Log In

Team Overview: Indian Cycle Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Crossroads Cycling Classic (Aug 10 2019)

Nicholas Rinebarger Men Mountain Bike Open 8 / 7
Matthew Govero Men Cat 5 4 / 20

Capital City Cycling Classic: the LAMBRA Championships - RR (Aug 12 2018)

Shannon Estes Men Cat 5 2 / 27
Heath Morrison Men Cat 5 3 / 27
Zackery Mcclelland Men Cat 5 17 / 27

Capital City Cycling Classic: the LAMBRA Championships - Crit (Aug 11 2018)

Shannon Estes Men Mountain Bike Open 6 / 11
Zackery Mcclelland Men Cat 5 4 / 18
Shannon Estes Men Cat 5 5 / 18
Heath Morrison Men Cat 5 13 / 18

Shelby County Grand Prix - Sunday RR (Jul 15 2018)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11

Shelby County Grand Prix - Saturday RR (Jul 14 2018)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 1/2/3 1 / 13

Shelby County Grand Prix - TT (Jul 14 2018)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 1/2/3 8 / 13

Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2018)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 2/3 39 / 69
Eric Nelson Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 27 / 31
Eric Nelson Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 45 / 84

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 17 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 7 / 19

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 16 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 5 / 26

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 27 2017)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 3 5 / 47

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 26 2017)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 3 21 / 49

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT (Aug 26 2017)

Eric Nelson Men CAT 3 5 / 29

Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - Circuit (Aug 20 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 3 / 10

Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - TT2 (Aug 19 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 3 / 9

Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - Crit (Aug 19 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 1 / 10

Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 1 / 10

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 11 2017)

Miles Juneau Men Cat 4 3 / 81

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 10 2017)

Miles Juneau Men Cat 4 1 / 89

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - Crit (May 27 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 4 / 8

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - RR (May 27 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 4 / 9

Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT (May 27 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 1 / 6

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - Circuit Race (May 21 2017)

Eric Nelson Men P/1/2/3 24 / 39

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - TT (May 20 2017)

Eric Nelson Men P/1/2/3 22 / 40

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - RR (May 20 2017)

Eric Nelson Men P/1/2/3 20 / 50

The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - Crit (May 19 2017)

Eric Nelson Men P/1/2/3 46 / 53

Columbiana Road Race (Apr 9 2017)

Heather Nelson Women WOMEN'S CAT 3/4/5 2 / 10
Eric Nelson Men MEN'S CATEGORY 3/4 8 / 19

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 8 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 21 / 46

Rouge Roubaix XIX (Mar 12 2017)

Miles Juneau Men Cat 5 24 / 44

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Road Race (Mar 5 2017)

Alecia Webster Women P12 14 / 22

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Mar 4 2017)

Alecia Webster Women P12 23 / 23

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Mar 4 2017)

Alecia Webster Women P12 8 / 23

LSP Grand Prix (Feb 26 2017)

Matthew Perkins B Race 16 / 18
Miles Juneau A Race Open 6 / 27
Matthew Perkins A Race Open 19 / 27

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Road Race (Feb 25 2017)

Alecia Webster Women Pro 1/2/3 1 / 3

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Crit (Feb 25 2017)

Alecia Webster Women Pro 1/2/3 1 / 4

LAMBRA Road Race Championship (Aug 21 2016)

Jared Shore Men Cat 5 10 / 12
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 10 / 17
David Watson Men Cat 4 17 / 17

The Race at Renaissance (Jul 31 2016)

Heather Nelson Women Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Laura Nail Women Cat 3/4 4 / 12
David Watson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 30
Matthew Perkins Men Cat 4/5 11 / 30
Jared Shore Men Cat 4/5 13 / 30
Robert Lee Men Cat 4/5 22 / 30
Mary Emily davidson Women P/1/2/3 6 / 11
Alecia Webster Women P/1/2/3 9 / 11
Heather Nelson Women P/1/2/3 10 / 11
Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 6 / 31
Robert Lee Men Cat 3/4 18 / 31
David Watson Men Cat 3/4 20 / 31

Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship (Jun 18 2016)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 2 / 19
David Watson Men Cat 4 11 / 19
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 18 / 19
Mary Emily davidson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Alecia Webster Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9

Feliciana Road Race (May 29 2016)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 6 / 27
Alecia Webster Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8

La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - RR (Apr 17 2016)

David Watson Men Cat 5 8 / 30
Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 23 / 30
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 25 / 25

La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - Crit (Apr 16 2016)

Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 6 / 20
David Watson Men Cat 5 7 / 20
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 20 / 23

Harbor Master Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Robert Lee Men Cat 4 23 / 30

Race Du Lac (Mar 20 2016)

Robert Lee Men Cat 4 12 / 19

Race Du Lac - Crit (Mar 20 2016)

Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 12 / 19
David Watson Men Cat 5 13 / 19
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 12 / 13

Race Du Lac - TT (Mar 19 2016)

Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 5 / 25
David Watson Men Cat 5 15 / 25
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 15 / 15

Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 19 2016)

Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 12 / 34
David Watson Men Cat 5 21 / 34
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 18 / 19

Rouge Roubaix XVIII (Mar 13 2016)

Jose Fallas Men Cat 5 52 / 54
Denise Mills Women P/1/2/3/4 16 / 27

Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Criterium (Feb 21 2016)

Robert Lee Men Cat 4 11 / 12

Six Gap Crit p/b Mission Source outdoor gear (Sep 26 2015)

Jack White Men M CAT 4 7 / 16

LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 23 2015)

Gigi Carter Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Leigh Laney Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Michael Sledge Men Cat 5 4 / 15

The Alan Kelly Memorial Criterium in Thibodaux (Aug 2 2015)

Leigh Laney Women Open 5 / 6
Leigh Laney Men Cat 5 10 / 14
John C mooney Men Cat 4 1 / 17

La Vuelta d'Acadiana - RR (Jul 5 2015)

Robert Lee Men Cat 4 27 / 31
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12

La Vuelta d'Acadiana - Crit (Jul 4 2015)

Robert Lee Men Cat 4 23 / 25
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship (Jun 20 2015)

John C mooney Men Cat 4 1 / 32
Jack White Men Cat 4 16 / 32
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 17 / 32
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 24 / 32
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Jack White Juniors 10-18 Open 3 / 6

Tour de Louisiane - GC (Jun 14 2015)

Bart Ryan??? Men Cat 5 10 / 39
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 6 / 34
Jack White Men Cat 4 17 / 34
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 27 / 34
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11

Tour de Louisiane - Crit (Jun 14 2015)

Bart Ryan??? Men Cat 5 12 / 34
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 10 / 30
Jack White Men Cat 4 13 / 30
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 29 / 30
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

Tour de Louisiane - TT (Jun 13 2015)

Bart Ryan??? Men Cat 5 19 / 35
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 6 / 30
Jack White Men Cat 4 20 / 30
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 28 / 30
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10

Tour de Louisiane - RR (Jun 13 2015)

Bart Ryan??? Men Cat 5 19 / 39
Jack White Men Cat 4 10 / 34
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 12 / 34
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 31 / 34
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11

Feliciana Road Race (May 24 2015)

Bart Ryan??? Men Cat 5 10 / 47
John C mooney Men Cat 4 6 / 30
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 7 / 30
Jack White Men Cat 4 12 / 30
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - GC (May 3 2015)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 36
Byron Gray Men Cat 3/4 18 / 36
Jack White Men Cat 3/4 19 / 36
Chris Lincoln Men Cat 3/4 26 / 36
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 3 2015)

John C mooney Men Cat 4/5 2 / 26
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Byron Gray Men Cat 3/4 9 / 31
Jack White Men Cat 3/4 11 / 31
Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 17 / 31
Chris Lincoln Men Cat 3/4 25 / 31

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 2 2015)

John C mooney Men Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Matt Steiner Men Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Robert Lee Men Cat 4/5 24 / 28
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 13
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 13
Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 16 / 32
Byron Gray Men Cat 3/4 22 / 32
Chris Lincoln Men Cat 3/4 23 / 32
Jack White Men Cat 3/4 26 / 32

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 2 2015)

John C mooney Men Cat 4/5 1 / 33
Matt Steiner Men Cat 4/5 23 / 33
Robert Lee Men Cat 4/5 26 / 33
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13
Byron Gray Men Cat 3/4 17 / 36
Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 24 / 36
Chris Lincoln Men Cat 3/4 26 / 36
Jack White Men Cat 3/4 30 / 36

Harbor Master Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Jack White Men Cat 4 9 / 24
Scottie Smith Men Cat 4 16 / 24

Rouge Roubaix XVII (Mar 15 2015)

Joseph Hall Men Cat 4/5 10 / 69
Matt Steiner Men Cat 4/5 29 / 69
Jose Fallas Men Cat 4/5 56 / 69
Heather Nelson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 27
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 27
Denise Mills Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 27
Eric Nelson Men Cat 3/4 40 / 93
Trey Read Men Cat 3/4 64 / 93
Brian Greenhoe Men Cat 3/4 65 / 93
Jack White Men Cat 3/4 66 / 93
Byron Gray Men Cat 3/4 69 / 93
Scottie Smith Men Cat 3/4 78 / 93
Robert Lee Men Cat 3/4 86 / 93

VHP/TC Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Matt Steiner Men Cat 5 1 / 7
Jose Fallas Men Cat 5 3 / 7
Trey Read Men Cat 4 4 / 17
Byron Gray Men Cat 4 8 / 17
Joseph Hall Men Cat 4 10 / 17
Jack White Men Cat 4 11 / 17
Michael Humphreys Men Cat 4 15 / 17
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 17 / 17
Jack White Men Junior 10-18 Open 3 / 3
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Denise Mills Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5

VHP/TC Criterium - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Trey Read Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Matt Steiner Men Cat 4 5 / 13
Michael Humphreys Men Cat 4 6 / 13
Jack White Men Cat 4 7 / 13
Byron Gray Men Cat 4 8 / 13
Jose Fallas Men Cat 4 11 / 13
Robert Lee Men Cat 4 12 / 13
Justin Humphreys Men Cat 4 13 / 13
Gigi Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Leigh Laney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Denise Mills Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix GC (May 4 2014)

Byron Gray Men CAT 4/5 11 / 24
Joseph Hall Men CAT 4/5 17 / 24

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 4 2014)

Joseph Hall Men CAT 4/5 (30 Minutes) 11 / 35
Byron Gray Men CAT 4/5 (30 Minutes) 17 / 35

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 3 2014)

Byron Gray Men CAT 4/5 (3 Miles) 22 / 41
Joseph Hall Men CAT 4/5 (3 Miles) 27 / 41

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 3 2014)

Byron Gray Men CAT 4/5 (21 Miles) 7 / 50
Joseph Hall Men CAT 4/5 (21 Miles) 25 / 50

Rouge Roubaix (Mar 9 2014)

Byron Gray Men Cat 4/5 5 / 60
Allison Bullock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 16
Andrew Sorey Men Cat 3/4 19 / 55

Louisiana/Mississippi TT Champs (Aug 25 2013)

Allison Bullock Women CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 8

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - TT (Apr 13 2013)

Allison Bullock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - RR (Apr 13 2013)

Andrew Sorey Men Cat 3/4 29 / 60
Allison Bullock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17

Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Criter (Feb 17 2013)

Allison Bullock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4

Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 20K ITT and Criter (Feb 17 2013)

Allison Bullock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3

LA/MS Road Race Championships (Sep 9 2012)

Scott Kuppersmith Men Cat 1/2 1 / 11

LA/MS Road Race Championships (Sep 8 2012)

Scott Kuppersmith Men Cat 1/2 1 / 11

Louisiana/Mississippi TT Champs (Aug 26 2012)

Stacey Eckerson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 2 / 6

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2012)

Tyler Hutchinson Men Cat 3 21 / 46

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2012)

Tyler Hutchinson Men Cat 3 35 / 52

Foothills Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Tyler Hutchinson Men Cat 2/3 16 / 31

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 21 2012)

Tyler Hutchinson Men Cat 3 26 / 33

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)

Amy Kuppersmith Women Cat 3/4 15 / 21
Scott Kuppersmith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 51
Scott Kuppersmith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 33

Rouge Roubaix 14 (Mar 11 2012)

Scott Kuppersmith Men Cat 1/2 23 / 37
Branden Morvant Men Cat 3/4 23 / 62

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Kyle Taylor Senior Men Category 3 3 / 56

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Kyle Taylor Senior Men Category 3 39 / 80

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Kyle Taylor Senior Men Category 3 17 / 54

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #12 (Aug 17 2011)

Kyle Taylor Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 25

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #11 (Aug 10 2011)

Kyle Taylor Senior Men Category 4 2 / 31

Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #9 (Jul 20 2011)

Kyle Taylor Senior Men Category 4 1 / 27