 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Michael Rasmussen Men Cat 5 Senior Open 22 / 33

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Carlos Guzman Mixed Open Junior 9-14 1 / 5

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Carlos Guzman Mixed Open Junior 9-14 5 / 5

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Carlos Guzman Mixed Open Junior 9-14 1 / 7

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Carlos Guzman Mixed Open Junior 9-14 2 / 13

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Carlos Guzman Mixed Open Junior - 14 / 21

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)

Lewis Simon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 4

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Lewis Simon Men 5 31 / 34

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Lewis Simon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 14 / 15

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Joe Sullivan Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 11 / 12
Joe Sullivan Men Cat 5 43 / 47

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)

Val Mitev Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 5 / 13

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 34 / 39
Marcus Katz Men Cat 5 5 / 43
Val Mitev Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 9 / 17

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 8 / 16
Lynn Rivier Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Marcus Katz Men Cat 5 5 / 14
Joe Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Marcus Katz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 8 / 9

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 46

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Francine Haas Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 38 / 43

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Francine Haas Women 1/2/3 19-29 16 / 17
Nancy Heymann Women 1/2/3 19-29 17 / 17

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 15 / 30
Val Mitev Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 18 / 30

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 23 / 37
Val Mitev Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 37

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Francine Haas Women Pro/Cat 1/2 NCC 48 / 50
Nancy Heymann Women Cat 3/4 13 / 41

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Francine Haas Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 15

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Nancy Heymann Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 22

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Kris Kostadinov Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 26 / 72
Val Mitev Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 45 / 72

Mooresville (Apr 15 2012)

Brandon Leviton Cat 4/5 8 / 53

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Will Frame Men Cat 5 15 / 32
Michael Stodden Men Cat 4/5 30-99 11 / 19

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Will Frame Men Cat 5 14 / 41
Michael Stodden Men Cat 4/5 30-99 16 / 27

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Will Frame Men Cat 5 16 / 34
Michael Stodden Men Cat 4/5 30-99 17 / 26

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Josh Kline Men Cat 5 15 / 39
Will Frame Men Cat 5 23 / 39
Omar Patalinghug Men Cat 5 25 / 39

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Michael Stodden Men Cat 4 23 / 38
Michael Stodden Men Cat 4/5 20 / 56

TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)

Josh Kline Men Cat 5 14 / 29

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Omar Patalinghug Men Cat 5 B 26 / 49
Omar Patalinghug Men Cat 5 5 / 47
Josh Kline Men Cat 5 9 / 47

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Michael Stodden Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 45 / 55