Log In

Team Overview: Silver Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Campus Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

David Pramann Men masters 50+ open 3 / 4

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Mike Berkopec Men senior 18+ cat 4 24 / 30
Garett Johnson Men masters 40+ open 22 / 27
David Pramann Men masters 50+ open 27 / 28

THK (Apr 18 2015)

David Pramann Men masters 50+ open 7 / 16

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Prashant Singh Men 4/5 49 / 76

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Prashant Singh Men 5 13 / 20

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Prashant Singh Men 5 13 / 17

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)

Todd Foster Men masters 35+ open 12 / 28
Matt Stein Men masters 35+ open 18 / 28

Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)

Prashant Singh Men Cat 5 17 / 24
Matt Stein Men Open 35-49 21 / 25

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Mike Berkopec Men senior 18+ cat 4 14 / 20
Garett Johnson Men senior 18+ cat 4 15 / 20
Matt Stein Men masters 35+ open 21 / 23
Brian Welch Men masters 35+ open 22 / 23
Prashant Singh Men senior 18+ cat 5 15 / 30

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Prashant Singh Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 31 / 33

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)

Todd Foster Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 4 / 21
Brian Welch Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 9 / 21
Matt Stein Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 14 / 21
Edison Foster Men Cat 3 18 / 38

Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Brian Welch Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 15
Todd Foster Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 15
Matt Stein Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 15
Edison Foster Men Cat 3 11 / 30

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Todd Foster Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 16
Edison Foster Men Cat 3 20 / 36

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)

Todd Foster Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 10
Edison Foster Men Cat 3 12 / 29

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 25 / 76

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)

Edison Foster Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 9 / 25
Edison Foster Men open juniors 15-18 3 / 17

Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)

Todd Foster Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 5 / 14
Matt Stein Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 7 / 14
Edison Foster Mixed cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 1 / 10
Brian Welch Mixed cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 4 / 10
Prashant Singh Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 32 / 35

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Carlton Mitchell Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 31 / 64
Todd Foster Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 25
Brian Welch Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 25
Matt Stein Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 25
Edison Foster Men cat 3 Senior 18+ 11 / 25

Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Todd Foster Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 8 / 35
Brian Welch Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 12 / 35
Matt Stein Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 31 / 35
Edison Foster Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 2 / 50

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Edison Foster Men Cat 4/5 18+ 2 / 49
Prashant Singh Men Cat 4/5 18+ 28 / 49
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 9 / 24
Brian Welch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 14 / 24
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 22 / 24
Cheryl Barker Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 18+ 10 / 10

2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)

Cheryl Barker Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 senior 18+ 8 / 8
Todd Foster Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 4 / 21
Matt Stein Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 9 / 21
Edison Foster Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 4 / 42

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Edison Foster Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 12 / 28
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 5 / 21
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 10 / 21
Brian Welch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 12 / 21
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 4

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 8 / 18
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 15 / 18
Edison Foster Men Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Corey Coogan cisek Women PRO/1/2/3 7 / 11
Carol Seipp Women PRO/1/2/3 9 / 11
Cheryl Barker Women PRO/1/2/3 11 / 11
Edison Foster Men Cat 3/4 16 / 23

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Matt Stein Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 18 / 31
Edison Foster Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 29 / 31
Todd Foster Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 4 / 23
Edison Foster Men Cat 4/5 junior 10-18 1 / 9
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 8 / 22
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 20 / 22
Carol Seipp Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 4 / 9
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 5 / 9
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 22 / 24

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Cheryl Barker Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 7 / 10

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 16

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 21

Nature Valley Grand Prix - GC (Jun 16 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 63

Nature Valley Grand Prix - - Stillwater Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 63

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Menomonie Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 70

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Jun 14 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 74

Nature Valley Grand Prix - Cannon Falls RR (Jun 13 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 75

Nature Valley Grand Prix - TT (Jun 12 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 78

Nature Valley Grand Prix (Jun 12 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 76

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)

Edison Foster Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 13 / 18
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 16 / 30
Carol Seipp Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 7 / 10
Edison Foster Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 27 / 34

St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Prashant Singh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45-49 6 / 9
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45-49 9 / 9
Desta Meyer Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 2 / 5
Steven Knowlton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 60-64 2 / 6
Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-16 3 / 6
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 40-44 5 / 5
Todd Foster Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 6 / 11
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 40-44 1 / 1

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Carol Seipp Women Cat 2/3 22 / 30

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Carol Seipp Women Cat 2/3 Senior 6 / 17

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Carol Seipp Women Cat 2/3 Senior 16 / 19

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women 3 / 18
Carol Seipp Women 12 / 18
Todd Foster Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 24
Matt Stein Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 24
Edison Foster Men Elite Category 4/5 14 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Corey Coogan cisek Women 4 / 17
Carol Seipp Women 12 / 17

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Brian Welch Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 1 / 85
Garett Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 6 / 85
Edison Foster Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 16 / 85
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 41
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 41
Corey Coogan cisek Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 2 / 7
Carol Seipp Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 4 / 7
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 6 / 7

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

John Stadick Men Master 40-49 14 / 43

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14 1 / 8
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 3 / 28
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 12 / 28
Todd Heiser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 13 / 28
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 27 / 28

Sibley County Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15-18 3 / 6
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 7 / 24
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 13 / 24

Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)

Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 25 / 27
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 10 / 27
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 12 / 27
Todd Heiser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 27 / 27
Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 3 / 8

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 1 / 8
Todd Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 9 / 23
Matt Stein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 12 / 23

Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 1 / 4
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 6 / 16
Todd Foster Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 2 / 9
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 3 senior 18+ 7 / 8
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 9 / 11

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 52 / 55
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 31 / 40
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 36 / 40
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 62

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Michael Mayer Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 40
Michael Mayer Men Category 3 19-29 5 / 12

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 1 / 4
Todd Heiser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 26 / 28
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 28 / 28
Carol Seipp Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 1 / 5
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 8 / 43
Todd Foster Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 9 / 29
Matt Stein Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 29 / 29
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 24 / 35
Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 8 / 13

MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)

Ron Scherer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 14 / 17

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

David Pramann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 4 / 16
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 25
Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 8

Minnesota State Championship Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Todd Foster Men Cat 3 Senior 18-99 3 / 11
Matt Stein Men Cat 3 Senior 18-99 7 / 11
Steven Knowlton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64 2 / 5
Desta Meyer Women Cat 4 Senior 18-99 7 / 7
Jay Henderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 2 / 6
Carlton Mitchell Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-99 5 / 13
Cheryl Barker Women Cat 3 Senior 18-99 2 / 4
Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Michael Mayer Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 40

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Carlton Mitchell Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 16 / 37
Carlton Mitchell Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 12 / 25

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Todd Foster Men Cat 3 19-29 6 / 17

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Edison Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 13 / 28
Aaron Pidde Men Cat 4 20 / 36
Clint Swenson Men Cat 5 11 / 31

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Katie Kindt Women Masters Master 35+ 6 / 15

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Russell Loucks Men Masters 50-99 4 / 14

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Russell Loucks Men Masters 50-99 4 / 17

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Russell Loucks Men Masters 50-99 8 / 12

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Jason Snider Road Race Men Oct-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 89 / 103
Jason Snider Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 79

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Jason Snider Road Race Men Oct-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 89 / 103
Jason Snider Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 79