Log In

Team Overview: B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
(redirected from: Back Bay Bicycles)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

Ian Schon Men Pro/1/2/3 61 / 98

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Ian Schon Men Pro/1/2 70 / 80

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Amanda Buerger Women 3/4 20 / 33

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Ian Schon Men 3 7 / 85
Amanda Buerger Women 4* 32 / 40

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Ian Schon CAT 4 MEN 3 / 60

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Michael Wissell Cat 3 20 / 48

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)

Ryan Brazell Men Cat 4 49 / 52

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Matthew Casserly CAT 3 11 / 44

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Matthew Casserly Men Pro/1/2 79 / 95

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Colin Reuter Men 4/5 3 / 74
Kevin Sweeney Men 4/5 15 / 74
Harrison Seiler Men 4/5 25 / 74

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Kevin Sweeney Men 5 2 / 48
Greg Whitney Men Pro/1/2 21 / 69
Harrison Seiler Men 4 13 / 89
Colin Reuter Men 4 43 / 89

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Colin Reuter Cat. 4 6 / 40
Nicholas Maggiore Cat. 4 16 / 40

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Greg Whitney 3/4 Men 10 / 76
Matthew Casserly 3/4 Men 36 / 76

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Colin Reuter Men 4 8 / 90
Kevin Sweeney Men 5 u35 1 / 44
Harrison Seiler Men 5 u35 5 / 44
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 19 / 34

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Greg Whitney 3 Men 11 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Greg Whitney 3 Men 13 / 67
Matthew Casserly 3 Men 30 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Greg Whitney 3 Men 5 / 67
Matthew Casserly 3 Men 51 / 67

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Colin Reuter MEN CAT 4 5 / 40

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Nicholas Maggiore Category 4 63 / 86
Greg Whitney Category 3 1 / 55

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Greg Whitney Men 3 9 / 69

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Erik Petterssen CAT 4 MEN 15 / 62

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 4 22 / 49
Harrison Seiler Men Cat 5 24 / 44

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Harrison Seiler 5 men 29 / 134
Michael Wissell 4 men 21 / 155
Erik Petterssen 4 men 65 / 155

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 9 / 132
Michael Wissell 4 Men 11 / 132
Erik Petterssen 4 Men 85 / 132

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 23 / 153
Michael Wissell 4 Men 46 / 153
Erik Petterssen 4 Men 115 / 153

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 34 / 104
Michael Wissell 4 Men 41 / 104
Erik Petterssen Cat 4/5 Men 39 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Matthew Griswold 4 Men 29 / 104
Michael Wissell 4 Men 43 / 104
Erik Petterssen Cat 4/5 Men 6 / 63

Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4/5 6 / 58

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Nicholas Maggiore Cat 4 Men 84 / 100

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Greg Whitney Men 4 14 / 91
Nick Maggiore Men 4 87 / 91

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 4 / 26

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 16 / 31

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 22 / 31

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Nicholas Maggiore Cat. 4 30 laps 41 / 56

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Nicholas Maggiore Men's 4 72 / 90

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Matthew Griswold CAT 4 MEN 4 / 20

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Matthew Griswold MEN CAT 4 6 / 45
Derek Brinkerhoff MEN CAT 4 30 / 45
Joshua Wright MEN CAT 3 19 / 29

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff CAT 4 30 / 62

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 19 / 56
Nicholas Maggiore Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 35 / 56

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

Satoshi Sekine CAT 4 MEN 53 / 59

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 5 U35 7 / 34
Nicholas Maggiore Men Cat 5 U35 29 / 34

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Lauren Kling 3/4 Women 29 / 61
Greg Whitney 4 Men Red Group 4 / 70

4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 26 / 42

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Andrew Murphy Men 5 u35 4 / 28
Satoshi Sekine Men 5 u35 9 / 28
Steve Lachance Men 5 u35 19 / 28

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)

Matthew Griswold Cat 5 8 / 40
Steve Lachance Cat 5 10 / 40
Andrew Murphy Cat 5 25 / 40

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 21 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 1 / 42

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff Men 4 22 / 42

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Steve Lachance Cat. 5 20 kilometers 9 / 31

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff 5 Men 13 / 36

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Damien Wimbush 5 Men 29 / 29

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Damien Wimbush 4 Men 55 Minutes 31 / 32

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ian Schon 4
Matthew Casserly 2
Amanda Buerger 2
Ryan Brazell 1
Michael Wissell 1