Log In

Team Overview: JL Velo Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Jack Stringham Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 44

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Jack Stringham Men Cat 3 Senior 53 / 79

Lilac City Twilight Criterium (Sep 8 2012)

Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 19

Ronde Ohop p/b Herriott Sports Performance (Aug 19 2012)

Bryen Graver Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 34
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 34
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 29

Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)

Keith Faretra Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 1 / 3

Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)

Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 43
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 3 Senior 18 / 43
Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 43
Steve Cullen Men Cat 3 Senior 35 / 43
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4/5 Senior 4 / 35

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Keith Faretra Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 24
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 3 / 23
Nick Leggett Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 2 / 26
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 2 / 60
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 60

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Keith Faretra Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 44
Luke Grant Men Cat 5 Senior 20 / 21
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 4 / 42
Scott Vinson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 26 / 42
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 43
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 43
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 52
Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 52

Washington State Criterium Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Steve Cullen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 5 / 10
Chris Adolf Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 9 / 18
Steve Cullen Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 20

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

Sam Zivin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 4 / 7
Brandon Schumacher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 6
Sam Zivin Men Junior 10-12 4 / 7
Benjamin Peterson Men Junior 15-16 2 / 11
Harrison Devine Men Junior 15-16 3 / 11
Evan Geary Men Junior 15-16 5 / 11
Theo Arden Men Junior 15-16 7 / 11
Tyler Daniel Men Junior 15-16 10 / 11
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 73
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4/5 Senior 50 / 73
Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 13-14 4 / 8
Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 13-14 5 / 8
Henry Geary Men Junior 13-14 8 / 8
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 11
Harrison Devine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 3 / 11
Evan Geary Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 5 / 11
Theo Arden Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 7 / 11
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 10 / 11
Brandon Schumacher Men Junior 17-18 3 / 6
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 61 / 63
Chris Adolf Men Masters 35+ 13 / 47
Scott Vinson Men Masters 35+ 32 / 47
Paul Krebsbach Men Masters 35+ 47 / 47
Jarrett Aregger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 4 / 8
Mitchell Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 5 / 8
Henry Geary Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 8 / 8
Eleanor James Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Chris Adolf Men Masters 50+ 4 / 23
Paul Krebsbach Men Masters 50+ 14 / 23

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Chris Adolf Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 25
Scott Vinson Men Cat 3 Senior 23 / 30
Henry Geary Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 7
Eleanor James Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 7
Mitchell Thornton Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 7
Benjamin Peterson Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 10
Evan Geary Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 10
Luke Grant Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 9 / 10

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 40 / 40
Chris Adolf Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 9 / 22
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 32
Evan Geary Men Cat 4 Senior 28 / 32

Whitworth Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 10

Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 7 / 41
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 11
Harrison Devine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 7 / 11
Evan Geary Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 8 / 11
Theo Arden Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 10 / 11
Henry Geary Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 5 / 7
Jarrett Aregger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 7 / 7

Washington State Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 3 2012)

Eleanor James Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Sarah Patera Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 2 / 4
Benjamin Peterson Men Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Theo Arden Men Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Steve Cullen Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 43
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 43
Chris Adolf Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 19 / 62
Nick Leggett Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 52 / 62
Steve Cullen Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 54 / 62

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 13-14 7 / 10
Eleanor James Women Junior 13-14 4 / 4
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 4 / 26
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 11 / 26
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 12 / 55
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 45 / 55
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4 49 / 55
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 34 / 39
Ed Harley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49 24 / 26

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 13-14 2 / 10
Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Eleanor James Women Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 4 / 28
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 9 / 28
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 18 / 56
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4 20 / 56
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 30 / 56
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 21 / 40
Ed Harley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49 25 / 29

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 13-14 4 / 10
Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Eleanor James Women Junior 13-14 4 / 4
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 3 / 28
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 21 / 28
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4 31 / 56
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 48 / 56
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 51 / 56
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 31 / 40
Ed Harley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49 7 / 30

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Ed Harley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 62
Jarrett Aregger Men Cat 5 Senior 24 / 45
Kyle Hadley Men Cat 5 Senior 32 / 45
Mitchell Thornton Men Cat 5 Senior 40 / 45
Nick Leggett Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 73
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 73
David Yamamoto Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 69
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 69
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 4 Senior 8 / 69
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4 Senior 23 / 69
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 Senior 53 / 69
Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 70

Washington State TT Warm UP (May 6 2012)

Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 4
Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Sarah Patera Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 2
Luke Grant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 21

Liberty Road Race (May 5 2012)

Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 10

Vance Creek Road Race (May 5 2012)

Luke Grant Men Cat 5 Senior 25 / 33
Michael Marler Men Cat 5 Senior 28 / 33
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 33
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 16 / 18
Jarrett Aregger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 6
Mitchell Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Evan Renwick Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 53
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 53
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 53
Evan Geary Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 53
Theo Arden Men Cat 4 Senior 50 / 53
Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Sarah Patera Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 2

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Ed Harley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 33
Scott Vinson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 33
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 55
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 Senior 48 / 55
Luke Grant Men Cat 5 Senior 49 / 55
Yves Arrouye Men Cat 5 Senior 52 / 55
Chris Adolf Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 6 / 39
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 14 / 39
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 24 / 39
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 53
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 Senior 38 / 53
Bryen Graver Men Cat 3 Senior 65 / 74

Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40-99 28 / 42

Northshore Hill Climb TT (Apr 14 2012)

Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 14
Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 2 / 5

Skagit Valley Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Sarah Patera Women Junior 10-18 2 / 2
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 8 / 25
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 4 / 23
Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 1 / 4
Jarrett Aregger Men Junior 10-18 3 / 7
Aaryea Naik Men Junior 10-18 7 / 7

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Anthony Whiley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 34
Rodney Brandon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 3 / 34
Garth Ferber Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 22 / 34
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 27 / 34
Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 4-5 Senior 15 / 53
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 4-5 Senior 39 / 53

FareStart Time Trial (Mar 18 2012)

Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 1 / 2
Aaryea Naik Junior 5 / 5
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 18
Martha Walsh Men Tandem 1 / 4

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)

Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 44
Kyle Hadley Men Cat 5 Senior 32 / 44
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 Senior 41 / 44
Anthony Whiley Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 4 / 48
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 32 / 48
Harrison Devine Men Cat 4 Senior 43 / 58
Evan Geary Men Cat 4 Senior 57 / 58
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 61
Ryan Bibko Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 61

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)

Benjamin Peterson Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 32
Tyler Daniel Men Cat 5 Master 7 / 15
Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 40 / 60
Dan Austad Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 48 / 60
Chris Adolf Men Cat 3 Senior 43 / 65

Ice Breaker TT (Mar 3 2012)

David Yamamoto Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19 / 48
Yves Arrouye Men Cat 4/5 Senior 33 / 48
Martha Lane walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 tandem 1 / 4
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 tandem 2 / 4
Michael Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 1 / 23
Martha Lane walsh Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 4
Aaryea Naik Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 2
Jarrett Aregger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

Keller Rohrback Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Harrison Devine Men Cat4/5 30 / 68

Franz Criterium (Jun 25 2011)

Steve Sonhein Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 3 2011)

Dan Joran Cat 3 Men 53 / 53

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 1 2011)

Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 11 / 55

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT (Apr 1 2011)

Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 47 / 56

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race (Apr 1 2011)

Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 33 / 56

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 27 2011)

Paul Krebsbach Men Cat 4 10 / 15

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Scott Vinson Men Cat 3 33 / 53