Log In

Team Overview: RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Carol Kauder Women Cat 4 11 / 22

Harvest Moon Criterium (Sep 22 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Cat 1-4 18+ 6 / 14

Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Master 55--59 5 / 12

Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Trish Heisdorffer Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Jeff Oakey Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 43

Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Master 55--59 8 / 15

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Master 55-59 5 / 16

Ride Stage 5 Criterium (Aug 24 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Cat 1-4 18+ 6 / 14

Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Trish Heisdorffer Women Master 45+ 7 / 26
D Yvette gauthier Women Master 45+ 14 / 26
Erica Brann Women Master 45+ 24 / 26
Sue Lloyd Women Master 55+ 1 / 3
Dan Schuetz Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 5 / 29
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 27 / 29
Carol Kauder Women Master 35+ 10 / 14
Kristopher Larsen Men 4 Master 35+ 11 / 54

North Boulder Park Classic (Aug 12 2012)

Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 34
Peter Rosato Men 4-5 24 / 48

Racing For Hope (Aug 11 2012)

Christopher Walsweer Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 24 / 29
Carol Kauder Women 3 10-99 5 / 11

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 3
William Coffee Men 4 45-99 25 / 34
Peter Rosato Men 4 10-99 23 / 45
Dan Schuetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 11 / 32
Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 31 / 32

Salida Classic Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women 3 10-99 13 / 13

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (Aug 4 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 8
Christopher Walsweer Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 19 / 24
Jonathan Coln Men 3 10-99 16 / 18
Trish Heisdorffer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 16
D Yvette gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 13 / 16
Anna Levine Women 4 10-99 11 / 36
Athena Dodd Women 4 10-99 16 / 36

Salida Classic Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 4
D Yvette gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 3 / 9

Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 27 2012)

Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 7
D Yvette gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 6 / 6

Ideal Market Whole Foods NIWOT Downtown CRIT (Jul 22 2012)

Dan Schuetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 21
Nicolle Bruderer Women 4 3 / 13
Sean Steeves Men 3 35+ 15 / 21
William Coffee Men 4 45+ 17 / 23

Longmont Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Athena Dodd Women 4 10-99 7 / 28
William Coffee Men 4 45-99 22 / 29
Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 12 / 41
Josh Whitney Men 3 10-99 25 / 54
Sue Lloyd Women 3 10-99 6 / 17
Carol Kauder Women 3 10-99 11 / 17
D Yvette gauthier Women 3 10-99 17 / 17

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 14 2012)

Matthew Schildt Men 4 35-99 16 / 16
Luisa Sullivan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 7 / 8

Cottonwood Pass Hill Climb Time Trial (Jul 8 2012)

Trish Heisdorffer Women Master Open 45-99 1 / 6
D Yvette gauthier Women Master Open 45-99 4 / 6

The Sonic Boom Race (Jul 7 2012)

William Coffee Men 4 Master 45+ 22 / 25
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 15 / 33
Athena Dodd Women 4 Senior 9 / 20

Tour of Lawrence - Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Carol Kauder Women Cat 3 11 / 19

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jul 1 2012)

Trish Heisdorffer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 8
Donna Berns Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 8
D Yvette gauthier Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 8
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 7 / 14
Athena Dodd Women 4 Senior 7 / 15
Michelle Stoll Women 4 Senior 10 / 15

Boulder Orthorpedics Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

John Suchsland Master Men 45+,1/2/ 17 / 27
Sue Lloyd Women Master Women 55+ 1 / 3
Catherine Nicoletti Women Master Women 55+ 2 / 3
Trish Heisdorffer Women Master Women 45+ 1 / 10
Anna Levine Women Master Women 45+ 6 / 10
D Yvette gauthier Women Master Women 45+ 7 / 10
William Coffee Master Men 45+, 4 23 / 25
Aaron Bouplon Master Men 35+, 1/2 18 / 34

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 30 2012)

Carol Kauder Women Cat3/4 25 / 41

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Valerie Eipper Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 6
Sue Lloyd Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 3
Jeff Oakey Men 3 Master 35+ 18 / 19
Anna Levine Women 4 Senior 3 / 19

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Valerie Eipper Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 6
Sue Lloyd Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 3
Anna Levine Women 4 Senior 7 / 17

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Valerie Eipper Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 6
Sue Lloyd Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 3
Jeff Oakey Men 3 Master 35+ 11 / 22
Anna Levine Women 4 Senior 4 / 21

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

Luisa Sullivan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Sw 45-99 9 / 13

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Gregory Pent Men 3 Sm 35-99 4 / 23
Christopher Walsweer Men 3 Sm 35-99 11 / 23
Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 35-99 1 / 18
Anna Levine Women 4 Sw 10-99 9 / 15
Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Sw 55-99 1 / 10

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 10 2012)

Susan Einberger Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Sw 10-99 5 / 6
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-99 5 / 18
Dan Schuetz Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-99 15 / 18
Trish Heisdorffer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 1 / 10
Donna Berns Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 4 / 10
Luisa Sullivan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 9 / 10
Christopher Walsweer Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 16 / 18

Erock Twilight Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

William Coffee Men 4 Sm 45+ 16 / 19
Sean Steeves Men 3 Sm 35+ 12 / 16
Lilly Hansing Women 3 Sw 8 / 12
Carol Kauder Women 3 Sw 12 / 12

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)

Anna Levine Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54 4 / 13
Michelle Stoll Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 2 / 11

Coal Miners Classic/Scott Kornfield Memorial (May 26 2012)

John Suchsland Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 10-99 25 / 44
Lilly Hansing Women 3 Senior 10-99 3 / 13
Carol Kauder Women 3 Senior 10-99 11 / 13
Catherine Nicoletti Women 4 Senior 10-99 13 / 19
Ariane Barragan Women 4 Senior 10-99 17 / 19
Gregory Pent Men 3 Senior 35-99 28 / 47
Sean Steeves Men 3 Senior 35-99 42 / 47

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Anna Levine Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54 11 / 41

Table Mtn Race Series (May 22 2012)

Antonio Gallegos Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Sm 30+ 16 / 16

Wheels of Thunder (May 12 2012)

Gregory Pent Men Cat 3 Sm 35-99 12 / 31
Sean Steeves Men Cat 3 Sm 35-99 14 / 31
Sarah Hersh Women Cat 4 Sw 10-99 11 / 22
Lilly Hansing Women Cat 3 Sw 10-99 4 / 10
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2 Sm 35-99 4 / 28
Dan Schuetz Men Cat 1/2 Sm 35-99 25 / 28
Trish Heisdorffer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 5
Nolan Smith Men Cat 3 Sm 10-99 39 / 39

Deer Trail Road Race (May 6 2012)

Matt O'malley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 24 / 26
Lilly Hansing Women 3 10-99 9 / 12
Anna Levine Women 4 10-99 7 / 36
Brandon Eifrid Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 17 / 28
Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 2 / 9

Mead Roubaix Festival Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Lilly Hansing Women 3 10-99 1 / 1
Antonio Gallegos Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 14 / 16
Trish Heisdorffer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 7
Lilly Hansing Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99 5 / 6

Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Apr 21 2012)

Gregory Pent Men 3 35-99 7 / 28
Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 6
Lilly Hansing Women 3 10-99 7 / 11
Jennifer Jenkins Women 4 10-99 24 / 36
Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 2 / 24
Paul Rapinz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 22 / 24
Christopher Walsweer Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 11 / 31
Timothy Heiman Men 4 45-99 36 / 47
Trish Heisdorffer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 24
Valerie Eipper Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 8 / 24
D Yvette gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 17 / 24
Erica Brann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 19 / 24
Sandy Mercurio Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 23 / 24

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 14 2012)

Sean Steeves Men 3 35-99 34 / 50
Carol Kauder Women 3 10-99 7 / 7
Ariane Barragan Women 4 10-99 16 / 19
Christopher Walsweer Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 24 / 39
William Coffee Men 4 45-99 38 / 40

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Josh Whitney Men 3 10-99 2 / 39
Scott Warren Men 3 10-99 14 / 39
Aaron Bouplon Men 3 10-99 17 / 39
Antonio Gallegos Men 3 10-99 26 / 39
Scott Upton Men 3 10-99 28 / 39
Jeff Oakey Men 3 35-99 27 / 47
Lilly Hansing Women 3 10-99 11 / 12
Michelle Stoll Women 4 10-99 10 / 29
Michele Novosad Women 4 10-99 11 / 29
Valerie Eipper Women 4 10-99 14 / 29
Jessica Bernstein Women 4 10-99 18 / 29
Anne Hudson Women 4 10-99 21 / 29
Ariane Barragan Women 4 10-99 23 / 29
Anne Whetzel Women 4 10-99 24 / 29
Paul Rapinz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99 35 / 37
Sue Lloyd Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 5
Rachel Couch Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99 12 / 14
Trish Heisdorffer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 24

Louisville Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 15 / 37
Ariane Barragan Women SW 4 30 / 37
Sue Lloyd Women SW 3 7 / 12
Christopher Walsweer Men SM 35_3 35-99 17 / 36
Gregory Pent Men SM 35_3 35-99 29 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 21 2011)

Julia Manley Women Open Cat1/2/3 54 / 58

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Julia Manley Women Open Cat1/2/3 52 / 54

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 18 2011)

Julia Manley Women Open Cat1/2/3 54 / 60

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 17 2011)

Julia Manley Women Open Cat1/2/3 54 / 60

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 16 2011)

Julia Manley Women Open Cat1/2/3 54 / 60

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Joan Meiners Women Cat3/4 Open 11 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Joan Meiners Women Cat 3 14 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Joan Meiners Women Cat 3 17 / 26

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Joan Meiners Women Cat 3 20 / 26

Busiest Racers

in last months
Sue Lloyd 21
Aaron Bouplon 12
Trish Heisdorffer 11
D Yvette gauthier 9
Anna Levine 9
Carol Kauder 9
Lilly Hansing 8
Christopher Walsweer 7
William Coffee 7
Sean Steeves 5
Gregory Pent 5
Julia Manley 5
Valerie Eipper 5
Dan Schuetz 5
Joan Meiners 4
Ariane Barragan 4
Athena Dodd 4
Jeff Oakey 4
Antonio Gallegos 3
Luisa Sullivan 3
Catherine Nicoletti 3
Michelle Stoll 3
Paul Rapinz 2
Erica Brann 2
John Suchsland 2
Josh Whitney 2
Donna Berns 2
Peter Rosato 2
Nicolle Bruderer 1
Matthew Schildt 1
Jonathan Coln 1
Sarah Hersh 1
Anne Whetzel 1
Scott Upton 1
Sandy Mercurio 1
Timothy Heiman 1
Nolan Smith 1
Jennifer Jenkins 1
Brandon Eifrid 1
Matt O'malley 1
Scott Warren 1
Kristopher Larsen 1
Susan Einberger 1
Rachel Couch 1
Michele Novosad 1
Jessica Bernstein 1
Anne Hudson 1