Log In

Team Overview: Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Danny Warner Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 40

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Arianna Schafer Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Katherine Schafer Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 7

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

William Heffernan Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Arianna Schafer Women Open 4 2 / 11
Arianna Schafer Women Open 1/2/3/4 12 / 13

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Jim Groenhof Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 25 / 51

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Arianna Schafer Women Junior 13-14 9 / 21

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Arianna Schafer Women Junior 13-14 6 / 21

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Arianna Schafer Women Junior 13-14 6 / 20

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

William Heffernan Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 76 / 86

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

William Heffernan Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 37 / 39

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Scott Arrigoni Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 11 / 42

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Sydney Guagliardo Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 7 / 20
Kae Takeshita Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 8 / 20

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

William Heffernan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 6 / 12

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)

Arianna Schafer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 7
Anthony Otero Men Cat 5 Open 27 / 41
Anthony Otero Men Cat 4/5 Open 40 / 55

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Anthony Otero Men 5 31 / 50

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Anthony Otero Men 5 21 / 33

PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)

Anthony Otero Men 5 18-29 11 / 20

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Danielle Krebs Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 15

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Anthony Otero Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 41
Danielle Krebs Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 8 / 10

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Rich Delgado Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 47

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Danielle Krebs Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 5 / 6

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Danielle Krebs Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 8 / 11

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)

Vince Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 12 / 39
Vince Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 6 / 17
William Heffernan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 13 / 17
Rich Delgado Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 45

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

William Heffernan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 5 / 9

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Category 2/3 Senior 10+ 37 / 48

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

William Heffernan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 5 / 9

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 3 / 28
Matt Bennett Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 34 / 44
Matt Bennett Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 12 / 40

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 30
Rich Delgado Men Cat 3 26 / 28

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 37

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 23

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 6 / 40
Matt Bennett Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 3 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 48 / 55

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 16 / 46
June Upshaw Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33
June Upshaw Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 32

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 27 / 73

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 46
Bryan Froehlicher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 18

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Matt Bennett Men Cat 4 17 / 66
David Lombardo JUNIOR 10-18 2 / 4

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3 61 / 66

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 3 31 / 31
Maxx Hall Men Junior 10-14 2 / 17
Gina Johnson Men Junior 10-14 4 / 17

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Bob Mazursky Men Cat 4/5 30-99 40 / 48
Maxx Hall Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 35
Maxx Hall Men Open Junior 10-14 1 / 12
Gina Johnson Men Open Junior 10-14 4 / 12

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Bob Mazursky Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 65 / 55
Gina Johnson Men Open Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Maxx Hall Men Open Junior 10-14 2 / 8