Log In

Team Overview: GMBC/CATAMOUNT

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

James Willsey Cat 5 under 35 2 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

James Willsey Cat 5 35+ Black 20 / 33
Tim Noel Masters 40+ (1-4) 65 / 87

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Alan Lesage Master 50+ 33 / 54
Walter Fischer 4 Men 77 / 132
Larry O'toole 4 Men 79 / 132
Andre Sturm 4 Men 86 / 132
James Willsey 4 Men 105 / 132
Whitney Hanson 4 Men 106 / 132
Evan Osler 4 Men 125 / 132

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Alan Lesage Master 50+ 47 / 57
Tim Noel 4 Men 60 / 153
Larry O'toole 4 Men 65 / 153
Walter Fischer 4 Men 72 / 153
James Willsey 4 Men 110 / 153
Whitney Hanson 4 Men 114 / 153
Evan Osler 4 Men 123 / 153
Andre Sturm 4 Men 147 / 153
Alan Cote Master 40+ 47 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Alan Cote Master 40+ 21 / 63
Kevin Bessett Master 40+ 55 / 63
Tim Noel 4 Men 84 / 104
Larry O'toole 4 Men 88 / 104
Walter Fischer 4 Men 92 / 104
Carole Hakstian Pro/1/2/3 Women 22 / 103
Whitney Hanson Cat 4/5 Men 16 / 63
James Willsey Cat 4/5 Men 18 / 63
Evan Osler Cat 4/5 Men 28 / 63
Andre Sturm Cat 4/5 Men 55 / 63
Alan Lesage Master 50+ 49 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Larry O'toole 4 Men 76 / 104
Walter Fischer 4 Men 77 / 104
Tim Noel 4 Men 86 / 104
Carole Hakstian Pro/1/2/3 Women 26 / 107
Whitney Hanson Cat 4/5 Men 23 / 63
James Willsey Cat 4/5 Men 26 / 63
Evan Osler Cat 4/5 Men 37 / 63
Andre Sturm Cat 4/5 Men 55 / 63
Alan Lesage Master 50+ 47 / 60
Kevin Bessett Master 40+ 24 / 63
Alan Cote Master 40+ 49 / 63

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Michael Goodrich Masters 55+ 10 / 15

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Walter Fischer Men Master 45+ 46 / 62
Alan Cote Men Master 35+ 19 / 26

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Evan Osler Men 5 36 / 49

8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)

Cooper Willsey Junior 10-14 4 / 8

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)

John Freitas Master 45+ 51 / 58

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Cooper Willsey Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 2

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 13 2009)

John Freitas Masters 45+ 9 / 15
Cooper Willsey Junior Boys 10-12 2 / 5
James Willsey 5 Men 2 / 15
Evan Osler 5 Men 3 / 15

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Evan Osler CAT 5 14 / 36
Kevin Bessett MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 38 / 61

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Kevin Bessett Masters 35+ Cat 1- 38 / 62

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Kevin Bessett MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 58 / 86

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Alan Cote Master 35 59 / 71

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Cooper Willsey Junior 10-12 2 / 4
James Willsey Men Cat 5 U35 14 / 34

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

James Willsey 5 Men 35+ 16 / 49
Alan Lesage 4 Men White Group 57 / 84
Bob Payson Masters 50+ 22 / 103
Cooper Willsey Juniors 10-12 1 / 6

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Alan Lesage Master 50+ 26 / 42
Bob Payson Master 50+ 27 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

James Willsey Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 15 / 57
Bob Payson Master 50+ 28 / 62
Alan Lesage Master 50+ 51 / 62
Michael Goodrich Master 50+ 58 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Bob Payson Master 50+ 20 / 66
Michael Goodrich Master 50+ 50 / 66
Alan Lesage Master 50+ 52 / 66
Larry O'toole Master 40+ 70 / 71
Kevin Bessett Master 40+ 71 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Bob Payson Master 50+ 31 / 72
Alan Lesage Master 50+ 46 / 72
Michael Goodrich Master 50+ 50 / 72
Kevin Bessett Master 40+ 41 / 71
Larry O'toole Master 40+ 69 / 71

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Bob Payson Men Master 45+ 23 / 48

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Bruce Bell Master 35+ 22 / 70
Mark White Master 35+ 51 / 70
Bruce Bell Men Pro/1/2 59 / 66
Mark White Men 4 19 / 74

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 21 2008)

Alan Lesage Masters Men 45+ 8 / 11
Mark White Men Cat 5 7 / 29
Alan Cote Masters Men 35+ 5 / 7
Bob Payson Masters Men 35+ 6 / 7

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Bob Payson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 66
Bruce Bell Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 66

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Bruce Bell Master 45+ Cat 1-4 17 / 63
Kg O'donnell Masters 55+ Cat 1-4 13 / 19

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Matt Mainer Juniors 15-18 1 / 19
Bob Payson Masters 50+/60+ 7 / 29
Bruce Bell Masters 50+/60+ 10 / 29

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Kg O'donnell Masters 55+ 11 / 20
Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ 9 / 59
Bruce Bell Masters 45+ 24 / 59
Nate Kokinda Pro/1/2/3 Men 42 / 43
Alan Cote Masters 35+ 18 / 39
Kevin Bessett Masters 35+ 25 / 39

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ 12 / 63
Bob Payson Masters 45+ 27 / 63

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Larry O'toole Men 4 Black Group 27 / 92
Walter Fischer Men 4 Black Group 69 / 92
Bruce Bell Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 88
Bob Payson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 50 / 88
Alan Lesage Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 60 / 88
Tim Noel Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 68 / 75

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Bob Payson Masters 45+ 25 / 36

Busiest Racers

in last months
James Willsey 2
Tim Noel 1