Log In

Team Overview: Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Dirty Donut (Jun 9 2019)

Bill Kannenberg DIRTY DONUT LONG RACE - 64 MILES (OPEN MEN) 33 / 36

Melting Mann (Mar 23 2019)

Troy Otte 60 MILE BIKE - MALE 32 / 96
Bill Kannenberg 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 40 / 223
Emily Mileski 35 MILE BIKE - FEMALE 8 / 32

Lowell Classic Gravel Road Race (Oct 27 2018)

Troy Otte 50 MILE OVERALL 16 / 68
Allen Wheeler 33 MILE OVERALL 58 / 219
Eric Chase 33 MILE OVERALL 61 / 219
Jay Morrison 33 MILE OVERALL 76 / 219
Emily Mileski 33 MILE OVERALL 116 / 219
Jeff Drajka 33 MILE OVERALL 171 / 219
Emily Mileski 33 MILE WOMEN OVERALL 5 / 30
Troy Otte 50 MILE MEN 30 - 39 5 / 14
Emily Mileski 33 MILE WOMEN 18 - 29 1 / 4
Allen Wheeler 33 MILE MEN FAT BIKES 3 / 15
Eric Chase 33 MILE MEN FAT BIKES 5 / 15
Jay Morrison 33 MILE MEN 40 - 44 9 / 30
Jeff Drajka 33 MILE MEN 40 - 44 24 / 30

Yankee Springs Time Trial 2017 WMMBA Benefit Race (Apr 23 2017)

Paul Azar SPORT FAT BIKE 21 / 30
Ben Alter SPORT MEN 15-18 10 / 13

The Lowell 50 Classic Gravel Road Race (Oct 22 2016)

Colin Plank 57 MILE OVERALL 37 / 97
Joshua Duggan 57 MILE OVERALL 68 / 97
Eric Graf 34 MILE OVERALL 77 / 331
Richard Lewis 34 MILE OVERALL 223 / 331
John a Weidenfeller 34 MILE OVERALL 258 / 331
Kirk Graham 34 MILE OVERALL 263 / 331
Scott Shaw 34 MILE OVERALL 282 / 331
John a Weidenfeller 34 MILE MEN FAT BIKES 20 / 26
Kirk Graham 34 MILE MEN FAT BIKES 22 / 26
Scott Shaw 34 MILE MEN 50 - 54 37 / 44
Richard Lewis 34 MILE MEN 40 - 44 19 / 29
Eric Graf 34 MILE MEN 30 - 34 8 / 18
Colin Plank 57 MILE MEN 40 - 49 12 / 28
Joshua Duggan 57 MILE MEN 30 - 39 11 / 16

HellKaat Hundie (Apr 30 2016)

John Despres HELLKAAT HUNDIE MEN'S MASTERS 55+ 9 / 9
Allen Wheeler HELLKAAT HUNDIE - MEN'S OPEN 4 / 37
Allen Wheeler HELLKAAT HUNDIE OVERALL 6 / 59
John Despres HELLKAAT HUNDIE OVERALL 58 / 59

Fox Subaru Gaslight Criterium p/b Hartwell & Wolf Wealth Management (Aug 16 2015)

Hayden Fox Men 9-14 Junior 2 / 6

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Hayden Fox Men JUNIOR 9-14 2 / 5

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Hayden Fox Men JUNIOR 9-14 CAT Open 7 / 8

State Games of MI TT (Jun 20 2015)

Hayden Fox Men JUNIORS 9-12 CAT Open 1 / 1

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 23 2015)

Hayden Fox Junior 9-14 4 / 8

King's Day Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Hayden Fox M JUNIOR 9-14 3 / 9

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Colin Plank Men 4 9 / 39
Colin Plank Men 35-44 Master 11 / 39

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Colin Plank Men RR M Cat 4 24 / 43

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Colin Plank Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 23 / 54

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Colin Plank Men CRIT M Masters 35 18 / 22
Colin Plank Men CRIT M Cat 4 14 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)

Craig Vaness Men Cat 4 65 / 71

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Craig Vaness Men Cat 4 69 / 73

Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 3 2012)

Abby Martin Women Cat 4/5 1 / 1

Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Abby Martin Women CAT 3 1 / 8

GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)

Abby Martin Women Cat 3/4 4 / 15

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Abby Martin Women's Category 1-3 5 / 9

Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)

Abby Martin Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 1 / 4

I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium (May 4 2012)

John Boyle Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 19 / 71
John Boyle Men Cat 3/4 42 / 49

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 4 1 / 24
Ricardo Cotto Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 42 / 54

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Jason Mulawa Men Cat 3 15 / 20